2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,354,235,437+9.3% | €12,220,951,534-4.3% | €12,771,730,419+42.4% | €8,966,926,211 | |
-€3,370,665-101.6% | €210,419,192+120.9% | €95,242,014+225.3% | €29,282,166 | |
€494,340,640-0.7% | €497,711,305+73.2% | €287,292,113+49.6% | €192,050,099 | |
€1,910,242,396+1.5% | €1,882,073,694-8.6% | €2,058,967,868-5.3% | €2,175,043,019 | |
€8,519,018+4.7% | €8,137,782+94.5% | €4,183,599-86.3% | €30,537,317 | |
992.8+5% | 945.9+5.7% | 894.7+6.8% | 837.9 | |
€13,451,083+4.1% | €12,919,919-9.5% | €14,274,875+33.4% | €10,701,666 |
CARGILL NV.
BE 0405.546.706.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Cargill Chocolate Products was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Cargill Chocolate Products is currently active.
Cargill Chocolate Products's registered main activities are Manufacture of oils and fats, Loading and unloading of goods or luggage in seaports, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Activities of freight forwarders which enter into contracts for the carriage of goods on their own account but have the transport carried out by third parties, Activities of commission-shippers, etc., Wholesale of grain and seeds, Shipping agencies, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Non-specialised wholesale trade, Non-specialised wholesale of fresh food, beverages and tobacco, Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes, Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Non-specialised wholesale of frozen food, Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery, Manufacture of chocolate and chocolate confectionery, Retail sale of chocolate and sugar confectionery, Warehousing and storage, Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Manufacture of cocoa, cocoa butter, cocoa fat and cocoa oil, Other non-specialised retail sale, Manufacture of artificial honey and caramel, Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops), Manufacture of confectionery, Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, and Wholesale of edible oils and fats.
Cargill Chocolate Products's registered address is Bedrijvenlaan 7-9, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025), Cargill Chocolate Products reported 992.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Cargill Chocolate Products's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025) was €13,354,235,437.
Cargill Chocolate Products's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025) reported a loss of €3,370,665.
Cargill Chocolate Products's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 May 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Cargill Chocolate Products.
Yes, Cargill Chocolate Products holds 2 active Fairtrade registrations. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Cane sugar, Cocoa, and Herbs, herbal teas & spices.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Cargill Chocolate Products right now.
The Plantbased Factory
BE 0420.429.375
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
The Plantbased Factory
Vlamingstraat 28, 8560 Wevelgem
1980
BE 0420.429.375
Vandemoortele Lipids
BE 0414.062.415
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
Vandemoortele Lipids
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1974
BE 0414.062.415
STELLA
BE 0425.151.097
Rue des Garennes 9B, 7700 Mouscron
STELLA
Rue des Garennes 9B, 7700 Mouscron
1983
BE 0425.151.097
SA/NV VANDEPUTTE HUILERIE - OLIEFABRIEK
BE 0827.998.730
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
SA/NV VANDEPUTTE HUILERIE - OLIEFABRIEK
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
2010
BE 0827.998.730
OLIEFABRIEK VANDAMME - HUILERIE VANDAMME
BE 0447.014.701
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
OLIEFABRIEK VANDAMME - HUILERIE VANDAMME
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
1992
BE 0447.014.701
FUJI OIL EUROPE
BE 0446.555.237
Kuhlmannlaan 36, 9042 Gent
FUJI OIL EUROPE
Kuhlmannlaan 36, 9042 Gent
1992
BE 0446.555.237
SCALDIS-RUIEN
BE 0400.246.645
Avelgemstraat 4, 9690 Kluisbergen
SCALDIS-RUIEN
Avelgemstraat 4, 9690 Kluisbergen
1968
BE 0400.246.645
Eurofat
BE 0433.795.381
Moenkouterstraat(M) +5, 8552 Zwevegem
Eurofat
Moenkouterstraat(M) +5, 8552 Zwevegem
1988
BE 0433.795.381
OLIEFABRIEK LICHTERVELDE
BE 0442.078.785
Kortemarkstraat 8, 8810 Lichtervelde
