2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,378,967-5.9% | €35,470,879+10.3% | €32,164,768+11% | €28,967,333 | |
-€2,185,891+45.2% | -€3,985,939+10% | -€4,427,279-209.9% | -€1,428,616 | |
€677,521-76.3% | €2,863,412+190.9% | -€3,150,649-346.8% | €1,276,630 | |
€29,658,9720% | €29,657,488+6.9% | €27,742,486+15.2% | €24,073,136 | |
€162,387>1000% | €5,661-43.1% | €9,950-96.9% | €323,285 | |
126.9-1.9% | 129.3-3.6% | 134.1-0.9% | 135.3 | |
€263,034-4.1% | €274,330+14.4% | €239,857+12% | €214,097 |
Howden Maintenance Partners Belgium.
BE 0414.445.663.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT was founded on 17 Jul 1974, making it 52 years old.
Yes, Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT is currently active.
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of machinery, Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacturing alternating current motors, Installation of lifts and escalators, Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Installation of electrical heating systems, General work of electrical installation, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, and Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT's registered address is Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT reported 126.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €33,378,967.
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,185,891.
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT.
No, Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT right now.
Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€33,378,967-5.9% | €35,470,879+10.3% | €32,164,768+11% | €28,967,333 | |
126.9-1.9% | 129.3-3.6% | 134.1-0.9% | 135.3 | |
€263,034-4.1% | €274,330+14.4% | €239,857+12% | €214,097 | |
€11,541,9450% | €11,538,289-0.8% | €11,634,557+16.6% | €9,982,687 | |
€95,080-20.5% | €119,613+106.5% | -€1,835,473-173.8% | -€670,422 | |
— | €1,475,596 | — | — | |
— | -€2,734,070 | — | — | |
-€2,185,891+45.2% | -€3,985,939+10% | -€4,427,279-209.9% | -€1,428,616 | |
€9,653+0.4% | €9,619-7% | €10,340-2.8% | €10,644 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 4.2% | — | — | |
-6.5%+41.7% | -11.2%+18.4% | -13.8%-179.1% | -4.9% | |
-322.6%-131.8% | -139.2%-199.1% | 140.5%+225.6% | -111.9% | |
-7.2%+40.8% | -12.1%+31.4% | -17.7%-221.3% | -5.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€30,461,493-7.3% | €32,870,590+31.2% | €25,045,642-3.6% | €25,968,945 | |
€2,800,997+0.6% | €2,783,230+55.3% | €1,791,682+32.1% | €1,356,024 | |
€431,019-74.7% | €1,707,232-44.1% | €3,055,332-39.6% | €5,055,342 | |
€677,521-76.3% | €2,863,412+190.9% | -€3,150,649-346.8% | €1,276,630 | |
2.2%-74.5% | 8.7%+169.3% | -12.6%-355.9% | 4.9% | |
€1,500,0000% | €1,500,000-80% | €7,500,000-2.7% | €7,709,859 | |
2.21+322.6% | 0.52+122% | -2.38-139.4% | 6.04 | |
€29,658,9720% | €29,657,488+6.9% | €27,742,486+15.2% | €24,073,136 | |
43.78+322.7% | 10.36+217.6% | -8.81-146.7% | 18.86 | |
0.10-47% | 0.18+105.1% | -3.54-215.6% | -1.12 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€162,387>1000% | €5,661-43.1% | €9,950-96.9% | €323,285 | |
€8,766,119+45.1% | €6,041,827+2.6% | €5,887,927+14.4% | €5,148,185 | |
€9,254,701-27.2% | €12,712,672+2.9% | €12,354,616-0.6% | €12,431,803 | |
€7,478,648-14.1% | €8,703,798+4.9% | €8,295,665+42.6% | €5,817,987 | |
€28,021,797+0.2% | €27,967,035+42.7% | €19,605,909+23.5% | €15,879,213 | |
0.67-3.2% | 0.69-28% | 0.97-14.2% | 1.13 | |
-€9,063,118-5.6% | -€8,583,367<-1000% | -€688,262-129% | €2,375,719 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
101 days-22.6% | 131 days-6.7% | 140 days-10.5% | 157 days | |
118 days-13.6% | 136 days+2.8% | 133 days+29.7% | 102 days | |
235 days+35.4% | 174 days-2.1% | 177 days+15.1% | 154 days | |
1.84-13.6% | 2.13-3.2% | 2.20-18.5% | 2.70 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,250,3590% | €2,250,3590% | €2,250,3590% | €2,250,359 | |
-€10,622,838-25.9% | -€8,436,947-39.4% | -€6,051,008-272.7% | -€1,623,729 | |
SECUTEK GROUP
BE 0803.679.444
Avenue Winston Churchill 18-22, 1180 Uccle
SECUTEK GROUP
Avenue Winston Churchill 18-22, 1180 Uccle
2023
BE 0803.679.444
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
BE 0454.198.045
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0454.198.045
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
ENTRANCE SERVICES
BE 0457.309.567
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
ENTRANCE SERVICES
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
1996
BE 0457.309.567
CYCLO
BE 0862.000.792
Rue de Flandre 85, 1000 Bruxelles
CYCLO
Rue de Flandre 85, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0862.000.792
Induzz3
BE 0439.278.455
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Induzz3
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1989
BE 0439.278.455
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
BE 0434.117.758
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1988
BE 0434.117.758
MRJ GROUP
BE 0758.811.895
Rue de la Colonne 1A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
MRJ GROUP
Rue de la Colonne 1A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
2020
BE 0758.811.895
GEYSEN
BE 0431.474.410
Snelwegstraat 1, 2260 Westerlo
GEYSEN
Snelwegstraat 1, 2260 Westerlo
1987
BE 0431.474.410
Somati FIE
BE 0899.642.237
Industrielaan 19 A, 9320 Aalst
Somati FIE
Industrielaan 19 A, 9320 Aalst
2008
BE 0899.642.237
F & C
BE 0439.711.787
Rue de Nimal 27, 6030 Charleroi
F & C
Rue de Nimal 27, 6030 Charleroi
1989
BE 0439.711.787
Madolex Belgium
BE 0472.881.829
Thor Park 8027/207, 3600 Genk
Madolex Belgium
Thor Park 8027/207, 3600 Genk
2000
BE 0472.881.829
INTERNATIONAL TANK MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0453.509.840
Rue Leon Morel,Isnes 2, 5032 Gembloux
INTERNATIONAL TANK MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES
Rue Leon Morel,Isnes 2, 5032 Gembloux
1994
BE 0453.509.840
Vandezande
BE 0411.092.037
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
Vandezande
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1971
BE 0411.092.037
S.E.D.
BE 0428.307.161
Chaussée de Bruxelles(Hennuyères) 206, 7090 Braine-le-Comte
S.E.D.
Chaussée de Bruxelles(Hennuyères) 206, 7090 Braine-le-Comte
1986
BE 0428.307.161
Mazoutechnic
BE 0405.645.585
Avenue de la Reine des Prés 2-4, 1020 Bruxelles
Mazoutechnic
Avenue de la Reine des Prés 2-4, 1020 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0405.645.585
OLIVIER BETONFABRIEK
BE 0430.128.583
Schaapbruggestraat 26, 8800 Roeselare
OLIVIER BETONFABRIEK
Schaapbruggestraat 26, 8800 Roeselare
1987
BE 0430.128.583
DEMA TECHNICS
BE 0681.609.003
Korte Welvaart 13, 3140 Keerbergen
DEMA TECHNICS
Korte Welvaart 13, 3140 Keerbergen
2017
BE 0681.609.003