2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€48,759,305-53.3% | €104,374,949+118.2% | €47,835,174 | |
€2,822,765-64.7% | €7,996,541+118.7% | €3,656,227 | |
€15,591,065+22.1% | €12,768,300+45.6% | €8,771,759 | |
€11,915,897-16.6% | €14,293,665+26.1% | €11,340,089 | |
€1,867,356+36% | €1,373,363-47.2% | €2,601,999 | |
35.60% | 35.6-26.9% | 48.7 | |
€1,369,643-53.3% | €2,931,881+198.5% | €982,242 |
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende.
BE 0837.210.166.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende was founded on 22 Jun 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, Urbano Motorhomes Oostende is currently active.
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende's registered main activities are Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Bodywork repair (including painting), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Retail trade of sporting goods, camping equipment (including tents) and items for other leisure activities, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Business and other management consultancy activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Operation of tour, cruise or tourist boats, Trade of new or used camping vehicles such as caravans, motor homes, etc., Retail trade of motorcycles, new and used, Activities of holding companies, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Other information service activities, Retail trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motorhomes, etc., new or used, and Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles.
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende's registered address is Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Dec 2024), Urbano Motorhomes Oostende reported 35.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Dec 2024) was €48,759,305.
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €2,822,765.
Urbano Motorhomes Oostende's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Urbano Motorhomes Oostende.
No, Urbano Motorhomes Oostende does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Urbano Motorhomes Oostende right now.
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
Firma Beel
BE 0411.897.038
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Firma Beel
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1971
BE 0411.897.038
VANOMOBIL
BE 0413.755.280
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
VANOMOBIL
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1973
BE 0413.755.280
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
SCANTEC SA
BE 0428.565.301
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
SCANTEC SA
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1986
BE 0428.565.301
HELI
BE 0423.833.085
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
HELI
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
1983
BE 0423.833.085
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
BE 0416.203.541
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
1976
BE 0416.203.541
Hainaut Caravaning Center
BE 0408.268.050
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
Hainaut Caravaning Center
Avenue des Etats-Unis 76, 6041 Charleroi
1971
BE 0408.268.050
BRAEM
BE 0433.912.375
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
BRAEM
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
1988
BE 0433.912.375
VAN DER SPEK NV
BE 0424.898.107
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
VAN DER SPEK NV
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
1983
BE 0424.898.107
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
BE 0422.481.421
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.481.421
Smeets & Zonen nv
BE 0415.896.804
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
Smeets & Zonen nv
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
1976
BE 0415.896.804
HYMATEC
BE 0457.027.673
Industriestraat 6B, 2500 Lier
HYMATEC
Industriestraat 6B, 2500 Lier
1996
BE 0457.027.673
EURO-TRUCKS CLAES NV
BE 0428.870.355
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
EURO-TRUCKS CLAES NV
Industrielaan 3310, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1986
BE 0428.870.355
MAWET
BE 0420.019.797
Rue de la Clef 29, 4650 Herve
MAWET
Rue de la Clef 29, 4650 Herve
1980
BE 0420.019.797
SMT BELGIUM
BE 0434.815.960
Woluwelaan 9, 1800 Vilvoorde
SMT BELGIUM
Woluwelaan 9, 1800 Vilvoorde
1988
BE 0434.815.960
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
BE 0465.804.886
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
1999
BE 0465.804.886
RIJFRA
BE 0471.302.610
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
RIJFRA
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
2000
BE 0471.302.610
Westtrac
BE 0455.142.014
Ramboutstraat 27, 8600 Diksmuide
Westtrac
Ramboutstraat 27, 8600 Diksmuide
1995
BE 0455.142.014
CAMPIRAMA
BE 0416.344.982
Minervastraat 7, 8870 Izegem
CAMPIRAMA
Minervastraat 7, 8870 Izegem
1976
BE 0416.344.982
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€48,759,305-53.3% | €104,374,949+118.2% | €47,835,174 | |
€1,338,675-48% | €2,572,923+58.5% | €1,623,234 | |
€3,994,748-57.7% | €9,452,679+115.4% | €4,388,655 | |
€4,469,674-64.4% | €12,565,829+153.2% | €4,962,270 | |
€3,232,011-70.7% | €11,016,031+143.2% | €4,529,961 | |
€2,822,765-64.7% | €7,996,541+118.7% | €3,656,227 | |
€485,562+69.4% | €286,680-22.9% | €372,044 | |
| Profitability | |||
9.2%-23.9% | 12.0%+16.1% | 10.4% | |
5.8%-24.4% | 7.7%+0.2% | 7.6% | |
18.1%-71.1% | 62.6%+50.3% | 41.7% | |
10.0%-65.2% | 28.6%+65.1% | 17.3% | |
| Solvency | |||
€28,329,644+1.4% | €27,950,328+32.5% | €21,093,872 | |
€1,086,025+2.6% | €1,058,433-29.3% | €1,497,675 | |
€15,591,065+22.1% | €12,768,300+45.6% | €8,771,759 | |
55.0%+20.5% | 45.7%+9.9% | 41.6% | |
€11,915,897-16.6% | €14,293,665+26.1% | €11,340,089 | |
0.76-31.7% | 1.12-13.4% | 1.29 | |
9.80-51% | 19.99-12.2% | 22.77 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€1,867,356+36% | €1,373,363-47.2% | €2,601,999 | |
€18,792,823-3% | €19,375,637+82.7% | €10,607,079 | |
€1,165,118-61.2% | €3,000,092+288.9% | €771,400 | |
€2,184,371-15.6% | €2,588,718+318.3% | €618,805 | |
€11,915,897-16.6% | €14,293,665+26.4% | €11,305,135 | |
2.13+19.3% | 1.79+19.8% | 1.49 | |
€15,327,722+21.7% | €12,598,230+54.5% | €8,155,970 | |
| Efficiency | |||
9 days-16.9% | 10 days+78.1% | 6 days | |
18 days+76.4% | 10 days+91.6% | 5 days | |
182 days+107.7% | 88 days-13.1% | 101 days | |
1.97-63.4% | 5.38 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€15,571,065+22.1% | €12,748,300+45.7% | €8,751,759 | |