2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€58,792,880+106.5% | €28,469,048 | — | — | |
€507,567>1000% | €16,435-97.9% | €771,884+10.1% | €701,266 | |
€3,350,343+17.9% | €2,842,776+0.6% | €2,826,339+36.6% | €2,069,052 | |
€16,195,682-16.1% | €19,306,666+27.9% | €15,097,867+92.9% | €7,826,812 | |
€470,233-60.6% | €1,194,167+123.7% | €533,721+310.5% | €130,005 | |
78.6+15.8% | 67.9+42.9% | 47.5+75.9% | 27 | |
€748,001+78.4% | €419,279 | — | — |
FIETSEN WILDIERS.
BE 0473.191.833.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
FIETSEN WILDIERS was founded on 03 Nov 2000, making it 25 years old.
Yes, FIETSEN WILDIERS is currently active.
FIETSEN WILDIERS's registered main activities are Wholesale of bicycles, Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Retail sale of bicycles, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Maintenance and repair of motorcycles, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail trade of sporting goods, camping equipment (including tents) and items for other leisure activities, and Repair and maintenance of motorcycles. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
FIETSEN WILDIERS's registered address is Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), FIETSEN WILDIERS reported 78.6 full-time equivalent employees.
FIETSEN WILDIERS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €58,792,880.
FIETSEN WILDIERS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €507,567.
FIETSEN WILDIERS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FIETSEN WILDIERS.
No, FIETSEN WILDIERS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for FIETSEN WILDIERS right now.
Bcc Centrale
BE 0878.163.269
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Bcc Centrale
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
2005
BE 0878.163.269
RAD
BE 0421.012.563
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
RAD
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1980
BE 0421.012.563
GEMO
BE 0418.221.042
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
GEMO
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1978
BE 0418.221.042
Bike Republic Chênée
BE 0627.973.149
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
Bike Republic Chênée
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.973.149
WV1
BE 0627.969.585
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
WV1
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.969.585
VELODÔME
BE 0524.980.232
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
VELODÔME
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0524.980.232
ALPINTER
BE 0435.022.630
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
ALPINTER
Charles de Gaullestraat 7, 9600 Ronse
1988
BE 0435.022.630
Bizbike
BE 0556.787.819
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
Bizbike
Hooiemeersstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
2014
BE 0556.787.819
SM SOVET
BE 0429.456.711
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
SM SOVET
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
1986
BE 0429.456.711
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
BE 0430.635.458
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
LES JARDINS DE THIBAULT
Route de Charleroi(LEV) 162, 7134 Binche
1987
BE 0430.635.458
THOMPSON
BE 0430.064.742
Lessensestraat 110, 9500 Geraardsbergen
THOMPSON
Lessensestraat 110, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1986
BE 0430.064.742
Suzuki Belgium
BE 0421.846.763
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 2800 Mechelen
Suzuki Belgium
Bedrijvenlaan 4, 2800 Mechelen
1981
BE 0421.846.763
Garage Geeraerts
BE 0412.890.891
Ninoofsesteenweg 103, 1750 Lennik
Garage Geeraerts
Ninoofsesteenweg 103, 1750 Lennik
1973
BE 0412.890.891
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE
BE 0411.656.320
Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
RIJWIELHANDEL GEBROEDERS VAN DEN BERGHE
Industriepark-Noord 24, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1971
BE 0411.656.320
Norta
BE 0404.206.522
Stadsestraat 39, 2250 Olen
Norta
Stadsestraat 39, 2250 Olen
1968
BE 0404.206.522
LUDO N.V.
BE 0400.734.318
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
LUDO N.V.
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
1968
BE 0400.734.318
JMS
BE 0431.561.611
Poederleesteenweg 92, 2460 Kasterlee
JMS
Poederleesteenweg 92, 2460 Kasterlee
1987
BE 0431.561.611
CASU MOTOS
BE 0430.336.045
Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes
CASU MOTOS
Rue Philippe Maystadt 17, 6240 Farciennes
1987
BE 0430.336.045
SCOTT SPORTECH BENELUX N.V.
BE 0438.398.032
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
SCOTT SPORTECH BENELUX N.V.
Karel Van Miertstraat 7, 3070 Kortenberg
1989
BE 0438.398.032
MOTO JL SELECTIONS
BE 0440.411.969
Avenue de la Gare,LGL 112, 6840 Neufchâteau
MOTO JL SELECTIONS
Avenue de la Gare,LGL 112, 6840 Neufchâteau
1990
BE 0440.411.969
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€58,792,880+106.5% | €28,469,048 | — | — | |
— | — | €3,608,558+63.5% | €2,207,704 | |
€7,179,424+103.4% | €3,530,428+54.9% | €2,279,900+99.3% | €1,144,212 | |
— | — | €528,766-12.9% | €607,340 | |
€2,282,329+189.2% | €789,095-28.5% | €1,102,991+25.2% | €880,884 | |
€507,567>1000% | €16,435-97.9% | €771,884+10.1% | €701,266 | |
€701,442+118.9% | €320,512+278.9% | €84,597-34.8% | €129,690 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.9%>1000% | 0.1% | — | — | |
15.1%>1000% | 0.6%-97.9% | 27.3%-19.4% | 33.9% | |
2.6%>1000% | 0.1%-98.3% | 4.3%-39.2% | 7.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,546,025-11.7% | €22,149,442+23.6% | €17,924,206+81.1% | €9,895,863 | |
€2,792,302+12.7% | €2,476,915+64.7% | €1,503,929+30% | €1,156,526 | |
€79,160-11.2% | €89,160-96.8% | €2,772,159+83% | €1,514,540 | |
€3,350,343+17.9% | €2,842,776+0.6% | €2,826,339+36.6% | €2,069,052 | |
17.1%+33.6% | 12.8%-18.6% | 15.8%-24.6% | 20.9% | |
€8,103,446-4.4% | €8,474,174-4% | €8,829,558+52.1% | €5,804,591 | |
2.42-18.9% | 2.98-4.6% | 3.12+11.4% | 2.81 | |
€16,195,682-16.1% | €19,306,666+27.9% | €15,097,867+92.9% | €7,826,812 | |
4.83-28.8% | 6.79+27.1% | 5.34+41.2% | 3.78 | |
1.37+43.8% | 0.96 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€470,233-60.6% | €1,194,167+123.7% | €533,721+310.5% | €130,005 | |
€11,988,668-18% | €14,628,889+23.3% | €11,862,244+82.9% | €6,484,731 | |
€1,966,957+107.5% | €948,059+39.7% | €678,485+44.9% | €468,415 | |
€2,140,522-7.9% | €2,325,239-2.4% | €2,383,428+240.6% | €699,786 | |
€8,052,725-25.5% | €10,816,820+73.1% | €6,248,063+210.6% | €2,011,685 | |
1.73+18.9% | 1.46-28.7% | 2.04-41.4% | 3.49 | |
€6,385,810+4.1% | €6,132,397-13.3% | €7,071,816+37% | €5,162,473 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
12 days+0.4% | 12 days | — | — | |
16 days-54.5% | 35 days | — | — | |
112 days-59.5% | 277 days | — | — | |
2.93+102.1% | 1.45 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€203,2790% | €203,2790% | €203,2790% | €203,279 | |
€3,140,812+19.3% | €2,633,245+0.6% | €2,616,810+40.7% | €1,859,522 | |
Heidestraat 6, 3500 Hasselt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 20 of 20 locations.