2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€82,484,149+8% | €76,381,586+1.5% | €75,250,955-14.4% | €87,962,039 | |
€80,978-95.9% | €1,954,722-9.1% | €2,151,310+42.8% | €1,506,525 | |
€13,219,098-2.6% | €13,570,512+9.5% | €12,397,678+21% | €10,246,368 | |
€18,433,136-6.2% | €19,649,152+15.3% | €17,037,266-32.3% | €25,164,292 | |
€44,084+28.3% | €34,352-63.8% | €94,925+54.5% | €61,445 | |
44.7+3.5% | 43.2-4.2% | 45.1-3.8% | 46.9 | |
€1,845,283+4.4% | €1,768,092+6% | €1,668,536-11% | €1,875,523 |
EOC SURFACTANTS.
BE 0462.882.515.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for EOC SURFACTANTS right now.
EOC SURFACTANTS was founded on 16 Mar 1998, making it 28 years old.
Yes, EOC SURFACTANTS is currently active.
EOC SURFACTANTS's registered main activities are Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations and Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations.
EOC SURFACTANTS's registered address is Durmakker 35, 9940 Evergem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), EOC SURFACTANTS reported 44.7 full-time equivalent employees.
EOC SURFACTANTS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €82,484,149.
EOC SURFACTANTS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €80,978.
EOC SURFACTANTS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EOC SURFACTANTS.
No, EOC SURFACTANTS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
CID LINES
BE 0435.921.958
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
CID LINES
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.921.958
SOPURA
BE 0401.638.101
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
SOPURA
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
1968
BE 0401.638.101
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
L'OREAL LIBRAMONT
BE 0468.475.455
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 1, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
L'OREAL LIBRAMONT
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 1, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1999
BE 0468.475.455
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
ENTACO
BE 0421.144.997
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
ENTACO
Bouwstraat 20, 9160 Lokeren
1980
BE 0421.144.997
BluePrint Products
BE 0419.722.265
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
BluePrint Products
Zwaluwbeekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1979
BE 0419.722.265
Mylène
BE 0403.610.565
Industriepark 33, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Mylène
Industriepark 33, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1960
BE 0403.610.565
BELGO - PRISM
BE 0450.816.903
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 14, 7822 Ath
BELGO - PRISM
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 14, 7822 Ath
1993
BE 0450.816.903
ROAM TECHNOLOGY
BE 0425.767.642
Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk
ROAM TECHNOLOGY
Geleenlaan 24, 3600 Genk
1984
BE 0425.767.642
ERES-SAPOLI NV
BE 0417.890.747
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
ERES-SAPOLI NV
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.890.747
PRAYON BENELUX
BE 0405.742.090
Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
PRAYON BENELUX
Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1968
BE 0405.742.090
L'Oréal Belgilux
BE 0403.136.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
L'Oréal Belgilux
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1937
BE 0403.136.453
COSMADE BELGIUM
BE 0475.266.445
Impulsstraat 3, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
COSMADE BELGIUM
Impulsstraat 3, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
2001
BE 0475.266.445
LUYTEN
BE 0449.936.775
Rue Roi Chevalier(MD) 1, 5024 Namur
LUYTEN
Rue Roi Chevalier(MD) 1, 5024 Namur
1993
BE 0449.936.775
Yves Rocher Belgique
BE 0405.912.732
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
Yves Rocher Belgique
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
1968
BE 0405.912.732
EPC
BE 0836.248.777
Industrieweg 3, 2390 Malle
EPC
Industrieweg 3, 2390 Malle
2011
BE 0836.248.777
Ray Care
BE 0764.486.593
Veldstraat 62, 9000 Gent
Ray Care
Veldstraat 62, 9000 Gent
2021
BE 0764.486.593
S.C. JOHNSON BENELUX
BE 0417.116.034
Allée de la Recherche 63, 1070 Anderlecht
S.C. JOHNSON BENELUX
Allée de la Recherche 63, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0417.116.034
EYTELIA
BE 0456.542.178
Rue de Liège(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
EYTELIA
Rue de Liège(CO) 2, 6180 Courcelles
1995
BE 0456.542.178
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€82,484,149+8% | €76,381,586+1.5% | €75,250,955-14.4% | €87,962,039 | |
€4,386,822+7.2% | €4,092,824+8.7% | €3,766,964-6.1% | €4,012,044 | |
€152,953-93.9% | €2,504,379-9.3% | €2,761,582+41% | €1,958,385 | |
€584,843-81.1% | €3,089,635-2.7% | €3,174,137+32.1% | €2,402,417 | |
€80,978-95.9% | €1,954,722-9.1% | €2,151,310+42.8% | €1,506,525 | |
€98,773-84.6% | €640,314-1.8% | €652,146+282.7% | €170,390 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.7%-82.5% | 4.0%-4.1% | 4.2%+54.4% | 2.7% | |
0.1%-96.2% | 2.6%-10.5% | 2.9%+66.9% | 1.7% | |
0.6%-95.7% | 14.4%-17% | 17.4%+18% | 14.7% | |
0.3%-95.6% | 5.9%-19.5% | 7.3%+71.8% | 4.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€31,652,234-4.7% | €33,219,664+12.9% | €29,434,945-16.9% | €35,410,660 | |
€6,009,853+9% | €5,511,553+12.2% | €4,912,825+9.4% | €4,492,718 | |
€8,3670% | €8,3670% | €8,3670% | €8,367 | |
€13,219,098-2.6% | €13,570,512+9.5% | €12,397,678+21% | €10,246,368 | |
41.8%+2.2% | 40.9%-3% | 42.1%+45.6% | 28.9% | |
— | €6,178-74.9% | €24,578-42.5% | €42,777 | |
— | 0.00-77% | 0.00-52.5% | 0.00 | |
€18,433,136-6.2% | €19,649,152+15.3% | €17,037,266-32.3% | €25,164,292 | |
1.39-3.7% | 1.45+5.4% | 1.37-44% | 2.46 | |
0.49-90.9% | 5.39+41.9% | 3.80-62.3% | 10.08 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€44,084+28.3% | €34,352-63.8% | €94,925+54.5% | €61,445 | |
€4,429,498+30.2% | €3,402,828+2.5% | €3,320,206-26.5% | €4,516,872 | |
€3,591,371-11.6% | €4,064,431+0.7% | €4,038,090-0.6% | €4,061,342 | |
€17,011,493-2.6% | €17,468,390+11.4% | €15,687,486-3.1% | €16,184,434 | |
€18,290,771-6.7% | €19,605,732+15.4% | €16,989,421-32.3% | €25,093,098 | |
1.39-1.4% | 1.41-1.9% | 1.44+16.9% | 1.23 | |
€7,200,878-10.6% | €8,056,770+7.4% | €7,501,065+29.6% | €5,788,060 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
16 days-18.2% | 19 days-0.9% | 20 days+16.3% | 17 days | |
78 days-14.1% | 91 days+7.6% | 85 days+18.2% | 72 days | |
25 days+12.9% | 22 days+2.1% | 22 days-6.6% | 23 days | |
16.58-1% | 16.75+17.1% | 14.31-16.7% | 17.18 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€432,391-44.7% | €781,888 | — | €602,610 | |
€230,0000% | €230,0000% | €230,0000% | €230,000 | |
€10,689,098-3.2% | €11,040,512+11.9% | €9,867,678+27.9% | €7,716,368 | |
Durmakker 35, 9940 Evergem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.