2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€155,641,529+4.1% | €149,505,196+3.3% | €144,710,318+9.1% | €132,614,243 | |
€4,921,503+13.9% | €4,322,607+160% | €1,662,466+132.4% | -€5,136,513 | |
€23,721,754+4.5% | €22,702,292+11.9% | €20,282,150+8.9% | €18,622,148 | |
€36,029,397-0.2% | €36,086,400+19% | €30,336,652-19.6% | €37,712,776 | |
€10,815-20.5% | €13,613-24.5% | €18,025-84.3% | €114,742 | |
413+1.4% | 407.1-0.9% | 410.9+0.7% | 408 | |
€376,856+2.6% | €367,244+4.3% | €352,179+8.4% | €325,035 |
Volys Star.
BE 0405.558.582.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for NV VOLYS STAR right now.
NV VOLYS STAR was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, NV VOLYS STAR is currently active.
NV VOLYS STAR's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of poultry meat, Poultry slaughter, and Production of raw wool.
NV VOLYS STAR's registered address is Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), NV VOLYS STAR reported 413 full-time equivalent employees.
NV VOLYS STAR's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €155,641,529.
NV VOLYS STAR's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,921,503.
NV VOLYS STAR's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NV VOLYS STAR.
No, NV VOLYS STAR does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
BE 0405.452.575
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
Van-O-Bel Kruishoutem
Transvaalstraat 35, 8793 Waregem
1964
BE 0405.452.575
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
BE 0405.714.178
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
ARTISANALE PLUIMVEE
Kokerijstraat 50, 9310 Aalst
1964
BE 0405.714.178
Nollens
BE 0432.247.836
Industriezone(KRU) 5, 9770 Kruisem
Nollens
Industriezone(KRU) 5, 9770 Kruisem
1987
BE 0432.247.836
ARDENNE VOLAILLE
BE 0455.994.624
Rue des Prés la Mercire 3, 6880 Bertrix
ARDENNE VOLAILLE
Rue des Prés la Mercire 3, 6880 Bertrix
1995
BE 0455.994.624
Klaasen & Co
BE 0404.166.237
Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels
Klaasen & Co
Peelsestraat 33, 2380 Ravels
1954
BE 0404.166.237
KIPCO-DAMACO
BE 0464.952.078
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
KIPCO-DAMACO
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1998
BE 0464.952.078
EUROPA-CUISSON
BE 0441.357.423
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
EUROPA-CUISSON
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.357.423
PLUIMVEESLACHTERIJ COOREMAN
BE 0478.848.814
Wissenstraat 7, 9200 Dendermonde
PLUIMVEESLACHTERIJ COOREMAN
Wissenstraat 7, 9200 Dendermonde
2002
BE 0478.848.814
Belki NV
BE 0424.855.050
Wijngaardveld 50, 9300 Aalst
Belki NV
Wijngaardveld 50, 9300 Aalst
1983
BE 0424.855.050
Calibra NV
BE 0414.807.038
Moorseelsesteenweg 228, 8800 Roeselare
Calibra NV
Moorseelsesteenweg 228, 8800 Roeselare
1975
BE 0414.807.038
PLUKON MOUSCRON
BE 0459.381.409
Avenue de l'Eau Vive(L) 5, 7700 Mouscron
PLUKON MOUSCRON
Avenue de l'Eau Vive(L) 5, 7700 Mouscron
1996
BE 0459.381.409
WILKI
BE 0436.025.787
Nijverheidsstraat 28, 2381 Ravels
WILKI
Nijverheidsstraat 28, 2381 Ravels
1988
BE 0436.025.787
SCHILDERMANS PLUIMVEESLACHT.
BE 0439.128.205
Toekomststraat 12, 3960 Bree
SCHILDERMANS PLUIMVEESLACHT.