OLIEFABRIEK LICHTERVELDE
Kortemarkstraat 8, 8810 Lichtervelde
1990
BE 0442.078.785
Rendac BV
BE 0400.272.181
Fabriekstraat 2, 9470 Denderleeuw
Rendac BV
Fabriekstraat 2, 9470 Denderleeuw
1934
BE 0400.272.181
Progra
BE 0426.454.758
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2235 Hulshout
Progra
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2235 Hulshout
1984
BE 0426.454.758
IMMOBRA
BE 0423.227.232
Kanaalweg(O) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
IMMOBRA
Kanaalweg(O) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
1982
BE 0423.227.232
SOTECNA
BE 0402.798.933
Drève Richelle 161P, 1410 Waterloo
SOTECNA
Drève Richelle 161P, 1410 Waterloo
1960
BE 0402.798.933
BAETEN & CO
BE 0447.081.908
Fortstraat(O) 28, 9290 Berlare
BAETEN & CO
Fortstraat(O) 28, 9290 Berlare
1992
BE 0447.081.908
ALMEX INTERPACK
BE 0449.038.536
Hoge Mauw 350, 2370 Arendonk
ALMEX INTERPACK
Hoge Mauw 350, 2370 Arendonk
1992
BE 0449.038.536
AVENO
BE 0864.281.282
Nieuwelandenweg 32, 2030 Antwerpen
AVENO
Nieuwelandenweg 32, 2030 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0864.281.282
VANDEPUTTE OLEOCHEMICALS
BE 0471.546.593
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
VANDEPUTTE OLEOCHEMICALS
Boulevard Industriel 120, 7700 Mouscron
2000
BE 0471.546.593
REPRO NV
BE 0439.000.818
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
REPRO NV
Europalaan 63, 9800 Deinze
1989
BE 0439.000.818
SONAC GENT
BE 0400.332.460
Braamtweg 2, 9042 Gent
SONAC GENT
Braamtweg 2, 9042 Gent
1968
BE 0400.332.460
Vandemoortele Izegem
BE 0827.803.443
Prins Albertlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
Vandemoortele Izegem
Prins Albertlaan 12, 8870 Izegem
2010
BE 0827.803.443
Bedrijvenlaan 7-9, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,354,235,437+9.3% | €12,220,951,534-4.3% | €12,771,730,419+42.4% | €8,966,926,211 | |
€152,335,560-2.5% | €156,315,398-2.4% | €160,222,090-2.9% | €165,041,591 | |
€54,147,050-79.5% | €264,270,175+65.4% | €159,782,248+239.1% | €47,123,015 | |
€100,696,366-66.6% | €301,338,255+54.9% | €194,541,361+181.3% | €69,152,196 | |
-€90,095,445-123.8% | €378,741,772+323.9% | €89,349,908+130.6% | €38,742,105 | |
-€3,370,665-101.6% | €210,419,192+120.9% | €95,242,014+225.3% | €29,282,166 | |
€50,778,641-65% | €145,267,271+422.3% | €27,813,525-39.4% | €45,936,354 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.8%-69.4% | 2.5%+61.9% | 1.5%+97.5% | 0.8% | |
-0.0%-101.5% | 1.7%+130.9% | 0.7%+128.4% | 0.3% | |
-0.7%-101.6% | 42.3%+27.5% | 33.2%+117.4% | 15.2% | |
-0.1%-101.6% | 8.3%+106.5% | 4.0%+233% | 1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,462,491,044-2.9% | €2,535,836,411+7% | €2,370,118,210-2.3% | €2,426,838,494 | |
€299,508,828+4% | €288,069,565+61.1% | €178,853,097+2.2% | €175,025,627 | |
€83,411,989-25.2% | €111,552,631-17.6% | €135,434,454+0.7% | €134,451,757 | |
€494,340,640-0.7% | €497,711,305+73.2% | €287,292,113+49.6% | €192,050,099 | |
20.1%+2.3% | 19.6%+61.9% | 12.1%+53.2% | 7.9% | |
€139,500,000+31% | €106,500,000+57.8% | €67,500,000+32.4% | €51,000,000 | |
0.28+31.9% | 0.21-8.9% | 0.23-11.5% | 0.27 | |
€1,910,242,396+1.5% | €1,882,073,694-8.6% | €2,058,967,868-5.3% | €2,175,043,019 | |
3.86+2.2% | 3.78-47.2% | 7.17-36.7% | 11.33 | |
1.55-72% | 5.53+17.8% | 4.70-9.8% | 5.20 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€8,519,018+4.7% | €8,137,782+94.5% | €4,183,599-86.3% | €30,537,317 | |
€1,001,468,359-1.8% | €1,020,290,903+78.7% | €571,009,091-23% | €741,291,935 | |
€768,024,960-9.7% | €850,643,845-27.9% | €1,180,534,353-0.6% | €1,187,827,020 | |
€1,114,012,123+30.5% | €853,992,047-32.1% | €1,257,279,073-0.1% | €1,258,306,421 | |
€1,767,556,053-0.2% | €1,771,708,390-10.9% | €1,989,003,436-6.3% | €2,121,720,158 | |
1.17-2.4% | 1.20+16.4% | 1.03+4.8% | 0.98 | |
€304,879,751-14.4% | €356,076,840+505.6% | €58,802,138+607.9% | -€11,577,521 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
21 days-17.4% | 25 days-24.7% | 34 days-30.2% | 48 days | |
31 days+16.6% | 27 days-28.5% | 37 days-27.5% | 51 days | |
31 days-13.7% | 36 days+91% | 19 days-44.6% | 34 days | |
11.78-10.5% | 13.16-22.9% | 17.06 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€24,236,3910% | €24,236,391+67.2% | €14,496,443+76.2% | €8,226,443 | |
€316,437,027-1% | €319,807,691+168.5% | €119,128,448+295% | €30,156,434 | |