2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,554,470-7.9% | €15,802,527+26.4% | €12,506,633+29.8% | €9,636,661 | |
€660,948-76% | €2,754,336+458.9% | €492,779>1000% | €23,110 | |
€7,379,309+3.7% | €7,118,362+39.7% | €5,095,530+10.7% | €4,602,751 | |
€4,364,933-15.6% | €5,170,288+106.2% | €2,507,609-13.7% | €2,906,632 | |
€987-99.9% | €1,354,179+222.1% | €420,471-39.5% | €694,650 | |
76.4+10.1% | 69.4+7.3% | 64.7+6.6% | 60.7 | |
€190,504-16.3% | €227,702+17.8% | €193,302+21.8% | €158,759 |
Carrières et Terrassements.
BE 0401.155.574.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Carrières et Terrassements right now.
Carrières et Terrassements was founded on 02 Jul 1958, making it 68 years old.
Yes, Carrières et Terrassements is currently active.
Carrières et Terrassements's registered main activities are Site preparation, Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Covering work using all materials, Installation of insulation, Installation of electrical heating systems, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, General coordination on the construction site, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, General work of electrical installation, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Framework assembly, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Sanitary work, Masonry, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Demolition, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Water collection, treatment and supply, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Test drilling and boring, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Landscape service activities, Extraction, crushing and grinding of limestone, Execution of repointing, Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Computer programming activities, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Laying of screeds, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Installation of blinds and awnings, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), General construction of other non-residential buildings, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Construction of roads and motorways, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Plastering, Production and distribution of chilled water or ice for cooling purposes, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Operation of pumping stations, Roofing activities, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, General installation work, Activities of head offices, and Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks.
Carrières et Terrassements's registered address is Chaussée de Maubeuge 449, 7022 Mons, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Carrières et Terrassements reported 76.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Carrières et Terrassements's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,554,470.
Carrières et Terrassements's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €660,948.
Carrières et Terrassements's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Carrières et Terrassements.
No, Carrières et Terrassements does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Chaussée de Maubeuge 449, 7022 Mons, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,554,470-7.9% | €15,802,527+26.4% | €12,506,633+29.8% | €9,636,661 | |
76.4+10.1% | 69.4+7.3% | 64.7+6.6% | 60.7 | |
€190,504-16.3% | €227,702+17.8% | €193,302+21.8% | €158,759 | |
€4,046,328+11.6% | €3,624,456+7.2% | €3,382,513+14.6% | €2,952,812 | |
€736,061-79.8% | €3,640,137+467.5% | €641,450>1000% | -€34,665 | |
— | €3,989,607+281.3% | €1,046,354+116.7% | €482,979 | |
€660,948-76% | €2,754,336+458.9% | €492,779>1000% | €23,110 | |
€276,151-6.7% | €295,879+204.4% | €97,194-83.3% | €583,165 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 25.2%+201.8% | 8.4%+66.9% | 5.0% | |
4.5%-73.9% | 17.4%+342.4% | 3.9%>1000% | 0.2% | |
9.0%-76.8% | 38.7%+300.1% | 9.7%>1000% | 0.5% | |
5.6%-74.9% | 22.4%+246% | 6.5%>1000% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,748,562-4.4% | €12,294,719+61.5% | €7,610,959+1.4% | €7,509,383 | |
€1,530,402+28.7% | €1,189,420+15.2% | €1,032,090+1.3% | €1,018,838 | |
€184,4060% | €184,406+22% | €151,106+11.7% | €135,286 | |
€7,379,309+3.7% | €7,118,362+39.7% | €5,095,530+10.7% | €4,602,751 | |
62.8%+8.5% | 57.9%-13.5% | 66.9%+9.2% | 61.3% | |
€893,582+44.3% | €619,340-0.6% | €623,023+17.9% | €528,414 | |
0.12+39.2% | 0.09-28.8% | 0.12+6.5% | 0.11 | |
€4,364,933-15.6% | €5,170,288+106.2% | €2,507,609-13.7% | €2,906,632 | |
0.59-18.6% | 0.73+47.6% | 0.49-22.1% | 0.63 | |
16.26-84.5% | 105.20+317% | 25.23+757.6% | -3.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€987-99.9% | €1,354,179+222.1% | €420,471-39.5% | €694,650 | |
€2,443,635-5.5% | €2,585,040+70.7% | €1,514,798-16% | €1,802,997 | |
€1,024,667-59% | €2,499,917-9.5% | €2,762,834+25.4% | €2,203,956 | |
€1,926,428-24.9% | €2,563,627+121.3% | €1,158,450-7.7% | €1,255,484 | |
€3,444,037-24.1% | €4,535,680+148.6% | €1,824,220-21.9% | €2,336,124 | |
2.89+37.6% | 2.10-34% | 3.18+34% | 2.37 | |
€6,557,303+3.1% | €6,359,993+40.5% | €4,528,373+14.3% | €3,961,352 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
26 days-55.5% | 58 days-28.4% | 81 days-3.4% | 83 days | |
74 days-25.7% | 100 days+94.3% | 51 days-31.2% | 74 days | |
359 days-16.2% | 429 days+294.3% | 109 days-39.7% | 180 days | |
0.99-7.5% | 1.07-65.1% | 3.07+48.3% | 2.07 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€400,000-42.9% | €700,000 | — | €1,106,037 | |
€1,487,085-0.3% | €1,492,335+155.5% | €584,015+4.2% | €560,555 | |
€5,779,724+4.8% | €5,513,527+25.3% | €4,399,015+11.9% | €3,929,695 | |
CARMEUSE SA
BE 0431.473.519
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
CARMEUSE SA
Rue du Château 13A, 5300 Andenne
1987
BE 0431.473.519
Sablière
BE 0401.592.569
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
Sablière
Chaussée de Dinant 39, 5537 Anhée
1925
BE 0401.592.569
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
BE 0400.462.916
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
Carrières Unies de Porphyre
Chaussée Gabrielle Richet(L) 193, 7860 Lessines
1903
BE 0400.462.916
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
BE 0453.112.239
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
LES CARRIERES DE LA PIERRE BLEUE BELGE
Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 88, 7060 Soignies
1994
BE 0453.112.239
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
BE 0420.343.659
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
DEMAECKER - VAN HAECKE
Dorpweg 35, 8377 Zuienkerke
1980
BE 0420.343.659
HENS NV
BE 0418.988.134
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
HENS NV
Bredabaan (Centrum) 54, 2990 Wuustwezel
1978
BE 0418.988.134
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
Calcaires de la Sambre
BE 0401.702.635
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Calcaires de la Sambre
Rue Blanc Caillou 1, 6111 Montigny-le-Tilleul
1921
BE 0401.702.635
BIOTERRA NV
BE 0459.473.855
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
BIOTERRA NV
Bilzerweg 15, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0459.473.855
EMICOM
BE 0446.700.440
Rue de la Gendarmerie,Moustier 20, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
EMICOM
Rue de la Gendarmerie,Moustier 20, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1992
BE 0446.700.440
CARRIERES DU HAINAUT
BE 0401.155.871
Rue de Cognebeau 245, 7060 Soignies
CARRIERES DU HAINAUT
Rue de Cognebeau 245, 7060 Soignies
1888
BE 0401.155.871
Lareco Infra
BE 0419.320.310
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
Lareco Infra
Puursesteenweg(BOR) 384, 2880 Bornem
1979
BE 0419.320.310
CROES
BE 0416.847.602
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
CROES
Ganzenweg 9, 3450 Geetbets
1977
BE 0416.847.602