2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,528,568+8.6% | €27,182,618+2% | €26,648,080+7.3% | €24,844,825 | |
€2,998,093+48.3% | €2,021,844+2.8% | €1,966,843-21.6% | €2,508,629 | |
€11,301,077+35.3% | €8,354,051-5.7% | €8,862,254-0.4% | €8,895,411 | |
€3,455,611-41.5% | €5,905,743+46.3% | €4,036,093+93% | €2,091,540 | |
€1,830,691-53% | €3,893,737+77.6% | €2,191,910-22.8% | €2,839,309 | |
14.7-4.5% | 15.4-3.7% | 16-1.8% | 16.3 | |
€2,008,746+13.8% | €1,765,105+6% | €1,665,505+9.3% | €1,524,222 |
RAD.
BE 0421.012.563.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
RAD was founded on 20 Nov 1980, making it 45 years old.
Yes, RAD is currently active.
RAD's registered main activities are Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Wholesale of luggage and handbags, Retail sale of footwear, Wholesale trade of spares and accessories for motorcycles, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Other non-specialised retail sale, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, and Retail sale of other textiles. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
RAD's registered address is Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), RAD reported 14.7 full-time equivalent employees.
RAD's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,528,568.
RAD's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,998,093.
RAD's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for RAD.
No, RAD does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for RAD right now.
AUTO 5
BE 0447.265.812
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
AUTO 5
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.265.812
QTeam Sud
BE 0432.005.534
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
QTeam Sud
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
1987
BE 0432.005.534
FIETSEN WILDIERS
BE 0473.191.833
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
FIETSEN WILDIERS
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt
2000
BE 0473.191.833
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
GEMO
BE 0418.221.042
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
GEMO
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1978
BE 0418.221.042
VELODÔME
BE 0524.980.232
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
VELODÔME
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0524.980.232
ALPINTER
BE 0435.022.630
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
ALPINTER
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
1988
BE 0435.022.630
STARBAT SERVICES
BE 0452.921.605
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
STARBAT SERVICES
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
1994
BE 0452.921.605
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
BE 0420.138.474
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
1980
BE 0420.138.474
Q-Access
BE 0437.480.589
Veerstraat 203, 2240 Zandhoven
Q-Access
Veerstraat 203, 2240 Zandhoven
1989
BE 0437.480.589
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
BE 0439.450.184
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
FG AUTO PIECES GROUPE
Route du Condroz 7, 4550 Nandrin
1989
BE 0439.450.184
FORREZ VLAANDEREN
BE 0872.175.005
Maaldestedestraat 51, 8902 Ieper
FORREZ VLAANDEREN
Maaldestedestraat 51, 8902 Ieper
2005
BE 0872.175.005
BANDEN ANDRE NINOVE
BE 0453.639.603
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
BANDEN ANDRE NINOVE
Z. 3 Doornveld 60, 1731 Asse
1994
BE 0453.639.603
SM SOVET
BE 0429.456.711
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
SM SOVET
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
1986
BE 0429.456.711
Etablissements Jamoulle Diesel S.A
BE 0424.823.178
Chaussée Noël Ledouble 59, 4340 Awans
Etablissements Jamoulle Diesel S.A
Chaussée Noël Ledouble 59, 4340 Awans
1983
BE 0424.823.178
CENTRALE PIRON
BE 0423.285.234
Chaussée de Redemont(PAU) 12, 7100 La Louvière
CENTRALE PIRON
Chaussée de Redemont(PAU) 12, 7100 La Louvière
1982
BE 0423.285.234
APC-GROEP
BE 0414.788.034
Mechelsesteenweg 297-B, 2550 Kontich
APC-GROEP
Mechelsesteenweg 297-B, 2550 Kontich
1975
BE 0414.788.034
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
BE 0430.635.458
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
1987
BE 0430.635.458
ESCAUT PIECES
BE 0460.200.860
Rue Rivière(EVL) 116, 7120 Estinnes
ESCAUT PIECES
Rue Rivière(EVL) 116, 7120 Estinnes
1997
BE 0460.200.860
A & M
BE 0435.271.563
Raghenoplein 17, 2800 Mechelen
A & M
Raghenoplein 17, 2800 Mechelen
1988
BE 0435.271.563
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,528,568+8.6% | €27,182,618+2% | €26,648,080+7.3% | €24,844,825 | |
€914,342-8.1% | €995,299+0.6% | €989,035+10.4% | €895,848 | |
€3,922,945+47% | €2,668,538+2.6% | €2,600,708-22.2% | €3,344,180 | |
€2,998,093+48.3% | €2,021,844+2.8% | €1,966,843-21.6% | €2,508,629 | |
€154,331-49.6% | €306,216+953% | €29,081+14.9% | €25,300 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.2%+36.5% | 7.4%+0.8% | 7.4%-26.9% | 10.1% | |
26.5%+9.6% | 24.2%+9.1% | 22.2%-21.3% | 28.2% | |
20.3%+43.3% | 14.2%-7% | 15.2%-33.2% | 22.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,756,688+3.5% | €14,259,794+10.6% | €12,898,347+17.4% | €10,986,951 | |
€62,674-32.9% | €93,347-25.8% | €125,743+220.1% | €39,281 | |
€3710% | €3710% | €371-3.9% | €386 | |
€11,301,077+35.3% | €8,354,051-5.7% | €8,862,254-0.4% | €8,895,411 | |
76.6%+30.7% | 58.6%-14.7% | 68.7%-15.1% | 81.0% | |
€3,455,611-41.5% | €5,905,743+46.3% | €4,036,093+93% | €2,091,540 | |
0.31-56.7% | 0.71+55.2% | 0.46+93.7% | 0.24 | |
146.37-82.6% | 843.21 | — | 167209022.50 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,830,691-53% | €3,893,737+77.6% | €2,191,910-22.8% | €2,839,309 | |
€7,261,252+7.5% | €6,752,081+16.1% | €5,815,848-8.4% | €6,351,288 | |
€1,743-93.5% | €26,948-59.9% | €67,276+38.9% | €48,443 | |
€3,159,999+7.8% | €2,931,902+56.2% | €1,876,669-3% | €1,935,008 | |
€3,455,611-41.3% | €5,883,667+45.8% | €4,036,093+93% | €2,091,540 | |
3.72+114% | 1.74-33.6% | 2.62-32.4% | 3.88 | |
€11,238,032+36.1% | €8,260,333-5.4% | €8,736,139-1.3% | €8,855,743 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
0 days-94.4% | 0 days-60.9% | 1 days+29.6% | 1 days | |
47 days+1.3% | 46 days+55.5% | 30 days-13.3% | 34 days | |
154 days-0.3% | 155 days+16% | 133 days-18.9% | 165 days | |
2.45-3.2% | 2.53-3.1% | 2.61+18.1% | 2.21 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €2,500,000+25% | €2,000,000-33.3% | €3,000,000 | |
€11,238,577+35.5% | €8,291,551-5.8% | €8,799,754-0.4% | €8,832,911 | |
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 8 of 8 locations.