2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,803,093+17.8% | €14,268,847+20.9% | €11,806,638+25.4% | €9,414,888 | |
€115,277+127.9% | -€413,987+25.4% | -€555,174+67.1% | -€1,688,767 | |
€2,962,498+119.5% | €1,349,813-23.5% | €1,763,800+24.3% | €1,418,974 | |
€9,655,580-6.7% | €10,346,675+13.1% | €9,146,849-13.9% | €10,621,657 | |
€462,377+55.9% | €296,616-29.6% | €421,068-75.4% | €1,712,621 | |
38.4-7.9% | 41.7-0.2% | 41.8+3.2% | 40.5 | |
€437,581+27.9% | €342,179+21.1% | €282,455+21.5% | €232,466 |
SEE TELECOM.
BE 0412.722.528.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SEE TELECOM right now.
SEE TELECOM was founded on 23 Oct 1972, making it 53 years old.
SEE TELECOM is currently active but flagged "at risk": under a legal or administrative procedure, for example a pending dissolution or insolvency filing.
SEE TELECOM's registered main activities are Manufacture of communication equipment, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, and General work of electrical installation in industrial plants. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
SEE TELECOM's registered address is Avenue Robert Schuman 201, 1401 Nivelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), SEE TELECOM reported 38.4 full-time equivalent employees.
SEE TELECOM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €16,803,093.
SEE TELECOM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €115,277.
SEE TELECOM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SEE TELECOM.
No, SEE TELECOM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
BANDIT
BE 0436.648.765
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
BANDIT
Nijverheidslaan 1547, 3660 Oudsbergen
1989
BE 0436.648.765
HMS Industrial Networks
BE 0450.350.907
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
HMS Industrial Networks
Avenue Robert Schuman 22, 1400 Nivelles
1993
BE 0450.350.907
Nokia Bell NV
BE 0404.621.642
Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen
Nokia Bell NV
Copernicuslaan 50, 2018 Antwerpen
1918
BE 0404.621.642
ZENITEL N.V.
BE 0403.150.608
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
ZENITEL N.V.
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0403.150.608
S.A. ISTA N.V.
BE 0417.918.263
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
S.A. ISTA N.V.
Square Marie Curie 50, 1070 Anderlecht
1978
BE 0417.918.263
TELEVIC GROUP
BE 0402.757.955
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
TELEVIC GROUP
Leo Bekaertlaan 1, 8870 Izegem
1946
BE 0402.757.955
MELEXIS
BE 0435.604.729
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
MELEXIS
Rozendaalstraat 12, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.604.729
EVS
BE 0452.080.178
Rue du Bois St-Jean 13, 4102 Seraing
EVS
Rue du Bois St-Jean 13, 4102 Seraing
1994
BE 0452.080.178
FIKE EUROPE
BE 0425.580.966
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
FIKE EUROPE
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 52, 2200 Herentals
1984
BE 0425.580.966
Vix Technology (Belgium)
BE 0422.654.536
Romboutsstraat 5, 1932 Zaventem
Vix Technology (Belgium)
Romboutsstraat 5, 1932 Zaventem
1982
BE 0422.654.536
TEIN TECHNOLOGY
BE 0401.902.177
Place des Bienfaiteurs 7, 1030 Schaerbeek
TEIN TECHNOLOGY
Place des Bienfaiteurs 7, 1030 Schaerbeek
1954
BE 0401.902.177
Sonitron Talenthub
BE 0417.349.824
Kasteelstraat 93, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Sonitron Talenthub
