2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€109,780+170.2% | -€156,470+38.4% | -€253,992<-1000% | €25,774 | |
-€98,472+52.7% | -€208,251-302.2% | -€51,781<-1000% | €2,211 | |
€1,473,251+3.4% | €1,425,412+2.3% | €1,393,631-16.3% | €1,664,716 | |
€369,206+295.4% | €93,366-23.8% | €122,523+36.6% | €89,718 | |
25.1+1.6% | 24.7-13.3% | 28.5-12% | 32.4 |
Société anonyme WAUTERS NV.
BE 0431.203.008.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Wauters was founded on 19 May 1987, making it 39 years old.
Yes, Wauters is currently active.
Wauters's registered main activities are Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Manufacture of tiles and construction products, in baked clay, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of safes, vaults of for compartments, reinforced doors, etc., Manufacture of miscellaneous articles: hand sieves and hand riddles, mannequins and other display items, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Real estate development of offices, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., and Property development of residential buildings. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Wauters's registered address is Avenue des Arts 56 box 4C, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Wauters reported 25.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Wauters's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €109,780.
Wauters's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Wauters.
No, Wauters does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Wauters right now.
Avenue des Arts 56 box 4C, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
25.1+1.6% | 24.7-13.3% | 28.5-12% | 32.4 | |
€1,524,835+27.3% | €1,198,214+11.5% | €1,074,643-30.3% | €1,542,125 | |
€1,333,798+5.4% | €1,265,825+3.5% | €1,222,892-13.1% | €1,406,815 | |
— | €16,898 | — | €6,601 | |
€132,813+201.2% | -€131,259+39.4% | -€216,687-474% | €57,931 | |
€189,130+337% | -€79,794+48.2% | -€154,046 | — | |
€109,780+170.2% | -€156,470+38.4% | -€253,992<-1000% | €25,774 | |
€87,860-2.6% | €90,248+370% | €19,201-84.9% | €127,551 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-111.5%-248.4% | 75.1%-84.7% | 490.5%-57.9% | 1165.8% | |
8.0%+162.1% | -12.9%+32.1% | -18.9%<-1000% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,374,779+13% | €1,217,161-9.3% | €1,341,849-19.5% | €1,666,927 | |
€54,117-44.2% | €97,074-27.2% | €133,291-26.2% | €180,505 | |
€2,0900% | €2,090-58.9% | €5,0900% | €5,090 | |
-€98,472+52.7% | -€208,251-302.2% | -€51,781<-1000% | €2,211 | |
-7.2%+58.1% | -17.1%-343.4% | -3.9%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
€0-100% | €7,424-53.5% | €15,952-93% | €227,592 | |
0.00+100% | -0.04+88.4% | -0.31-100.3% | 102.94 | |
€1,473,251+3.4% | €1,425,412+2.3% | €1,393,631-16.3% | €1,664,716 | |
-14.96-118.6% | -6.84+74.6% | -26.91-103.6% | 752.97 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€369,206+295.4% | €93,366-23.8% | €122,523+36.6% | €89,718 | |
€340,809-16.8% | €409,677-7.2% | €441,671-3.9% | €459,582 | |
€586,471+0.9% | €581,004-5.7% | €616,403-30.7% | €889,348 | |
€626,943+91.6% | €327,284-46.5% | €612,249+5.8% | €578,920 | |
€1,467,730+4.1% | €1,410,033+3.4% | €1,363,797-4.2% | €1,423,144 | |
0.64-10.5% | 0.72-7.6% | 0.78-18.9% | 0.96 | |
-€154,679+49.1% | -€303,581-67.3% | -€181,400-642.8% | €33,418 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€29,4380% | €29,4380% | €29,4380% | €29,438 | |
-€552,910+16.6% | -€662,690-30.9% | -€506,220-100.7% | -€252,227 | |
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
BE 0433.026.509
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
AVASCO INDUSTRIES
Cardijnlaan(D) 6, 8600 Diksmuide
1988
BE 0433.026.509
Potteau
BE 0405.360.921
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
Potteau
Zuidstraat(Heu) 30, 8501 Kortrijk
1965
BE 0405.360.921
ALCOMEL
BE 0419.456.110
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ALCOMEL
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1979
BE 0419.456.110
SIKA BELGIUM
BE 0402.007.392
Venecoweg 37, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
SIKA BELGIUM
Venecoweg 37, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1968
BE 0402.007.392
SHELL PROJECTS NV
BE 0437.364.387
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
SHELL PROJECTS NV
Lentedreef 3, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.364.387
METAFOX
BE 0425.292.441
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
METAFOX
Stationsstraat 176, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.292.441
STEINZEUG - KERAMO
BE 0424.745.281
Paalsteenstraat 36, 3500 Hasselt
STEINZEUG - KERAMO
Paalsteenstraat 36, 3500 Hasselt
1983
BE 0424.745.281
VANERUM BELGIE
BE 0421.014.939
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
VANERUM BELGIE
Kleine Schaluinweg 7, 3290 Diest
1980
BE 0421.014.939
HAELVOET
BE 0415.873.840
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
HAELVOET
Leon Bekaertstraat 8, 8770 Ingelmunster
1976
BE 0415.873.840
Lesage Industries
BE 0411.105.497
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
Lesage Industries
LAR blok Z 4, 8930 Menen
1971
BE 0411.105.497
GONDELLA
BE 0400.033.047
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GONDELLA
Oude Eedstraat 3A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1968
BE 0400.033.047
PLUO
BE 0417.175.917
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
PLUO
Avenue Edison 6, 1300 Wavre
1977
BE 0417.175.917
DOX NV
BE 0404.016.678
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
DOX NV
Antwerpsesteenweg 501, 2500 Lier
1960
BE 0404.016.678
CORNIX
BE 0401.585.146
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
CORNIX
Chaussée de Bruxelles 328, 6042 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.585.146
TILKIN POWDER COATINGS
BE 0462.262.309
Vrijheidweg 2, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
TILKIN POWDER COATINGS
Vrijheidweg 2, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1997
BE 0462.262.309
PAMI
BE 0434.820.019
Industrielaan 20, 3900 Pelt
PAMI
Industrielaan 20, 3900 Pelt
1988
BE 0434.820.019
KORIM
BE 0434.992.243
Zuidburgweg 59C, 8630 Veurne
KORIM
Zuidburgweg 59C, 8630 Veurne
1988
BE 0434.992.243
A.C.N.
BE 0829.935.166
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 20, 8870 Izegem
A.C.N.
Lodewijk de Raetlaan 20, 8870 Izegem
2010
BE 0829.935.166
FRIGOMIL
BE 0442.972.076
Driesstraat 160, 1861 Meise
FRIGOMIL
Driesstraat 160, 1861 Meise
1990
BE 0442.972.076