2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,021-93.4% | €75,892-25.3% | €101,568-34.4% | €154,821 | |
€471,659+1.1% | €466,638+19.4% | €390,746+12.9% | €346,117 | |
€919,811+21.2% | €759,100-16.4% | €907,819-2.6% | €932,010 | |
€165,516+9.5% | €151,163-30.4% | €217,299+183% | €76,777 | |
5.6-6.7% | 6-10.4% | 6.7-21.2% | 8.5 |
DEMSTER.
BE 0414.615.018.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEMSTER NV right now.
DEMSTER NV was founded on 21 Nov 1974, making it 51 years old.
Yes, DEMSTER NV is currently active.
DEMSTER NV's registered main activities are Other manufacturing n.e.c., Manufacture of other products of wood, Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., Manufacturing enamelled pots or not, frying pans and other non-electrical utensils for table and kitchen, and Plating, anodizing, and, of metals. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
DEMSTER NV's registered address is Industrielaan 32, 8810 Lichtervelde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), DEMSTER NV reported 5.6 full-time equivalent employees.
DEMSTER NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €5,021.
DEMSTER NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEMSTER NV.
No, DEMSTER NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€274,436-27.7% | €379,529-6.5% | €405,838-21.2% | €515,260 | |
€207,922-1.3% | €210,676+0.3% | €210,000-21.2% | €266,636 | |
€98,913>1000% | €5,589+92.1% | €2,909-13.2% | €3,352 | |
€20,904-82.1% | €116,652-8.5% | €127,478-27.1% | €174,858 | |
€5,021-93.4% | €75,892-25.3% | €101,568-34.4% | €154,821 | |
€151,179 | €0-100% | €2,122-34.7% | €3,249 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.1%-93.4% | 16.3%-37.4% | 26.0%-41.9% | 44.7% | |
0.4%-94.2% | 6.2%-20.8% | 7.8%-35.4% | 12.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,391,470+13.5% | €1,225,738-5.6% | €1,298,565+1.6% | €1,278,127 | |
€217,736+47.2% | €147,916-17.3% | €178,934-16.9% | €215,309 | |
€2,1530% | €2,1530% | €2,1530% | €2,153 | |
€471,659+1.1% | €466,638+19.4% | €390,746+12.9% | €346,117 | |
33.9%-11% | 38.1%+26.5% | 30.1%+11.1% | 27.1% | |
€434,896-4.6% | €456,090-10.8% | €511,412+12% | €456,713 | |
0.92-5.7% | 0.98-25.3% | 1.31-0.8% | 1.32 | |
€919,811+21.2% | €759,100-16.4% | €907,819-2.6% | €932,010 | |
1.95+19.9% | 1.63-30% | 2.32-13.7% | 2.69 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€165,516+9.5% | €151,163-30.4% | €217,299+183% | €76,777 | |
€789,209-7.6% | €854,466+1.6% | €841,309-4.5% | €881,132 | |
€30,474+19.5% | €25,502-5.6% | €27,006+37.3% | €19,672 | |
€73,252+59.1% | €46,055-42% | €79,412-28.1% | €110,471 | |
€473,186+62.5% | €291,114-24.5% | €385,405-17.1% | €464,942 | |
2.07-31.6% | 3.03+34.5% | 2.26+9.6% | 2.06 | |
€686,666-10.5% | €767,685+7.3% | €715,528+23.4% | €579,824 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€410,159+1.2% | €405,138+23.1% | €329,246+15.7% | €284,617 | |
— | €0 | — | — | |
Industrielaan 32, 8810 Lichtervelde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
SCHLEIPER
BE 0400.442.526
Rue de l'Etang 63, 1040 Etterbeek
SCHLEIPER
Rue de l'Etang 63, 1040 Etterbeek
1960
BE 0400.442.526
Etablissements F. Lawarrée
BE 0412.994.524
Rue de l'Enseignement 8, 4920 Aywaille
Etablissements F. Lawarrée
Rue de l'Enseignement 8, 4920 Aywaille
1973
BE 0412.994.524
SPAAS KAARSEN
BE 0435.854.157
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
SPAAS KAARSEN
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0435.854.157
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
MATERIALISE
BE 0441.131.254
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
MATERIALISE
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
1990
BE 0441.131.254
DEPRO PROFILES
BE 0448.668.748
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
DEPRO PROFILES
Chemin des Casernes(COM) 10, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1992
BE 0448.668.748
L en D Jet Techniek
BE 0452.651.389
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
L en D Jet Techniek
Saturnusstraat 11, 3290 Diest
1994
BE 0452.651.389
VANERUM BELGIE
BE 0421.014.939
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
VANERUM BELGIE
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0421.014.939
MOERMAN NV
BE 0418.959.232
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
MOERMAN NV
Schutterijstraat 25, 8760 Tielt
1978
BE 0418.959.232
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
BE 0428.152.852
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
VERHAEGHE CHALETS & SAUNA
Oudenaardsestraat 70-72, 8530 Harelbeke
1985
BE 0428.152.852
DE WIEUW
BE 0422.764.206
Kronenburgstraat 24, 2000 Antwerpen
DE WIEUW
Kronenburgstraat 24, 2000 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.764.206
PLASTORIA
BE 0416.722.589
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
PLASTORIA
Rue du Sel 56-61, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0416.722.589
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
BE 0414.964.416
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
Houtbuigerij Van Hulle
Nijverheidslaan 3, 9990 Maldegem
1975
BE 0414.964.416
REVETO
BE 0408.246.769
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
REVETO
Avenue du Général de Gaulle 13, 1050 Ixelles
1971
BE 0408.246.769
DECOSPAN
BE 0889.710.328
Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen
DECOSPAN
Lageweg 33, 8930 Menen
2007
BE 0889.710.328
Aninco
BE 0439.279.643
Bokterstraat 38, 3990 Peer
Aninco
Bokterstraat 38, 3990 Peer
1989
BE 0439.279.643
Jean Del'cour
BE 0407.410.490
Rue de l'Expansion 29, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Jean Del'cour
Rue de l'Expansion 29, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1968
BE 0407.410.490
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY
BE 0443.803.803
Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles
PHARMA TECHNOLOGY
Rue Graham Bell 8, 1402 Nivelles
1991
BE 0443.803.803
SALON ROGER
BE 0444.746.087
Bosstraat 69, 3680 Maaseik
SALON ROGER
Bosstraat 69, 3680 Maaseik
1991
BE 0444.746.087
LUCAS CREATIV
BE 0450.553.320
Berkebossenlaan 3, 2400 Mol
LUCAS CREATIV
Berkebossenlaan 3, 2400 Mol
1993
BE 0450.553.320