Kasteelstraat 93, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1977
BE 0417.349.824
RADIO HOLLAND BELGIUM
BE 0459.980.433
Koralenhoeve 15E, 2160 Wommelgem
RADIO HOLLAND BELGIUM
Koralenhoeve 15E, 2160 Wommelgem
1997
BE 0459.980.433
TSF Belgique
BE 0817.342.586
Avenue de l'Energie 25, 4432 Ans
TSF Belgique
Avenue de l'Energie 25, 4432 Ans
2009
BE 0817.342.586
BRICON
BE 0437.974.004
Europark-Oost 15, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
BRICON
Europark-Oost 15, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1989
BE 0437.974.004
ANTTRON NV
BE 0443.056.507
Industrielaan 37, 8820 Torhout
ANTTRON NV
Industrielaan 37, 8820 Torhout
1991
BE 0443.056.507
Comptoir Belge de Télécommunications
BE 0447.800.597
Boulevard Industriel 143, 1070 Anderlecht
Comptoir Belge de Télécommunications
Boulevard Industriel 143, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.800.597
ALARMES COQUELET
BE 0446.398.948
Rue de la Platinerie 4, 7340 Colfontaine
ALARMES COQUELET
Rue de la Platinerie 4, 7340 Colfontaine
1992
BE 0446.398.948
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,803,093+17.8% | €14,268,847+20.9% | €11,806,638+25.4% | €9,414,888 | |
€3,462,069-3.7% | €3,593,720+3.1% | €3,484,321+4.4% | €3,337,273 | |
€381,484+296.7% | -€193,937+51.5% | -€399,953+74.1% | -€1,541,562 | |
€1,059,862+161.4% | €405,476+169.5% | €150,447+114.1% | -€1,064,523 | |
€115,277+127.9% | -€413,987+25.4% | -€555,174+67.1% | -€1,688,767 | |
€71,695-56.8% | €165,798+64.9% | €100,538-2.6% | €103,176 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.3%+122% | 2.8%+123% | 1.3%+111.3% | -11.3% | |
0.7%+123.7% | -2.9%+38.3% | -4.7%+73.8% | -17.9% | |
3.9%+112.7% | -30.7%+2.6% | -31.5%+73.6% | -119.0% | |
0.9%+125.8% | -3.5%+30.4% | -5.1%+63.7% | -14.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,662,505+7.9% | €11,740,915+7.2% | €10,955,076-9.3% | €12,085,058 | |
€4,480,522+44.9% | €3,092,389-6.6% | €3,310,253-5.7% | €3,511,628 | |
€76,4810% | €76,4810% | €76,4810% | €76,481 | |
€2,962,498+119.5% | €1,349,813-23.5% | €1,763,800+24.3% | €1,418,974 | |
23.4%+103.5% | 11.5%-28.6% | 16.1%+37.1% | 11.7% | |
€3,902,080-14.6% | €4,571,251+11.6% | €4,096,993+5.3% | €3,892,726 | |
1.32-61.1% | 3.39+45.8% | 2.32-15.3% | 2.74 | |
€9,655,580-6.7% | €10,346,675+13.1% | €9,146,849-13.9% | €10,621,657 | |
3.26-57.5% | 7.67+47.8% | 5.19-30.7% | 7.49 | |
1.58+267.4% | -0.95+67.9% | -2.95+77.8% | -13.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€462,377+55.9% | €296,616-29.6% | €421,068-75.4% | €1,712,621 | |
€2,461,798-17.5% | €2,983,380-15.8% | €3,542,986+8.6% | €3,263,955 | |
€3,015,892+6.5% | €2,832,670+60.8% | €1,761,171-19% | €2,175,543 | |
€1,989,608-1% | €2,010,580+40.8% | €1,428,420-40% | €2,381,259 | |
€5,654,356-0.8% | €5,702,242+13.7% | €5,014,675-25.2% | €6,705,638 | |
0.97-7.7% | 1.05-1.5% | 1.07+28.7% | 0.83 | |
€308,470-49.6% | €612,613-21.4% | €779,721+34% | €581,708 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
66 days-9.6% | 72 days+33.1% | 54 days-35.4% | 84 days | |
60 days-14.6% | 70 days+25.7% | 56 days-44.2% | 100 days | |
99 days-31.4% | 145 days-23.9% | 190 days+1% | 188 days | |
3.33+44.2% | 2.31+15.5% | 2.00 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,355,3860% | €2,355,3860% | €2,355,3860% | €2,355,386 | |
-€5,540,296+2% | -€5,655,573-7.9% | -€5,241,586-11.8% | -€4,686,412 | |
Avenue Robert Schuman 201, 1401 Nivelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.