2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,349,718+3.1% | €20,707,744+25.8% | €16,454,965+6.3% | €15,483,145 | |
€1,539,405+165.3% | €580,339-35.7% | €902,800+53.5% | €588,137 | |
€7,706,525+7.5% | €7,167,121-11.4% | €8,086,782+119.5% | €3,683,982 | |
€4,339,730-7.7% | €4,700,971+35.3% | €3,473,688+2.3% | €3,394,762 | |
€3,644,016+30.6% | €2,790,970+81.3% | €1,539,279-19.3% | €1,906,711 | |
47.6+1.1% | 47.1+11.9% | 42.1+7.9% | 39 | |
€448,523+2% | €439,655+12.5% | €390,854-1.5% | €397,004 |
KLINGER BELGIUM.
BE 0417.753.363.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KLINGER BELGIUM right now.
KLINGER BELGIUM was founded on 28 Dec 1977, making it 48 years old.
Yes, KLINGER BELGIUM is currently active.
KLINGER BELGIUM's registered main activities are Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale of machine tools, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Machining of metals, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms - artificial rubber - synthetic rubber, Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c., and Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
KLINGER BELGIUM's registered address is Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), KLINGER BELGIUM reported 47.6 full-time equivalent employees.
KLINGER BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €21,349,718.
KLINGER BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,539,405.
KLINGER BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KLINGER BELGIUM.
No, KLINGER BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FACQ
BE 0416.587.977
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
FACQ
Rue du Couloir 20, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.587.977
SAX SANITAIR
BE 0440.178.179
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
SAX SANITAIR
Atealaan(HRT) 34, 2200 Herentals
1990
BE 0440.178.179
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
BE 0451.428.496
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0451.428.496
LAMBRECHTS
BE 0400.956.131
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
LAMBRECHTS
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1959
BE 0400.956.131
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
BE 0459.394.968
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
SCHRAUWEN SANITAIR EN VERWARMING
Atealaan(HRT) 34B, 2200 Herentals
1996
BE 0459.394.968
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
BE 0403.862.369
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
VERWARMINGSGROOTHANDEL
Vosveld 7 A, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0403.862.369
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
BE 0786.253.393
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Chaussée de Bruxelles 376 C, 6040 Charleroi
2022
BE 0786.253.393
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
BE 0401.874.760
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
VAILLANT GROUP BELGIUM
Golden Hopestraat 15, 1620 Drogenbos
1948
BE 0401.874.760
Pelican Rouge
BE 0404.868.991
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
Pelican Rouge
Industrieweg 10a, 2850 Boom
1966
BE 0404.868.991
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY
BE 0403.598.687
Zandvoortstraat 47, 2800 Mechelen
BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY
Zandvoortstraat 47, 2800 Mechelen
1968
BE 0403.598.687
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
BE 0401.869.713
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
AGENTSCHAP ANTWERPEN
Boulevard Paepsem 7, 1070 Anderlecht
1961
BE 0401.869.713
ESAB
BE 0400.630.685
Liersesteenweg 173H, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
ESAB
Liersesteenweg 173H, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1932
BE 0400.630.685
B.D.C. INTERNATIONAL
BE 0428.212.240
Rue du Bosquet 8, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
B.D.C. INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Bosquet 8, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1985
BE 0428.212.240
MAKITA
BE 0416.848.590
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
MAKITA
Jan-Baptist Vinkstraat 2, 3070 Kortenberg
1977
BE 0416.848.590
SICA
BE 0421.423.230
Rue du Paradis(O) 9, 1350 Orp-Jauche
SICA
Rue du Paradis(O) 9, 1350 Orp-Jauche
1981
BE 0421.423.230
COWALCA
BE 0421.052.452
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 18, 5100 Namur
COWALCA
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 18, 5100 Namur
1980
BE 0421.052.452
BluePrint Products
BE 0419.722.265
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
BluePrint Products
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1979
BE 0419.722.265
Leuvensesteenweg 250A, 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,349,718+3.1% | €20,707,744+25.8% | €16,454,965+6.3% | €15,483,145 | |
€5,393,775+1.5% | €5,315,820+20.3% | €4,417,854+4.9% | €4,210,681 | |
€2,298,899+141.3% | €952,784-26.1% | €1,288,649+46.2% | €881,231 | |
€2,318,667+16.4% | €1,992,618+40% | €1,423,728+109.1% | €680,760 | |
— | — | — | €281,686 | |
€1,539,405+165.3% | €580,339-35.7% | €902,800+53.5% | €588,137 | |
€1,317,410+137.7% | €554,237+202.7% | €183,115-58.4% | €440,004 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.9%+12.9% | 9.6%+11.2% | 8.7%+96.8% | 4.4% | |
7.2%+157.3% | 2.8%-48.9% | 5.5%+44.4% | 3.8% | |
20.0%+146.7% | 8.1%-27.5% | 11.2%-30.1% | 16.0% | |
12.7%+161.4% | 4.9%-37.4% | 7.8%-5.8% | 8.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,077,425+1.5% | €11,899,260+2.7% | €11,591,639+63% | €7,109,913 | |
€303,061-9.2% | €333,639-0.3% | €334,557-11% | €375,722 | |
€854+248.6% | €245-100% | €5,297,190>1000% | €45 | |
€7,706,525+7.5% | €7,167,121-11.4% | €8,086,782+119.5% | €3,683,982 | |
63.8%+5.9% | 60.2%-13.7% | 69.8%+34.6% | 51.8% | |
€4,339,730-7.7% | €4,700,971+35.3% | €3,473,688+2.3% | €3,394,762 | |
0.56-14.1% | 0.66+52.7% | 0.43-53.4% | 0.92 | |
30.81+65.3% | 18.64-72.2% | 67.04-45.1% | 122.14 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,644,016+30.6% | €2,790,970+81.3% | €1,539,279-19.3% | €1,906,711 | |
€2,126,731+16% | €1,833,365+15% | €1,594,075-10.8% | €1,788,003 | |
€4,517,269-13.1% | €5,198,791+96.5% | €2,645,283-9.3% | €2,916,423 | |
€1,252,774-32.6% | €1,859,982+60.8% | €1,156,940-33.6% | €1,743,606 | |
€4,339,730-7.6% | €4,695,655+35.2% | €3,473,414+2.4% | €3,390,781 | |
1.57+2.5% | 1.53+21.9% | 1.25-11.6% | 1.42 | |
€6,108,083+15.7% | €5,278,995+117.9% | €2,422,593-27.3% | €3,331,177 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
77 days-15.7% | 92 days+56.2% | 59 days-14.6% | 69 days | |
33 days-34.4% | 50 days+30.3% | 39 days-35.5% | 60 days | |
65 days+12.7% | 58 days-6.2% | 62 days-12.9% | 71 days | |
6.03-10.9% | 6.77+21.1% | 5.59-4.4% | 5.85 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,000,000-33.3% | €1,500,0000% | €1,500,000+200% | €500,000 | |
€272,902+39.3% | €195,931+17.4% | €166,9140% | €166,914 | |
€767,532+151.6% | €305,098-75.7% | €1,253,776-32.3% | €1,850,976 | |