2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€79,788,445+17.6% | €67,876,439+4.9% | €64,710,089-4.6% | €67,799,920 | |
€2,210,602+8% | €2,047,464-0.9% | €2,065,936-0.3% | €2,073,062 | |
€27,126,523+8.9% | €24,915,921+9% | €22,868,456+9.9% | €20,802,520 | |
€18,903,841+3.4% | €18,286,218-89.7% | €177,341,987-4.3% | €185,333,641 | |
€1,563,197-37.4% | €2,496,671 | — | €0 | |
93.4-1.2% | 94.5-3.5% | 97.9-8.7% | 107.2 | |
€854,266+18.9% | €718,269+8.7% | €660,982+4.5% | €632,462 |
EPC.
BE 0836.248.777.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for EPC right now.
EPC was founded on 13 May 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, EPC is currently active.
EPC's registered main activities are Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations, Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations, Manufacture of preparations for perfuming or deodorising rooms, Manufacture of manicure and pedicure preparations, Manufacture of perfumes and toilet waters, Manufacture of artificial or prepared waxes, Manufacture of shampoos, hair sprays, preparations for waving and straightening hair, Manufacture of soap and detergents, and Manufacture of beauty and make-up products.
EPC's registered address is Industrieweg 3, 2390 Malle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 27 Jun 2025), EPC reported 93.4 full-time equivalent employees.
EPC's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 27 Jun 2025) was €79,788,445.
EPC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 27 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €2,210,602.
EPC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 27 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EPC.
No, EPC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industrieweg 3, 2390 Malle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
CID LINES
BE 0435.921.958
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
CID LINES
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.921.958
SOPURA
BE 0401.638.101
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
SOPURA
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
1968
BE 0401.638.101
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
ENTACO
BE 0421.144.997
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
ENTACO
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.144.997
BluePrint Products
BE 0419.722.265
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
BluePrint Products
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1979
BE 0419.722.265
ROAM TECHNOLOGY
BE 0425.767.642
Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk
ROAM TECHNOLOGY
Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk
1984
BE 0425.767.642
ERES-SAPOLI NV
BE 0417.890.747
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
ERES-SAPOLI NV
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.890.747
PRAYON BENELUX
BE 0405.742.090
Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PRAYON BENELUX
Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1968
BE 0405.742.090
LUYTEN
BE 0449.936.775
Rue Roi Chevalier(MD) 1, 5024 Namur
LUYTEN
Rue Roi Chevalier(MD) 1, 5024 Namur
1993
BE 0449.936.775
EOC SURFACTANTS
BE 0462.882.515
Durmakker 35, 9940 Evergem
EOC SURFACTANTS
Durmakker 35, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0462.882.515
S.C. JOHNSON BENELUX
BE 0417.116.034
Allée de la Recherche 63, 1070 Anderlecht
S.C. JOHNSON BENELUX
Allée de la Recherche 63, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0417.116.034
LEMA CHEMIE
BE 0408.250.036
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2381 Ravels
LEMA CHEMIE
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 2381 Ravels
1971
BE 0408.250.036
RIEM
BE 0406.790.284
Chaussée de Charleroi, Ligny 226, 5140 Sombreffe
RIEM
Chaussée de Charleroi, Ligny 226, 5140 Sombreffe
1969
BE 0406.790.284
GROUPE K&CO SA
BE 0426.565.517
Rue Buisson-aux-Loups 5, 1400 Nivelles
GROUPE K&CO SA
Rue Buisson-aux-Loups 5, 1400 Nivelles
1984
BE 0426.565.517
ECO BELGIUM
BE 0460.488.001
Slakweidestraat(M) 37, 3630 Maasmechelen
ECO BELGIUM
Slakweidestraat(M) 37, 3630 Maasmechelen
1997
BE 0460.488.001
MUBA
BE 0454.093.919
Geneikenstraat 56, 3560 Lummen
MUBA
Geneikenstraat 56, 3560 Lummen
1994
BE 0454.093.919
ecolab BVBA buusinesspark
BE 0403.091.121
Noordkustlaan 16C, 1702 Dilbeek
ecolab BVBA buusinesspark
Noordkustlaan 16C, 1702 Dilbeek
1968
BE 0403.091.121
Etablissements COLONVAL R.J.M.
BE 0457.586.117
Rue de Gouy(TR) 35B, 6183 Courcelles
Etablissements COLONVAL R.J.M.
Rue de Gouy(TR) 35B, 6183 Courcelles
1996
BE 0457.586.117
W 58
BE 0421.891.107
Fonteinstraat 41, 1502 Halle
W 58
Fonteinstraat 41, 1502 Halle
1981
BE 0421.891.107
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€79,788,445+17.6% | €67,876,439+4.9% | €64,710,089-4.6% | €67,799,920 | |
€10,504,690+3.7% | €10,133,138+30.6% | €7,756,416-7.5% | €8,389,578 | |
€5,281,812+683% | -€905,914-130.3% | €2,989,414+130.4% | €1,297,418 | |
€7,648,108+603.8% | €1,086,731-78.3% | €5,003,031+49.7% | €3,341,803 | |
€2,210,602+8% | €2,047,464-0.9% | €2,065,936-0.3% | €2,073,062 | |
€139,040+13.1% | €122,992+37.1% | €89,698+29.9% | €69,049 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.6%+498.7% | 1.6%-79.3% | 7.7%+56.9% | 4.9% | |
2.8%-8.1% | 3.0%-5.5% | 3.2%+4.4% | 3.1% | |
8.1%-0.8% | 8.2%-9% | 9.0%-9.3% | 10.0% | |
4.8%+1.3% | 4.7%+359.3% | 1.0%+2.6% | 1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€46,030,364+6.6% | €43,202,139-78.4% | €200,210,443-2.9% | €206,136,161 | |
€12,030,798+0.3% | €11,992,883+5.3% | €11,384,568+2.2% | €11,134,715 | |
€30,1910% | €30,1910% | €30,1910% | €30,191 | |
€27,126,523+8.9% | €24,915,921+9% | €22,868,456+9.9% | €20,802,520 | |
58.9%+2.2% | 57.7%+404.9% | 11.4%+13.2% | 10.1% | |
€18,903,841+3.4% | €18,286,218-89.7% | €177,341,987-4.3% | €185,333,641 | |
0.70-5% | 0.73-90.5% | 7.75-13% | 8.91 | |
— | — | — | 26510.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,563,197-37.4% | €2,496,671 | — | €0 | |
€7,183,815+18.3% | €6,073,830+11% | €5,471,205+14.3% | €4,785,883 | |
€7,660,063+260.2% | €2,126,490+9% | €1,950,269-87.2% | €15,275,090 | |
€10,243,979-14.9% | €12,033,536+54.4% | €7,794,253-25.5% | €10,463,195 | |
€17,997,546+1.3% | €17,773,668-89.9% | €176,935,180-4.2% | €184,765,978 | |
1.71+9.3% | 1.57+47.3% | 1.06+1.2% | 1.05 | |
€15,065,534+16.9% | €12,892,847+12.6% | €11,453,698+18.8% | €9,637,614 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
35 days+206.3% | 11 days+4% | 11 days-86.6% | 82 days | |
59 days-23% | 77 days+63.1% | 47 days-23.3% | 62 days | |
45 days+6.9% | 42 days+15.2% | 37 days+18.6% | 31 days | |
8.73-3.6% | 9.06-14.4% | 10.59 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€606,1500% | €606,150+17.5% | €515,980+25% | €412,684 | |
€13,971,524+18.8% | €11,760,922+20% | €9,803,627+25% | €7,840,988 | |