2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,673,398-12.6% | €6,488,878+29.2% | €5,022,236-27.5% | €6,923,687 | |
€24,711,036+14.7% | €21,537,639+13.1% | €19,048,761+0.1% | €19,026,524 | |
€8,859,941-14.8% | €10,395,248+100% | €5,197,324+19.1% | €4,362,325 | |
€908,833+18.9% | €764,361-61.4% | €1,980,087-77.8% | €8,914,097 | |
18.6+10.1% | 16.9+23.4% | 13.7+6.2% | 12.9 |
FIRMA VAN DAMME.
BE 0423.392.924.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for F VAN DAMME NV right now.
F VAN DAMME NV was founded on 12 Jan 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, F VAN DAMME NV is currently active.
F VAN DAMME NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, and Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
F VAN DAMME NV's registered address is Maalbeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), F VAN DAMME NV reported 18.6 full-time equivalent employees.
F VAN DAMME NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €5,673,398.
F VAN DAMME NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for F VAN DAMME NV.
No, F VAN DAMME NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WÜRTH
BE 0435.180.897
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
WÜRTH
Everdongenlaan 29, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0435.180.897
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
LOGI - TECHNIC
BE 0465.806.569
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI - TECHNIC
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
1999
BE 0465.806.569
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
TECHNORD BELGIUM
BE 0441.391.372
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
TECHNORD BELGIUM
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.391.372
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
HALUTEC
BE 0479.713.993
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
HALUTEC
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
2003
BE 0479.713.993
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
BE 0416.453.068
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1976
BE 0416.453.068
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
JAMES WALKER
BE 0404.558.195
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
JAMES WALKER
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.558.195
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
Siemens
BE 0404.284.716
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Siemens
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1919
BE 0404.284.716
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Rubix
BE 0424.123.689
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
Rubix
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.123.689
Maalbeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€8,776,192+2.3% | €8,581,776+25.9% | €6,817,437-38.7% | €11,126,644 | |
€1,566,844+19.2% | €1,315,044+28.3% | €1,024,677-18.4% | €1,255,581 | |
€232,699-71.3% | €810,103+39.2% | €581,973+0.8% | €577,186 | |
€6,334,741-6.6% | €6,782,829+25.6% | €5,399,839-35.5% | €8,370,827 | |
€6,818,655-5.4% | €7,207,448+26.5% | €5,700,001-35.4% | €8,820,188 | |
€5,673,398-12.6% | €6,488,878+29.2% | €5,022,236-27.5% | €6,923,687 | |
€190,158+45.6% | €130,565-44.4% | €234,841-39.9% | €390,943 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.0%-23.8% | 30.1%+14.3% | 26.4%-27.5% | 36.4% | |
16.9%-16.8% | 20.3%-1.9% | 20.7%-30% | 29.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€33,570,978+5.1% | €31,932,887+31.7% | €24,246,085+3.7% | €23,388,850 | |
€3,023,466-5.7% | €3,207,514+18.2% | €2,714,525-3% | €2,799,956 | |
€18,503-73.4% | €69,598+14.8% | €60,6380% | €60,638 | |
€24,711,036+14.7% | €21,537,639+13.1% | €19,048,761+0.1% | €19,026,524 | |
73.6%+9.1% | 67.4%-14.1% | 78.6%-3.4% | 81.3% | |
€8,859,941-14.8% | €10,395,248+100% | €5,197,324+19.1% | €4,362,325 | |
0.36-25.7% | 0.48+76.9% | 0.27+19% | 0.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€908,833+18.9% | €764,361-61.4% | €1,980,087-77.8% | €8,914,097 | |
€7,013,104+15.1% | €6,095,889+15% | €5,298,936-12.4% | €6,048,496 | |
€2,922,230-18.9% | €3,605,109+15.6% | €3,119,496+5.3% | €2,961,234 | |
€4,547,619+2.9% | €4,418,474+762.4% | €512,365+35.9% | €377,157 | |
€8,858,054-14.8% | €10,395,248+100% | €5,197,324+19.1% | €4,362,325 | |
3.31+24.9% | 2.65-28% | 3.68+38.5% | 2.66 | |
€21,363,958+19.2% | €17,917,331+12.6% | €15,909,417-1.5% | €16,145,093 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €1,500,000 | €0 | |
€24,649,036+14.8% | €21,475,639+13.1% | €18,986,761+0.1% | €18,964,524 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |