2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€35,457,935+44.7% | €24,502,751+35.3% | €18,112,633+15.3% | €15,713,029 | |
-€1,762,465-163.9% | €2,757,838+66.5% | €1,656,208+83.7% | €901,699 | |
€12,743,832-12.4% | €14,540,336+23.4% | €11,782,499+16.4% | €10,126,291 | |
€19,874,167-44.2% | €35,591,482-17.5% | €43,134,510+32.5% | €32,552,395 | |
€5,237-30.8% | €7,571-83.1% | €44,720 | — | |
61.6+4.2% | 59.1+15.7% | 51.1-0.6% | 51.4 | |
€575,616+38.8% | €414,598+17% | €354,455+15.9% | €305,701 |
HORTIPLAN.
BE 0417.799.289.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HORTIPLAN right now.
HORTIPLAN was founded on 16 Dec 1977, making it 48 years old.
Yes, HORTIPLAN is currently active.
HORTIPLAN's registered main activities are Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Site preparation, Landscape service activities, Computer programming activities, General work of electrical installation, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, and Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
HORTIPLAN's registered address is Drevendaal 9, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HORTIPLAN reported 61.6 full-time equivalent employees.
HORTIPLAN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €35,457,935.
HORTIPLAN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,762,465.
HORTIPLAN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HORTIPLAN.
No, HORTIPLAN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
LOGI - TECHNIC
BE 0465.806.569
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI - TECHNIC
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
1999
BE 0465.806.569
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
TECHNORD BELGIUM
BE 0441.391.372
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
TECHNORD BELGIUM
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.391.372
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
Siemens
BE 0404.284.716
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Siemens
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1919
BE 0404.284.716
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
BE 0427.877.490
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.877.490
Trescal NV
BE 0414.459.224
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
Trescal NV
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
1974
BE 0414.459.224
Rodax
BE 0425.216.722
Santvoortbeeklaan 33, 2100 Antwerpen
Rodax
Santvoortbeeklaan 33, 2100 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.216.722
Dymotec
BE 0460.004.088
Industrielaan 24, 2250 Olen
Dymotec
Industrielaan 24, 2250 Olen
1997
BE 0460.004.088
Siemens Mobility
BE 0691.884.964
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Mobility
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2018
BE 0691.884.964
ZENITEL N.V.
BE 0403.150.608
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
ZENITEL N.V.
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0403.150.608
EMZ WERKE MANDERFELD
BE 0405.852.651
Merlscheid 26, 4760 Büllingen
EMZ WERKE MANDERFELD
Merlscheid 26, 4760 Büllingen
1961
BE 0405.852.651
LESSINES INDUSTRIES
BE 0437.666.374
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 18, 7600 Péruwelz
LESSINES INDUSTRIES
Rue de l'Europe(PER) 18, 7600 Péruwelz
1989
BE 0437.666.374
ROCHESTER SENSORS
BE 0440.371.387
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
ROCHESTER SENSORS
Avenue Lavoisier 6, 1300 Wavre
1990
BE 0440.371.387
Global New Automation (GNA)
BE 0453.789.853
Kemelbeekstraat 21, 2460 Kasterlee
Global New Automation (GNA)
Kemelbeekstraat 21, 2460 Kasterlee
1994
BE 0453.789.853
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
BE 0423.637.107
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
AUTOMATION & ROBOTICS
Rue des Ormes 111, 4800 Verviers
1983
BE 0423.637.107
F VAN DAMME NV
BE 0423.392.924
Maalbeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem
F VAN DAMME NV
Maalbeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0423.392.924
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€35,457,935+44.7% | €24,502,751+35.3% | €18,112,633+15.3% | €15,713,029 | |
€5,348,586+4.4% | €5,121,751+13.5% | €4,513,220+23.5% | €3,655,627 | |
-€2,010,859-160.1% | €3,343,790+77.4% | €1,884,728+65.7% | €1,137,542 | |
-€1,996,879-149.6% | €4,022,510+93.6% | €2,077,265+34% | €1,550,730 | |
-€1,880,108-152.4% | €3,586,893+74.4% | €2,056,796+57.7% | €1,304,490 | |
-€1,762,465-163.9% | €2,757,838+66.5% | €1,656,208+83.7% | €901,699 | |
€325,993-54.8% | €721,142+17.4% | €614,521+281.3% | €161,165 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-5.6%-134.3% | 16.4%+43.1% | 11.5%+16.2% | 9.9% | |
-5.0%-144.2% | 11.3%+23.1% | 9.1%+59.3% | 5.7% | |
-13.8%-172.9% | 19.0%+34.9% | 14.1%+57.9% | 8.9% | |
-5.3%-198% | 5.4%+81.7% | 3.0%+42.4% | 2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€33,081,168-34.8% | €50,726,611-8.4% | €55,361,467+29% | €42,915,093 | |
€3,458,641-15.6% | €4,099,815+141.5% | €1,697,804+6.6% | €1,592,386 | |
€1,327,624>1000% | €1,5000% | €1,5000% | €1,500 | |
€12,743,832-12.4% | €14,540,336+23.4% | €11,782,499+16.4% | €10,126,291 | |
38.5%+34.4% | 28.7%+34.7% | 21.3%-9.8% | 23.6% | |
€19,874,167-44.2% | €35,591,482-17.5% | €43,134,510+32.5% | €32,552,395 | |
1.56-36.3% | 2.45-33.1% | 3.66+13.9% | 3.21 | |
-80.00-134.7% | 230.43-10.9% | 258.52+52% | 170.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,237-30.8% | €7,571-83.1% | €44,720 | — | |
€20,103,643-44.8% | €36,430,068+14.6% | €31,793,460+16.3% | €27,331,712 | |
€2,124,715-28.9% | €2,988,969-39.3% | €4,920,684+101.2% | €2,445,431 | |
€1,357,290-58.3% | €3,252,376-41.3% | €5,543,192+61.7% | €3,428,956 | |
€19,874,167-44.2% | €35,591,482-17.5% | €43,134,510+32.5% | €32,552,395 | |
1.38+5.4% | 1.31+5.4% | 1.24-2.1% | 1.27 | |
€7,569,655-31.4% | €11,032,913+4.8% | €10,525,980+20.1% | €8,766,368 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
22 days-50.9% | 45 days-55.1% | 99 days+74.6% | 57 days | |
33 days-40.9% | 55 days-63.8% | 153 days+81.5% | 84 days | |
666 days-16.4% | 797 days-38.8% | 1303 days+55.8% | 836 days | |
0.39-20.4% | 0.49+63.3% | 0.30-40% | 0.50 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,667,626-14.2% | €12,430,091+28.5% | €9,672,253+20.7% | €8,016,045 | |
Drevendaal 9, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.