2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,138,392+3.4% | €14,634,286+4.8% | €13,967,516+60.5% | €8,702,435 | |
-€9,878,447-182.7% | -€3,494,253-268.3% | -€948,780+93.3% | -€14,115,391 | |
€82,342,707-10.7% | €92,221,155-3.6% | €95,715,407-1% | €96,671,941 | |
€60,732,281+3.8% | €58,515,176-5.5% | €61,942,509+2.2% | €60,612,095 | |
€13,747,848+34.9% | €10,194,798+122.9% | €4,573,827-25.5% | €6,140,399 | |
5+4.2% | 4.8-31.4% | 7-21.3% | 8.9 | |
€3,027,678-0.7% | €3,048,810+52.8% | €1,995,359+104.1% | €977,802 |
Bihr.
BE 0421.855.473.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Bihr right now.
Bihr was founded on 28 Jul 1981, making it 45 years old.
Yes, Bihr is currently active.
Bihr's registered main activities are Wholesale of machine tools, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Activities of holding companies, and Other business support service activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Bihr's registered address is Sint-Truidensesteenweg 252, 3300 Tienen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Bihr reported 5 full-time equivalent employees.
Bihr's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €15,138,392.
Bihr's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €9,878,447.
Bihr's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Bihr.
No, Bihr does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
AUTO 5
BE 0447.265.812
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
AUTO 5
Boulevard Paepsem 20, 1070 Anderlecht
1992
BE 0447.265.812
QTeam Sud
BE 0432.005.534
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
QTeam Sud
Avenue de l'Expansion 6B, 4432 Ans
1987
BE 0432.005.534
STEVENY MOTORS
BE 0416.557.986
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
STEVENY MOTORS
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1976
BE 0416.557.986
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
RAD
BE 0421.012.563
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
RAD
Landegemstraat 4, 9031 Gent
1980
BE 0421.012.563
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
Pelican Rouge
BE 0404.868.991
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
Pelican Rouge
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
1966
BE 0404.868.991
KLINGER BELGIUM
BE 0417.753.363
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
KLINGER BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde
1977
BE 0417.753.363
ESAB
BE 0400.630.685
Liersesteenweg 173H, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
ESAB
Liersesteenweg 173H, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1932
BE 0400.630.685
STARBAT SERVICES
BE 0452.921.605
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
STARBAT SERVICES
Rue des Praules, Sauv. 10, 5030 Gembloux
1994
BE 0452.921.605
B.D.C. INTERNATIONAL
BE 0428.212.240
Rue du Bosquet 8, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
B.D.C. INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Bosquet 8, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1985
BE 0428.212.240
MAKITA
BE 0416.848.590
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
MAKITA
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
1977
BE 0416.848.590
SICA
BE 0421.423.230
Rue du Paradis(O) 9, 1350 Orp-Jauche
SICA
Rue du Paradis(O) 9, 1350 Orp-Jauche
1981
BE 0421.423.230
BluePrint Products
BE 0419.722.265
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
BluePrint Products
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1979
BE 0419.722.265
OSG Europe Logistics
BE 0402.895.042
Avenue Lavoisier 1, 1300 Wavre
OSG Europe Logistics
Avenue Lavoisier 1, 1300 Wavre
1942
BE 0402.895.042
Bizerba - Belgique - Bizerba - Belgïe
BE 0401.870.010
Doornveld 130, 1731 Asse
Bizerba - Belgique - Bizerba - Belgïe
Doornveld 130, 1731 Asse
1959
BE 0401.870.010
BIA NV Fleurus
BE 0400.618.710
Rameistraat 123, 3090 Overijse
BIA NV Fleurus
Rameistraat 123, 3090 Overijse
1948
BE 0400.618.710
ELTEC
BE 0426.342.615
Rue Robert Peutat 7B, 4834 Limbourg
ELTEC
Rue Robert Peutat 7B, 4834 Limbourg
1984
BE 0426.342.615
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
BE 0420.138.474
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
AUTO - ONDERDELEN TAS LUC
Dendermondse steenweg 88-94, 9300 Aalst
1980
BE 0420.138.474
Q-Access
BE 0437.480.589
Veerstraat 203, 2240 Zandhoven
Q-Access
Veerstraat 203, 2240 Zandhoven
1989
BE 0437.480.589
Sint-Truidensesteenweg 252, 3300 Tienen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,138,392+3.4% | €14,634,286+4.8% | €13,967,516+60.5% | €8,702,435 | |
€1,266,023+3% | €1,228,721-36.9% | €1,948,398+22.6% | €1,589,437 | |
€359,331+179.8% | -€450,565-177% | €585,093-38.6% | €953,596 | |
— | — | €1,499,694-13.9% | €1,742,871 | |
-€9,878,447-182.7% | -€3,494,253-268.3% | -€948,780+93.3% | -€14,115,391 | |
€54,761+28.6% | €42,600+25.3% | €33,991-50.8% | €69,142 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 10.7%-46.4% | 20.0% | |
-65.3%-173.3% | -23.9%-251.5% | -6.8%+95.8% | -162.2% | |
-12.0%-216.6% | -3.8%-282.2% | -1.0%+93.2% | -14.6% | |
-6.9%-197.8% | -2.3%-285.2% | -0.6%+93.3% | -9.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€143,074,988-5.1% | €150,736,330-4.4% | €157,657,916+0.2% | €157,284,036 | |
€468,207-47.2% | €886,750-51.2% | €1,818,308+19% | €1,528,140 | |
€99,571,651-7.2% | €107,279,499+0.1% | €107,227,341+3.9% | €103,228,137 | |
€82,342,707-10.7% | €92,221,155-3.6% | €95,715,407-1% | €96,671,941 | |
57.6%-5.9% | 61.2%+0.8% | 60.7%-1.2% | 61.5% | |
€45,944,3320% | €45,944,3320% | €45,944,332+1.8% | €45,155,252 | |
0.56+12% | 0.50+3.8% | 0.48+2.8% | 0.47 | |
€60,732,281+3.8% | €58,515,176-5.5% | €61,942,509+2.2% | €60,612,095 | |
0.74+16.2% | 0.63-1.9% | 0.65+3.2% | 0.63 | |
0.10+195.2% | -0.10-176.3% | 0.13-82.4% | 0.75 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€13,747,848+34.9% | €10,194,798+122.9% | €4,573,827-25.5% | €6,140,399 | |
€3,689,557-10.1% | €4,105,822-52.7% | €8,686,533+154.3% | €3,415,277 | |
€1,992,049-44.2% | €3,570,740-51.4% | €7,348,945+393.8% | €1,488,347 | |
€2,242,835-40.6% | €3,772,995-65.1% | €10,815,767-26.6% | €14,732,774 | |
1.78-23% | 2.31-8.4% | 2.53+4.3% | 2.42 | |
€25,293,125-5.3% | €26,702,648-7.9% | €28,999,714+3.1% | €28,138,104 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
89 days-13.1% | 102 days-54.9% | 227 days+58.5% | 143 days | |
— | 100 days-56.8% | 232 days+183.7% | 82 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,461,5040% | €10,461,5040% | €10,461,5040% | €10,461,504 | |
-€28,444,625-53.2% | -€18,566,177-23.2% | -€15,071,925-6.8% | -€14,115,391 | |