2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,655,034+114.3% | €772,220+49.3% | €517,206+53.9% | €336,179 | |
€7,504,455+26.6% | €5,926,461+142.4% | €2,445,339+22.3% | €2,000,078 | |
€7,037,288+25.4% | €5,613,035+36.6% | €4,110,170-9.8% | €4,558,127 | |
€1,333,143-19.8% | €1,662,359+136.2% | €703,802+16.7% | €602,917 | |
38.1+26.2% | 30.2+7.9% | 280% | 28 |
FENDOORS.
BE 0419.293.188.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FENDOORS right now.
FENDOORS was founded on 23 Mar 1979, making it 47 years old.
Yes, FENDOORS is currently active.
FENDOORS's registered main activities are Joinery installation, Painting of civil engineering works, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Clearing of building sites, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Painting of metal frames, Masonry, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Execution of repointing, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Site preparation, Framework assembly, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, General construction of residential buildings, Installation of insulation, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Laying of screeds, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., General construction of other non-residential buildings, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Formwork and rebar work, and Manufacture of doors and windows of metal.
FENDOORS's registered address is Avenue de Heppignies(H) 30-32, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FENDOORS reported 38.1 full-time equivalent employees.
FENDOORS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,655,034.
FENDOORS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FENDOORS.
No, FENDOORS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 30-32, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
38.1+26.2% | 30.2+7.9% | 280% | 28 | |
€5,105,314+39.5% | €3,660,188+30.1% | €2,814,135+34.6% | €2,090,607 | |
€1,825,507+27% | €1,437,236+14.6% | €1,254,224+11.4% | €1,126,006 | |
€3,440,858+80.8% | €1,903,461+680.7% | €243,801-52.8% | €516,912 | |
€2,205,985+100.4% | €1,100,595+49.9% | €734,098+82.1% | €403,115 | |
— | €1,781,187+49.1% | €1,194,840 | — | |
— | €1,751,509+60.9% | €1,088,939 | — | |
€1,655,034+114.3% | €772,220+49.3% | €517,206+53.9% | €336,179 | |
€912,508+97.4% | €462,234+36.8% | €337,928+83.7% | €183,913 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.1%+69.3% | 13.0%-38.4% | 21.2%+25.8% | 16.8% | |
11.0%+70.3% | 6.5%-16.7% | 7.8%+51.4% | 5.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€15,034,050+25.8% | €11,949,184+79.2% | €6,666,501+1.7% | €6,558,205 | |
€10,400,437+34.6% | €7,726,289+120.8% | €3,499,918-5% | €3,684,480 | |
€6,0000% | €6,0000% | €6,000+100% | €3,000 | |
€7,504,455+26.6% | €5,926,461+142.4% | €2,445,339+22.3% | €2,000,078 | |
49.9%+0.6% | 49.6%+35.2% | 36.7%+20.3% | 30.5% | |
€4,189,365+48.7% | €2,817,337+25.6% | €2,242,972-2.8% | €2,308,237 | |
0.56+17.4% | 0.48-48.2% | 0.92-20.5% | 1.15 | |
€7,037,288+25.4% | €5,613,035+36.6% | €4,110,170-9.8% | €4,558,127 | |
0.94-1% | 0.95-43.6% | 1.68-26.2% | 2.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,333,143-19.8% | €1,662,359+136.2% | €703,802+16.7% | €602,917 | |
€373,089+6.4% | €350,801-2.4% | €359,431-34.6% | €549,639 | |
€982,842+72% | €571,576+75.1% | €326,498-48.6% | €634,858 | |
€93,311-86.8% | €707,443+107.3% | €341,207-23.1% | €443,580 | |
€1,853,299-1.5% | €1,882,243+61.2% | €1,167,460-22% | €1,496,936 | |
0.48+44.5% | 0.33-36.1% | 0.52-20.7% | 0.66 | |
-€144,510+28.7% | -€202,603-6.1% | -€191,015-13.4% | -€168,425 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €90,000 | — | — | |
€1,025,850+95.1% | €525,850+353.9% | €115,8500% | €115,850 | |
€2,845,949+68.3% | €1,690,915+19.2% | €1,418,695+57.4% | €901,489 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
IRIS INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS
BE 0453.520.431
Winkelomseheide 219, 2440 Geel
IRIS INDUSTRY SOLUTIONS
Winkelomseheide 219, 2440 Geel
1994
BE 0453.520.431
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
BE 0413.487.937
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
1973
BE 0413.487.937
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
KENTISOL
BE 0873.367.214
Lieven Bauwensstraat 2, 8200 Brugge
KENTISOL
Lieven Bauwensstraat 2, 8200 Brugge
2005
BE 0873.367.214
Beneens bouw en interieur
BE 0407.872.231
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
Beneens bouw en interieur
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
1971
BE 0407.872.231
Eribel
BE 0401.077.182
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
Eribel
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1966
BE 0401.077.182
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
BE 0425.282.246
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0425.282.246