2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,568,880+5.2% | €26,209,762+9.7% | €23,902,291+9.5% | €21,822,358 | |
€1,116,617-36.5% | €1,758,000-16.4% | €2,102,966+69.9% | €1,238,146 | |
€5,488,073+0.3% | €5,471,456+16.1% | €4,713,456+80.6% | €2,610,490 | |
€5,090,115+1.9% | €4,995,174+28.9% | €3,874,199-23.3% | €5,048,528 | |
€1,537,657-23.1% | €1,998,856+0.2% | €1,995,851+37.5% | €1,451,317 | |
42.7+9.8% | 38.9-4.4% | 40.7-0.2% | 40.8 | |
€645,641-4.2% | €673,773+14.7% | €587,280+9.8% | €534,862 |
Poels.
BE 0414.933.732.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Poels right now.
Poels was founded on 14 Feb 1975, making it 51 years old.
Yes, Poels is currently active.
Poels's registered main activities are Joinery installation, Plastering, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Metal dyeing, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Coating of metals, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Roofing activities, Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Manufacture of other products of wood, Demolition, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Wallpapering, Laying of screeds, Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Development of non-residential building projects, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Waterproofing of walls, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Framework assembly, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Sawmilling, planing and processing of wood, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Painting of metal frames, General work of electrical installation, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, heat treatment of metals, Covering work using all materials, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Painting of buildings, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Execution of repointing, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Floor and wall covering with other materials, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Hardening of metal, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Masonry, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Machining of metals, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Sanitary work, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Property development of residential buildings, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Operation of major maintenance of buildings, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., General construction of office buildings, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, General coordination on the construction site, Transactions on rough stones provided by quarries, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Glazing, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone for the construction of buildings or roads, coverage roofs, etc., Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Sawmilling and planing of wood, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Painting of civil engineering works, Installation of electrical heating systems, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Real estate development of offices, and Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.).
Poels's registered address is Meldertsestraat 8, 3545 Halen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Poels reported 42.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Poels's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,568,880.
Poels's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,116,617.
Poels's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Poels.
No, Poels does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
Jansen Building Projects
BE 0412.003.045
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
Jansen Building Projects
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
1972
BE 0412.003.045
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
Beneens bouw en interieur
BE 0407.872.231
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
Beneens bouw en interieur
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
1971
BE 0407.872.231
Eribel
BE 0401.077.182
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
Eribel
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1966
BE 0401.077.182
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
BE 0425.282.246
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0425.282.246
ICOMET DV
BE 0421.879.031
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
ICOMET DV
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
1981
BE 0421.879.031
PROSECO
BE 0420.031.081
Rue de la Closière 14, 1300 Wavre
PROSECO
Rue de la Closière 14, 1300 Wavre
1979
BE 0420.031.081
Meldertsestraat 8, 3545 Halen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,568,880+5.2% | €26,209,762+9.7% | €23,902,291+9.5% | €21,822,358 | |
€3,455,437+18.7% | €2,912,325-1.2% | €2,946,421+9.3% | €2,696,528 | |
€1,432,270-38.9% | €2,343,146-18.6% | €2,878,850+70.4% | €1,689,140 | |
€1,116,617-36.5% | €1,758,000-16.4% | €2,102,966+69.9% | €1,238,146 | |
€19,947-94.1% | €337,975-44.1% | €605,076+42.5% | €424,647 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.1%-39.6% | 6.7%-23.8% | 8.8%+55.1% | 5.7% | |
20.3%-36.7% | 32.1%-28% | 44.6%-5.9% | 47.4% | |
10.6%-37.1% | 16.8%-31.4% | 24.5%+51.5% | 16.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,578,188+1.1% | €10,466,631+21.9% | €8,587,654+12.1% | €7,659,018 | |
€745,879+0.7% | €741,096-4.2% | €773,827+0.2% | €772,524 | |
€865-97% | €29,365+1.5% | €28,940+0.5% | €28,790 | |
€5,488,073+0.3% | €5,471,456+16.1% | €4,713,456+80.6% | €2,610,490 | |
51.9%-0.7% | 52.3%-4.8% | 54.9%+61% | 34.1% | |
€177,013+7.7% | €164,426-38.7% | €268,424+9.2% | €245,881 | |
0.03+7.3% | 0.03-47.2% | 0.06-39.5% | 0.09 | |
€5,090,115+1.9% | €4,995,174+28.9% | €3,874,199-23.3% | €5,048,528 | |
0.93+1.6% | 0.91+11.1% | 0.82-57.5% | 1.93 | |
34.23-38.8% | 55.98+43.7% | 38.97-12.6% | 44.58 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,537,657-23.1% | €1,998,856+0.2% | €1,995,851+37.5% | €1,451,317 | |
€1,552,624+32% | €1,176,257+58.3% | €742,980+0.4% | €739,739 | |
€5,967,463-4.6% | €6,252,389+33% | €4,700,764+13.2% | €4,152,670 | |
€3,794,615-2.2% | €3,879,402+59.1% | €2,438,007-16% | €2,903,586 | |
€4,912,204+1.7% | €4,830,749+34% | €3,605,774-24.8% | €4,796,788 | |
1.69+6.1% | 1.59-0.7% | 1.60+42.8% | 1.12 | |
€4,906,153+1.3% | €4,845,149+16.4% | €4,163,462+104.7% | €2,033,705 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
79 days-9.3% | 87 days+21.3% | 72 days+3.3% | 69 days | |
61 days-9.5% | 68 days+38.5% | 49 days-19.8% | 61 days | |
28 days+21.9% | 23 days+37% | 17 days-4.5% | 17 days | |
14.96-23.8% | 19.63-10.7% | 21.99+6.3% | 20.69 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,100,000+10% | €1,000,000 | — | — | |
€5,028,073+0.3% | €5,011,456+17.8% | €4,253,456+97.8% | €2,150,490 | |