2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€30,474,835+8.7% | €28,039,194-3.5% | €29,050,692+21.9% | €23,826,923 | |
€1,578,318+28.5% | €1,228,614-43.7% | €2,182,054+83% | €1,192,367 | |
€23,870,358+7.1% | €22,297,469+5.8% | €21,074,553+11.5% | €18,899,643 | |
€13,994,128+8.1% | €12,950,398+5% | €12,339,361-9.3% | €13,602,383 | |
€4,422,250+30.8% | €3,382,147+41.5% | €2,389,853-39.2% | €3,931,955 | |
90.9+4.8% | 86.7+2% | 85+0.7% | 84.4 | |
€335,257+3.7% | €323,405-5.4% | €341,773+21.1% | €282,310 |
ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL.
BE 0406.771.775.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL right now.
ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL was founded on 14 May 1969, making it 57 years old.
Yes, ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL is currently active.
ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL's registered main activities are Manufacture of other taps and valves, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Other technical testing and analysis activities, Manufacture of industrial refrigeration equipment and machinery, Manufacture of industrial taps and valves, including control valves and supply valves, Manufacture of burners, including burners for central heating boilers, General audit activities, Other construction installation, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), and Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors.
ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL's registered address is Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 4, 4040 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025), ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL reported 90.9 full-time equivalent employees.
ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025) was €30,474,835.
ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 May 2025) reported a profit of €1,578,318.
ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 May 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL.
No, ARMSTRONG INTERNATIONAL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
BRABO
BE 0405.988.748
Toekomstlaan 1A, 2170 Antwerpen
BRABO
Toekomstlaan 1A, 2170 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0405.988.748
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
HYDROKO
BE 0425.052.218
Oudemanstraat 14, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
HYDROKO
Oudemanstraat 14, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1983
BE 0425.052.218
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
BE 0405.779.704
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
1968
BE 0405.779.704
BELINTRA
BE 0401.064.712
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
BELINTRA
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
1965
BE 0401.064.712
CLICKTOUCH
BE 0429.713.265
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
CLICKTOUCH
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
1986
BE 0429.713.265
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 4, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€30,474,835+8.7% | €28,039,194-3.5% | €29,050,692+21.9% | €23,826,923 | |
€11,144,168+9.3% | €10,200,499+9% | €9,355,643+11.3% | €8,406,861 | |
€2,052,677+29.4% | €1,586,474-40.7% | €2,676,156+29.2% | €2,071,301 | |
€2,553,506+21.9% | €2,094,820-35.8% | €3,263,999+19.2% | €2,739,109 | |
€1,578,318+28.5% | €1,228,614-43.7% | €2,182,054+83% | €1,192,367 | |
€812,920-42.9% | €1,423,989+31.6% | €1,082,312+97.3% | €548,706 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.4%+12.2% | 7.5%-33.5% | 11.2%-2.3% | 11.5% | |
5.2%+18.2% | 4.4%-41.7% | 7.5%+50.1% | 5.0% | |
6.6%+20% | 5.5%-46.8% | 10.4%+64.1% | 6.3% | |
4.2%+19.5% | 3.5%-46.6% | 6.5%+78% | 3.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€37,906,986+7.5% | €35,272,867+5.5% | €33,438,914+2.8% | €32,527,026 | |
€3,291,212+9.3% | €3,010,248-5.3% | €3,179,988+0.7% | €3,157,980 | |
€13,605,633+21% | €11,245,239+5.8% | €10,625,107+6.4% | €9,983,811 | |
€23,870,358+7.1% | €22,297,469+5.8% | €21,074,553+11.5% | €18,899,643 | |
63.0%-0.4% | 63.2%+0.3% | 63.0%+8.5% | 58.1% | |
€2,279,230-4.9% | €2,396,951+5.7% | €2,267,440-29.2% | €3,200,609 | |
0.10-11.2% | 0.11-0.1% | 0.11-36.5% | 0.17 | |
€13,994,128+8.1% | €12,950,398+5% | €12,339,361-9.3% | €13,602,383 | |
0.59+0.9% | 0.58-0.8% | 0.59-18.6% | 0.72 | |
19.76+41.9% | 13.92-56.9% | 32.30-9.4% | 35.66 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,422,250+30.8% | €3,382,147+41.5% | €2,389,853-39.2% | €3,931,955 | |
€7,925,200+2.1% | €7,762,913+9.5% | €7,091,621+13.2% | €6,265,486 | |
€8,189,195-14.1% | €9,533,772-2.8% | €9,813,478+12.1% | €8,757,810 | |
€5,818,882+41.1% | €4,124,473-6.6% | €4,415,393-17% | €5,321,937 | |
€11,213,426+13.7% | €9,861,261+1.5% | €9,718,991-2.1% | €9,928,604 | |
1.41-15.3% | 1.66-2.3% | 1.70+15.4% | 1.48 | |
€9,228,631-11.3% | €10,399,113+9.7% | €9,482,672+6.7% | €8,887,872 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
98 days-21% | 124 days+0.7% | 123 days-8.1% | 134 days | |
111 days+33.1% | 84 days-3.9% | 87 days-32.7% | 130 days | |
281 days-2% | 287 days+18.2% | 243 days-12.5% | 278 days | |
1.31-1.5% | 1.33-16.3% | 1.59 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€39,8670% | €39,8670% | €39,8670% | €39,867 | |
€23,654,262+7.2% | €22,075,945+5.9% | €20,847,330+11.7% | €18,665,276 | |