2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,096,589+5.2% | €16,246,526+2.2% | €15,896,556+16.2% | €13,683,572 | |
€1,029,579+22.3% | €842,208-0.3% | €844,476+54.5% | €546,776 | |
€31,115,150+3.4% | €30,085,572+2.9% | €29,243,363+3% | €28,398,887 | |
€2,374,574-16.7% | €2,852,234-36.5% | €4,494,322-26.7% | €6,128,211 | |
€5,432,869-61.7% | €14,176,112+5.5% | €13,431,371+5% | €12,793,683 | |
23+5% | 21.9+16.5% | 18.8-2.1% | 19.2 | |
€743,330+0.2% | €741,851-12.3% | €845,561+18.6% | €712,686 |
HACH LANGE.
BE 0412.060.255.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HACH LANGE right now.
HACH LANGE was founded on 03 Mar 1972, making it 54 years old.
Yes, HACH LANGE is currently active.
HACH LANGE's registered main activities are Wholesale of measuring, testing and navigating equipment and Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
HACH LANGE's registered address is Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HACH LANGE reported 23 full-time equivalent employees.
HACH LANGE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,096,589.
HACH LANGE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,029,579.
HACH LANGE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HACH LANGE.
No, HACH LANGE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
ELSCOLAB
BE 0421.938.518
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
ELSCOLAB
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1981
BE 0421.938.518
Trescal NV
BE 0414.459.224
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
Trescal NV
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
1974
BE 0414.459.224
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0466.614.837
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1999
BE 0466.614.837
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
BE 0419.044.354
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0419.044.354
Rauwers Contrôle
BE 0400.438.863
Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles
Rauwers Contrôle
Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0400.438.863
FLUITEC
BE 0405.757.433
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
FLUITEC
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
1946
BE 0405.757.433
INTERSOFT ELECTRONICS
BE 0424.098.054
Lammerdries-Oost 27, 2250 Olen
INTERSOFT ELECTRONICS
Lammerdries-Oost 27, 2250 Olen
1983
BE 0424.098.054
Festo Belgium nv
BE 0401.889.212
Leuvensesteenweg 248J, 1800 Vilvoorde
Festo Belgium nv
Leuvensesteenweg 248J, 1800 Vilvoorde
1968
BE 0401.889.212
KROHNE BELGIUM
BE 0420.011.087
Spuibeekstraat 5, 2800 Mechelen
KROHNE BELGIUM
Spuibeekstraat 5, 2800 Mechelen
1979
BE 0420.011.087
Endress + Hauser
BE 0401.885.648
Rue Carli 17-19, 1140 Evere
Endress + Hauser
Rue Carli 17-19, 1140 Evere
1962
BE 0401.885.648
Mitutoyo Belgium
BE 0422.530.812
Schaarbeekstraat(MEL) 20A, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Mitutoyo Belgium
Schaarbeekstraat(MEL) 20A, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1982
BE 0422.530.812
VAN HOPPLYNUS INSTRUMENTS
BE 0403.015.303
Avenue Franklin Roosevelt 11, 1050 Bruxelles
VAN HOPPLYNUS INSTRUMENTS
Avenue Franklin Roosevelt 11, 1050 Bruxelles
1957
BE 0403.015.303
C.R.A.
BE 0402.903.653
Dellingstraat 32, 2800 Mechelen
C.R.A.
Dellingstraat 32, 2800 Mechelen
1949
BE 0402.903.653
SICK
BE 0431.448.872
Doornveld 10, 1731 Asse
SICK
Doornveld 10, 1731 Asse
1987
BE 0431.448.872
Keyence International (Belgium)
BE 0826.207.990
Mouterijpad 11-13, 2800 Mechelen
Keyence International (Belgium)
Mouterijpad 11-13, 2800 Mechelen
2010
BE 0826.207.990
Securoad
BE 0837.291.429
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
Securoad
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
2011
BE 0837.291.429
TESTO
BE 0427.483.255
Industrielaan 19, 1740 Ternat
TESTO
Industrielaan 19, 1740 Ternat
1985
BE 0427.483.255
GASCOMPONENTEN
BE 0424.460.914
Pastoor Legrandstraat 27, 3012 Leuven
GASCOMPONENTEN
Pastoor Legrandstraat 27, 3012 Leuven
1983
BE 0424.460.914
C EN P
BE 0416.203.046
Neerlandweg 25, 2610 Antwerpen
C EN P
Neerlandweg 25, 2610 Antwerpen
1976
BE 0416.203.046
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,096,589+5.2% | €16,246,526+2.2% | €15,896,556+16.2% | €13,683,572 | |
€2,729,144+4.8% | €2,605,339+7.3% | €2,427,918+4.8% | €2,316,730 | |
€1,399,122+19.9% | €1,166,944-0.8% | €1,176,271-3.5% | €1,218,797 | |
€1,430,394+18.3% | €1,209,352 | — | €1,233,065 | |
€1,029,579+22.3% | €842,208-0.3% | €844,476+54.5% | €546,776 | |
€377,620-8.3% | €411,974-1.2% | €416,840-8.8% | €456,946 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.4%+12.4% | 7.4% | — | 9.0% | |
6.0%+16.2% | 5.2%-2.4% | 5.3%+33% | 4.0% | |
3.3%+18.2% | 2.8%-3.1% | 2.9%+50% | 1.9% | |
3.1%+20.2% | 2.6%+2.2% | 2.5%+58.1% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€33,489,724+1.7% | €32,937,806-2.4% | €33,737,685-2.3% | €34,527,099 | |
€12,204+15.6% | €10,561+129.4% | €4,605-2.8% | €4,736 | |
€25,242,844+62.3% | €15,552,8440% | €15,552,8440% | €15,552,844 | |
€31,115,150+3.4% | €30,085,572+2.9% | €29,243,363+3% | €28,398,887 | |
92.9%+1.7% | 91.3%+5.4% | 86.7%+5.4% | 82.3% | |
€2,374,574-16.7% | €2,852,234-36.5% | €4,494,322-26.7% | €6,128,211 | |
0.08-19.5% | 0.09-38.3% | 0.15-28.8% | 0.22 | |
— | 16670626.43-15% | 19604512.67>1000% | 5.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,432,869-61.7% | €14,176,112+5.5% | €13,431,371+5% | €12,793,683 | |
€4,733-40.6% | €7,969-34.1% | €12,092+191.6% | €4,147 | |
€2,675,590-8.7% | €2,930,809-10.2% | €3,263,751+20.9% | €2,700,757 | |
€1,310,207-27.7% | €1,811,973-24.9% | €2,412,105+39.2% | €1,733,058 | |
€2,099,320-21% | €2,658,205-39.6% | €4,400,864-27.2% | €6,045,066 | |
1.18+5.2% | 1.12+6.1% | 1.06+4.9% | 1.01 | |
€5,860,102-59.6% | €14,522,167+6.1% | €13,685,914+6.6% | €12,841,308 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days-13.2% | 66 days-12.1% | 75 days+4% | 72 days | |
37 days-30.1% | 53 days-23.4% | 69 days+16.6% | 59 days | |
0 days-41.7% | 0 days-33.3% | 0 days+140% | 0 days | |
1936.92+63.3% | 1185.99-20.4% | 1490.42+266.2% | 407.02 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €3,400,000 | |
€345,395+17.5% | €293,916+16.7% | €251,8060% | €251,806 | |
€6,530,287+17.6% | €5,552,188+16.8% | €4,752,090+21.6% | €3,907,614 | |