2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€8,953+89.1% | -€82,424-313.7% | €38,566+236.7% | €11,456 | |
€13,258-40.3% | €22,211-78.8% | €104,635+58.4% | €66,069 | |
€125,642-4% | €130,850-3.3% | €135,290-10.9% | €151,859 | |
€15,784+393.4% | €3,199+79.9% | €1,778+77.6% | €1,001 |
Son et Image.
BE 0412.428.063.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Son et Image was founded on 28 Apr 1972, making it 54 years old.
Yes, Son et Image is currently active.
Son et Image's registered main activities are Manufacture of photographic plates and films, sensitised paper and other sensitised unexposed materials, Folding, assembling, stapling, binding, gluing, guillotining, gold plating of printed sheets to be inserted in books, leaflets, periodicals, catalogues, etc., Manufacture of blank media for recording sound or image, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Manufacture of optical instruments, magnetic and optical media and photographic equipment, Reproduction of recorded media, Rental and leasing of other personal and household goods n.e.c., Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, and Manufacture of dust cloths, dishcloths and similar articles.
Son et Image's registered address is Avenue Ernest Cambier 26, 1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium.
Son et Image's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €8,953.
Son et Image's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Son et Image.
No, Son et Image does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Son et Image right now.
LDL Coin
BE 0885.021.862
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
LDL Coin
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
2006
BE 0885.021.862
LOXAM
BE 0441.386.424
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
LOXAM
Medialaan 30, 1800 Vilvoorde
1990
BE 0441.386.424
Algemeen Rijksarchief en Rijksarchief in de Provinciën
BE 0875.388.475
Rue de Ruysbroeck 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Algemeen Rijksarchief en Rijksarchief in de Provinciën
Rue de Ruysbroeck 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1980
BE 0875.388.475
Ville d'Andenne
BE 0207.258.514
Place du Chapitre 7, 5300 Andenne
Ville d'Andenne
Place du Chapitre 7, 5300 Andenne
1886
BE 0207.258.514
CWS Hygiene België nv
BE 0423.205.456
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Hygiene België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.205.456
Easyfairs Belgium
BE 0424.681.440
Maaltekouter 1, 9051 Gent
Easyfairs Belgium
Maaltekouter 1, 9051 Gent
1983
BE 0424.681.440
Barco Nv
BE 0473.191.041
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
Barco Nv
President Kennedypark(Kor) 35, 8500 Kortrijk
2000
BE 0473.191.041
Visitor's Centre
BE 0450.192.143
Chaussée de Lasne 42, 1330 Rixensart
Visitor's Centre
Chaussée de Lasne 42, 1330 Rixensart
1993
BE 0450.192.143
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0430.060.188
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
HERAEUS ELECTRO - NITE INTERNATIONAL NV
Centrum-Zuid 1105, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1986
BE 0430.060.188
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
BE 0433.460.930
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0433.460.930
APPLITEK
BE 0427.086.347
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
APPLITEK
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1985
BE 0427.086.347
DALEMANS S.A.
BE 0426.738.830
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
DALEMANS S.A.
Rue Jules Mélotte(REM) 27, 4350 Remicourt
1985
BE 0426.738.830
MAGNETROL INT
BE 0411.639.987
Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele
MAGNETROL INT
Heikensstraat 6, 9240 Zele
1971
BE 0411.639.987
BRUKER BELGIUM
BE 0408.225.983
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
BRUKER BELGIUM
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
1971
BE 0408.225.983
VERHULST AND FRIENDS
BE 0427.256.492
Boulevard de la Woluwe 60D, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
VERHULST AND FRIENDS
Boulevard de la Woluwe 60D, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1985
BE 0427.256.492
TEMPORA
BE 0465.174.782
Rue des Anciens Etangs 44-46, 1190 Forest
TEMPORA
Rue des Anciens Etangs 44-46, 1190 Forest
1999
BE 0465.174.782
HMS Industrial Networks
BE 0450.350.907
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
HMS Industrial Networks
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
1993
BE 0450.350.907
ELZENWALLE
BE 0450.893.711
Kemmelseweg 72, 8902 Ieper
ELZENWALLE
Kemmelseweg 72, 8902 Ieper
1993
BE 0450.893.711
VESUVIUS GROUP
BE 0425.600.663
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
VESUVIUS GROUP
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 17, 7011 Mons
1984
BE 0425.600.663
ISS Reception & Support Services
BE 0427.276.882
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
ISS Reception & Support Services
Rue du Congrès 35, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0427.276.882
Avenue Ernest Cambier 26, 1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,775-64.2% | €60,784+1.2% | €60,079+16.5% | €51,578 | |
— | €87,344+722.2% | €10,623 | — | |
-€3,383+95.8% | -€81,037-302.5% | €40,013+184.6% | €14,061 | |
€7,625+159.8% | -€12,747 | — | — | |
-€8,953+89.1% | -€82,424-313.7% | €38,566+236.7% | €11,456 | |
€0-100% | €158-66.6% | €474-25.2% | €634 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-67.5%+81.8% | -371.1%<-1000% | 36.9%+112.6% | 17.3% | |
-6.4%+88% | -53.9%-435% | 16.1%+205.8% | 5.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€138,901-9.2% | €153,062-36.2% | €239,925+10.1% | €217,928 | |
€121,325-5.5% | €128,333+0.2% | €128,129+3.1% | €124,223 | |
— | €0-100% | €65,9220% | €65,922 | |
€13,258-40.3% | €22,211-78.8% | €104,635+58.4% | €66,069 | |
9.5%-34.2% | 14.5%-66.7% | 43.6%+43.9% | 30.3% | |
€84,575-0.1% | €84,697-1.2% | €85,748-6.6% | €91,824 | |
6.38+67.3% | 3.81+365.3% | 0.82-41% | 1.39 | |
€125,642-4% | €130,850-3.3% | €135,290-10.9% | €151,859 | |
9.48+60.9% | 5.89+355.6% | 1.29-43.7% | 2.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€15,784+393.4% | €3,199+79.9% | €1,778+77.6% | €1,001 | |
€0-100% | €19,664+61.7% | €12,163-17.7% | €14,781 | |
€3,893+206.4% | €1,271+4% | €1,221-38% | €1,968 | |
€41,068-11% | €46,153-6.8% | €49,542-17.5% | €60,035 | |
0.04-90.6% | 0.47-47.6% | 0.89+99.5% | 0.45 | |
-€23,492-9.6% | -€21,424-484% | -€3,669+88.6% | -€32,253 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€63,2900% | €63,2900% | €63,2900% | €63,290 | |
-€264,031-3.5% | -€255,078-47.7% | -€172,655+18.3% | -€211,221 | |