2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€61,239+176.9% | -€79,672-144.4% | €179,376-44.1% | €321,134 | |
€238,659-89.2% | €2,220,058-3.5% | €2,299,729+7.4% | €2,142,322 | |
€478,359-43% | €839,782-25.6% | €1,128,772-19.6% | €1,403,760 | |
€17,435+20.3% | €14,492-77.2% | €63,522-68.9% | €204,068 | |
18.8-11.3% | 21.2-14.2% | 24.7+1.6% | 24.3 |
B.V.M.-VAMOR.
BE 0411.904.956.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for B.V.M.-VAMOR right now.
B.V.M.-VAMOR was founded on 17 Dec 1971, making it 54 years old.
Yes, B.V.M.-VAMOR is currently active.
B.V.M.-VAMOR's registered main activities are Manufacture of electric domestic appliances, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Bodywork repair (including painting), and General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons).
B.V.M.-VAMOR's registered address is Joseph Cardijnstraat 13, 9420 Erpe-Mere, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), B.V.M.-VAMOR reported 18.8 full-time equivalent employees.
B.V.M.-VAMOR's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €61,239.
B.V.M.-VAMOR's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for B.V.M.-VAMOR.
No, B.V.M.-VAMOR does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,364,577+27.1% | €1,073,449-41.1% | €1,823,815-4.3% | €1,905,213 | |
€1,096,646+6% | €1,034,977-27.1% | €1,420,349+9.1% | €1,302,334 | |
— | €68,687-3% | €70,780+237.2% | €20,992 | |
€137,449+666.3% | -€24,273-107.4% | €328,958-39.7% | €545,744 | |
€61,239+176.9% | -€79,672-144.4% | €179,376-44.1% | €321,134 | |
€60,439+48.8% | €40,619-17.7% | €49,387-46.1% | €91,679 | |
| Profitability | ||||
25.7%+815% | -3.6%-146% | 7.8%-48% | 15.0% | |
8.5%+428% | -2.6%-149.8% | 5.2%-42.2% | 9.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€717,017-76.6% | €3,059,840-10.7% | €3,428,501-3.3% | €3,546,082 | |
€87,914-27.7% | €121,562-31.8% | €178,174+15.6% | €154,097 | |
€2,7760% | €2,7760% | €2,7760% | €2,776 | |
€238,659-89.2% | €2,220,058-3.5% | €2,299,729+7.4% | €2,142,322 | |
33.3%-54.1% | 72.6%+8.2% | 67.1%+11% | 60.4% | |
€478,359-43% | €839,782-25.6% | €1,128,772-19.6% | €1,403,760 | |
2.00+429.9% | 0.38-22.9% | 0.49-25.1% | 0.66 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€17,435+20.3% | €14,492-77.2% | €63,522-68.9% | €204,068 | |
€239,771-4.4% | €250,825-13.8% | €291,142-14.9% | €342,267 | |
€350,091+65.6% | €211,420-49.4% | €417,972-2.8% | €430,008 | |
€227,490+4% | €218,664-22.4% | €281,644-9.3% | €310,556 | |
€478,359-43% | €839,782-23.3% | €1,094,387-22% | €1,403,760 | |
1.27-63.4% | 3.48+23.3% | 2.82+24.3% | 2.27 | |
€147,968-92.9% | €2,095,719-1.1% | €2,118,780+6.7% | €1,985,449 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€68,617 | — | €21,969-32.7% | €32,643 | |
€177,159-91.5% | €2,096,058-3.7% | €2,175,729+7.8% | €2,018,322 | |
Joseph Cardijnstraat 13, 9420 Erpe-Mere, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
DALCQ
BE 0422.446.381
Rue de Hainaut(CO) 86, 6180 Courcelles
DALCQ
Rue de Hainaut(CO) 86, 6180 Courcelles
1982
BE 0422.446.381
Ariston Thermo Benelux
BE 0463.518.755
Rue Gabriel de Moriamé(ML) 11, 5020 Namur
Ariston Thermo Benelux
Rue Gabriel de Moriamé(ML) 11, 5020 Namur
1998
BE 0463.518.755
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
BE 0405.779.704
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
1968
BE 0405.779.704
BELINTRA
BE 0401.064.712
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
BELINTRA
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
1965
BE 0401.064.712
CLICKTOUCH
BE 0429.713.265
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
CLICKTOUCH
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
1986
BE 0429.713.265
NOVY NV
BE 0436.260.171
Noordlaan 6, 8520 Kuurne
NOVY NV
Noordlaan 6, 8520 Kuurne
1988
BE 0436.260.171