2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,652,451-4.4% | €14,279,667+5.8% | €13,496,634-1.4% | €13,695,195 | |
-€599,941<-1000% | €19,192+115.8% | -€121,335-124.7% | €491,091 | |
€511,415-54% | €1,111,356+1.8% | €1,092,164-10% | €1,213,498 | |
€4,436,543-12.5% | €5,069,044+8.4% | €4,677,533+4.7% | €4,467,687 | |
€1,034,166-14.8% | €1,213,769+187.2% | €422,572-48.6% | €821,448 | |
134-1.9% | 136.6+0.7% | 135.6-1.2% | 137.3 | |
€101,884-2.5% | €104,536+5% | €99,533-0.2% | €99,747 |
GEYSEN.
BE 0431.474.410.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GEYSEN right now.
GEYSEN was founded on 24 Jun 1987, making it 39 years old.
Yes, GEYSEN is currently active.
GEYSEN's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of machinery, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, General work of electrical installation, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, and General work of electrical installation in industrial plants. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
GEYSEN's registered address is Snelwegstraat 1 box A, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GEYSEN reported 134 full-time equivalent employees.
GEYSEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €13,652,451.
GEYSEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €599,941.
GEYSEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GEYSEN.
No, GEYSEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Snelwegstraat 1 box A, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,652,451-4.4% | €14,279,667+5.8% | €13,496,634-1.4% | €13,695,195 | |
€9,364,781-2.8% | €9,630,137+8.2% | €8,901,327+4.2% | €8,546,878 | |
-€363,449-196.6% | €376,113+305.4% | €92,784-89.4% | €875,333 | |
-€29,386 | — | — | €1,128,199 | |
— | — | — | €730,862 | |
-€599,941<-1000% | €19,192+115.8% | -€121,335-124.7% | €491,091 | |
€415,063-43.6% | €735,749+17.5% | €626,182+16.8% | €536,070 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.2% | — | — | 8.2% | |
-4.4%<-1000% | 0.1%+115% | -0.9%-125.1% | 3.6% | |
-117.3%<-1000% | 1.7%+115.5% | -11.1%-127.4% | 40.5% | |
-12.1%<-1000% | 0.3%+114.8% | -2.1%-124.3% | 8.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,955,230-19.9% | €6,187,672+7.2% | €5,769,697+1.6% | €5,681,186 | |
€507,006-23.8% | €665,241-11.9% | €755,149-14.5% | €883,455 | |
€25,719+136.4% | €10,880+40.7% | €7,732-24.7% | €10,271 | |
€511,415-54% | €1,111,356+1.8% | €1,092,164-10% | €1,213,498 | |
10.3%-42.5% | 18.0%-5.1% | 18.9%-11.4% | 21.4% | |
€158,282+63.5% | €96,804-63.9% | €268,141-57.6% | €632,305 | |
0.31+255.3% | 0.09-64.5% | 0.25-52.9% | 0.52 | |
€4,436,543-12.5% | €5,069,044+8.4% | €4,677,533+4.7% | €4,467,687 | |
8.68+90.2% | 4.56+6.5% | 4.28+16.3% | 3.68 | |
-1.73-175.6% | 2.29+167.4% | 0.85-91.5% | 10.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,034,166-14.8% | €1,213,769+187.2% | €422,572-48.6% | €821,448 | |
€176,144-1.7% | €179,145-4.9% | €188,327+8% | €174,367 | |
€1,485,561-36.4% | €2,335,186-12.1% | €2,657,925-0.3% | €2,664,831 | |
€400,233-56.7% | €924,141+62.5% | €568,604+47.8% | €384,774 | |
€4,266,776-13.2% | €4,918,018+13.6% | €4,328,761+15.6% | €3,743,722 | |
0.77-6.9% | 0.82-20.8% | 1.04+0.5% | 1.03 | |
€34,894-89.6% | €334,612-44% | €597,424-37.2% | €952,078 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
40 days-33.5% | 60 days-17% | 72 days+1.2% | 71 days | |
30 days-59% | 73 days+64% | 45 days+38.1% | 32 days | |
129 days+21.7% | 106 days+19.3% | 89 days+25.6% | 71 days | |
2.80-16.4% | 3.35-21.4% | 4.26-9% | 4.68 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €450,000 | |
€270,0730% | €270,0730% | €270,0730% | €270,073 | |
€154,542-79.5% | €754,484+2.6% | €735,291-14.2% | €856,626 | |
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
BE 0454.198.045
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0454.198.045
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
Induzz3
BE 0439.278.455
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Induzz3
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1989
BE 0439.278.455
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
BE 0434.117.758
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1988
BE 0434.117.758
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT
BE 0414.445.663
Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT
Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1974
BE 0414.445.663
Somati FIE
BE 0899.642.237
Industrielaan 19 A, 9320 Aalst
Somati FIE
Industrielaan 19 A, 9320 Aalst
2008
BE 0899.642.237
F & C
BE 0439.711.787
Rue de Nimal 27, 6030 Charleroi
F & C
Rue de Nimal 27, 6030 Charleroi
1989
BE 0439.711.787
Madolex Belgium
BE 0472.881.829
Thor Park 8027/207, 3600 Genk
Madolex Belgium
Thor Park 8027/207, 3600 Genk
2000
BE 0472.881.829
INTERNATIONAL TANK MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0453.509.840
Rue Leon Morel,Isnes 2, 5032 Gembloux
INTERNATIONAL TANK MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES
Rue Leon Morel,Isnes 2, 5032 Gembloux
1994
BE 0453.509.840
Vandezande
BE 0411.092.037
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
Vandezande
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1971
BE 0411.092.037
OLIVIER BETONFABRIEK
BE 0430.128.583
Schaapbruggestraat 26, 8800 Roeselare
OLIVIER BETONFABRIEK
Schaapbruggestraat 26, 8800 Roeselare
1987
BE 0430.128.583
PGmbH Thommen - Schwall
BE 0433.111.631
Quirinstraße,Crombach 28, 4780 Sankt Vith
PGmbH Thommen - Schwall
Quirinstraße,Crombach 28, 4780 Sankt Vith
1988
BE 0433.111.631
DEMA TECHNICS
BE 0681.609.003
Korte Welvaart 13, 3140 Keerbergen
DEMA TECHNICS
Korte Welvaart 13, 3140 Keerbergen
2017
BE 0681.609.003
Harsco Belgium
BE 0435.779.428
Rue des Ateliers 14, 6200 Châtelet
Harsco Belgium
Rue des Ateliers 14, 6200 Châtelet
1988
BE 0435.779.428
ABFLEX + WALLONIE
BE 0472.068.514
Rue de la Jonction 7, 6220 Fleurus
ABFLEX + WALLONIE
Rue de la Jonction 7, 6220 Fleurus
2000
BE 0472.068.514
HACO SERVICE COMPANY
BE 0442.619.116
Oekensestraat 137, 8800 Roeselare
HACO SERVICE COMPANY
Oekensestraat 137, 8800 Roeselare
1991
BE 0442.619.116
Groupe Doneux
BE 0473.375.440
Rue Félicien Deneumoustier(BL) 104, 5001 Namur
Groupe Doneux
Rue Félicien Deneumoustier(BL) 104, 5001 Namur
2000
BE 0473.375.440
VASKON NV
BE 0451.169.566
Krommebeekstraat 26, 8930 Menen
VASKON NV
Krommebeekstraat 26, 8930 Menen
1993
BE 0451.169.566