Toekomststraat 12, 3960 Bree
1989
BE 0439.128.205
PLUKON Maasmechelen
BE 0875.041.849
Slakweidestraat(M) 25, 3630 Maasmechelen
PLUKON Maasmechelen
Slakweidestraat(M) 25, 3630 Maasmechelen
2005
BE 0875.041.849
HERRIJGERS
BE 0412.796.267
Eurolaan 15, 9140 Temse
HERRIJGERS
Eurolaan 15, 9140 Temse
1972
BE 0412.796.267
VANDAELE & CO
BE 0405.423.673
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
VANDAELE & CO
Dentergemstraat 164, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1968
BE 0405.423.673
DE WITTE - VERMEEREN - ROUX
BE 0414.035.590
Rue Emmanuel Jacquet 31B, 6044 Charleroi
DE WITTE - VERMEEREN - ROUX
Rue Emmanuel Jacquet 31B, 6044 Charleroi
1974
BE 0414.035.590
AD REM DE WITTE BREMSHOEVE
BE 0437.865.819
Degstraat 3, 2230 Herselt
AD REM DE WITTE BREMSHOEVE
Degstraat 3, 2230 Herselt
1989
BE 0437.865.819
PLUDIS
BE 0478.443.689
Toekomststraat 12, 3960 Bree
PLUDIS
Toekomststraat 12, 3960 Bree
2002
BE 0478.443.689
TEKER
BE 0454.934.255
Rue de Dublin 58, 6040 Charleroi
TEKER
Rue de Dublin 58, 6040 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.934.255
Oudstrijderslaan 11, 8860 Lendelede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€155,641,529+4.1% | €149,505,196+3.3% | €144,710,318+9.1% | €132,614,243 | |
€27,700,788+2.8% | €26,947,297+4.1% | €25,885,784+11% | €23,319,757 | |
€2,339,387-45.4% | €4,283,267+276.3% | €1,138,266+122.5% | -€5,052,163 | |
€5,494,896-30.8% | €7,941,490+75.5% | €4,525,737+564% | -€975,348 | |
€4,921,503+13.9% | €4,322,607+160% | €1,662,466+132.4% | -€5,136,513 | |
€326,927-18.4% | €400,445+236.4% | €119,035-2.8% | €122,527 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.5%-33.5% | 5.3%+69.9% | 3.1%+525.2% | -0.7% | |
3.2%+9.4% | 2.9%+151.7% | 1.1%+129.7% | -3.9% | |
20.7%+9% | 19.0%+132.3% | 8.2%+129.7% | -27.6% | |
8.2%+12% | 7.4%+123.9% | 3.3%+136% | -9.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€59,751,152+1.6% | €58,788,693+16.1% | €50,618,802-10.1% | €56,334,923 | |
€8,486,715-13.6% | €9,823,968-6.5% | €10,506,897-12.1% | €11,960,449 | |
€1,804,686-5.2% | €1,904,6860% | €1,904,170-0.1% | €1,905,585 | |
€23,721,754+4.5% | €22,702,292+11.9% | €20,282,150+8.9% | €18,622,148 | |
39.7%+2.8% | 38.6%-3.6% | 40.1%+21.2% | 33.1% | |
€5,788,110-11.8% | €6,562,165-8.9% | €7,201,220-8.1% | €7,840,275 | |
0.24-15.6% | 0.29-18.6% | 0.36-15.7% | 0.42 | |
€36,029,397-0.2% | €36,086,400+19% | €30,336,652-19.6% | €37,712,776 | |
1.52-4.4% | 1.59+6.3% | 1.50-26.1% | 2.03 | |
6.36-24% | 8.36+479.7% | 1.44+107.5% | -19.16 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,815-20.5% | €13,613-24.5% | €18,025-84.3% | €114,742 | |
€18,197,137+14.5% | €15,894,607-4.5% | €16,643,849-13.2% | €19,165,191 | |
€18,896,947+0.5% | €18,800,804+10.4% | €17,029,492-11% | €19,132,016 | |
€23,135,764-4.7% | €24,282,045+32.5% | €18,324,232+3% | €17,799,926 | |
€30,241,287+2.4% | €29,524,235+27.6% | €23,132,814-22.5% | €29,859,315 | |
1.63+2.7% | 1.59-3.3% | 1.65+16.6% | 1.41 | |
€19,181,412+9.8% | €17,474,266+16.7% | €14,970,255+20.5% | €12,427,869 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
44 days-3.4% | 46 days+6.9% | 43 days-18.4% | 53 days | |
69 days-10% | 76 days+31.2% | 58 days-0.1% | 58 days | |
75 days+6.5% | 70 days-2.8% | 73 days-16% | 86 days | |
5.19+2.6% | 5.06+8.1% | 4.68-4.1% | 4.88 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,900,206+105.3% | €1,900,000 | — | — | |
€4,168,0330% | €4,168,0330% | €4,168,0330% | €4,168,033 | |
€7,938,394+14.8% | €6,917,097+53.9% | €4,494,491+58.7% | €2,832,024 | |