2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€221,885-41.2% | €377,354+11.5% | €338,503+18.9% | €284,786 | |
€5,208,689+4.5% | €4,986,804+2.6% | €4,859,450+2.9% | €4,720,947 | |
€12,565,859-4.2% | €13,122,503-0.6% | €13,201,385+2.1% | €12,933,903 | |
€1,560,887+12.6% | €1,385,951-49.9% | €2,764,046-31.4% | €4,028,855 | |
65+14.8% | 56.6+14.1% | 49.6-4.2% | 51.8 |
Vandezande.
BE 0411.092.037.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vandezande right now.
Vandezande was founded on 19 Jul 1971, making it 55 years old.
Yes, Vandezande is currently active.
Vandezande's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of machinery, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, General work of electrical installation, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Maintenance and repair of agricultural tractors, walking tractors and lawnmowers, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, and Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
Vandezande's registered address is Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vandezande reported 65 full-time equivalent employees.
Vandezande's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €221,885.
Vandezande's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vandezande.
No, Vandezande does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
BE 0454.198.045
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0454.198.045
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
BE 0435.305.514
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.305.514
Induzz3
BE 0439.278.455
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Induzz3
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1989
BE 0439.278.455
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
BE 0207.435.092
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
1968
BE 0207.435.092
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
QUINTELIER
BE 0415.781.194
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
QUINTELIER
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
1976
BE 0415.781.194
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
BE 0434.117.758
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1988
BE 0434.117.758
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
BE 0440.757.607
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1990
BE 0440.757.607
Jan De Nul
BE 0406.041.406
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Jan De Nul
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1938
BE 0406.041.406
HERBOSCH - KIERE
BE 0404.637.280
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HERBOSCH - KIERE
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.637.280
Artes Depret
BE 0400.082.042
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
Artes Depret
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
1941
BE 0400.082.042
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT
BE 0414.445.663
Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT
Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1974
BE 0414.445.663
GEYSEN
BE 0431.474.410
Snelwegstraat 1, 2260 Westerlo
GEYSEN
Snelwegstraat 1, 2260 Westerlo
1987
BE 0431.474.410
Somati FIE
BE 0899.642.237
Industrielaan 19 A, 9320 Aalst
Somati FIE
Industrielaan 19 A, 9320 Aalst
2008
BE 0899.642.237
F & C
BE 0439.711.787
Rue de Nimal 27, 6030 Charleroi
F & C
Rue de Nimal 27, 6030 Charleroi
1989
BE 0439.711.787
Madolex Belgium
BE 0472.881.829
Thor Park 8027/207, 3600 Genk
Madolex Belgium
Thor Park 8027/207, 3600 Genk
2000
BE 0472.881.829
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€6,987,917+11.2% | €6,284,110+24.4% | €5,053,018-0.1% | €5,056,867 | |
€5,121,573+20.9% | €4,235,939+22.4% | €3,461,354-7.5% | €3,742,027 | |
€391,734-75.2% | €1,582,038-35.3% | €2,447,060+596.5% | €351,341 | |
€615,765-23.2% | €801,807+13.9% | €703,988+12.6% | €625,281 | |
€221,885-41.2% | €377,354+11.5% | €338,503+18.9% | €284,786 | |
€28,683-89.1% | €262,766-0.1% | €263,052-71% | €905,896 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.3%-43.7% | 7.6%+8.6% | 7.0%+15.5% | 6.0% | |
1.2%-40.1% | 2.1%+11.2% | 1.9%+16.2% | 1.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,774,548-1.8% | €18,109,306+0.3% | €18,060,835+2.3% | €17,654,849 | |
€7,459,768-7.1% | €8,034,603+8.9% | €7,378,742+31.3% | €5,617,921 | |
€6,944+9.5% | €6,344+134.6% | €2,7040% | €2,704 | |
€5,208,689+4.5% | €4,986,804+2.6% | €4,859,450+2.9% | €4,720,947 | |
29.3%+6.4% | 27.5%+2.4% | 26.9%+0.6% | 26.7% | |
€3,703,490-17.3% | €4,476,331+10.1% | €4,064,470+31.1% | €3,099,251 | |
0.71-20.8% | 0.90+7.3% | 0.84+27.4% | 0.66 | |
€12,565,859-4.2% | €13,122,503-0.6% | €13,201,385+2.1% | €12,933,903 | |
2.41-8.3% | 2.63-3.1% | 2.72-0.8% | 2.74 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,560,887+12.6% | €1,385,951-49.9% | €2,764,046-31.4% | €4,028,855 | |
€2,929,196-23.3% | €3,818,851+111.4% | €1,806,140-24.9% | €2,406,505 | |
€5,421,066+27.2% | €4,260,560-13.2% | €4,910,784+0.6% | €4,882,685 | |
€4,988,246-5.1% | €5,258,877-26.3% | €7,138,162-1.6% | €7,256,003 | |
€8,821,491+2.5% | €8,610,307-4.9% | €9,056,065-7.7% | €9,808,173 | |
0.97-0.5% | 0.98+20.6% | 0.81+0.5% | 0.81 | |
€1,314,814+10.8% | €1,186,595+15.2% | €1,030,135-51.4% | €2,120,062 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €200,0000% | €200,000+33.3% | €150,000 | |
€2,601,086+14.5% | €2,271,700+11.5% | €2,036,846+13.7% | €1,790,843 | |
€110,0040% | €110,0040% | €110,0040% | €110,004 | |