2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€51,914,726-25.2% | €69,391,638+8% | €64,248,515-3.9% | €66,834,377 | |
-€894,344-185.4% | €1,046,617+210% | -€951,700<-1000% | €56,950 | |
€7,270,739-10.9% | €8,165,084+7.2% | €7,618,466-11.1% | €8,570,166 | |
€19,432,672-7.1% | €20,919,514-23.6% | €27,385,925+8.1% | €25,345,984 | |
€1,365,659+158.4% | €528,605+14.4% | €462,289-52.4% | €971,204 | |
156.9-2.1% | 160.3-0.4% | 160.9-7.4% | 173.7 | |
€330,878-23.6% | €432,886+8.4% | €399,307+3.8% | €384,769 |
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS.
BE 0430.995.942.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS right now.
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS was founded on 14 Apr 1987, making it 39 years old.
Yes, KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS is currently active.
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS's registered main activities are Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Overhaul of motor vehicle engines, Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Retail trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Business and other management consultancy activities, Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c., except insurance and pension funding, Activities of head offices, Other information service activities, and Office administrative and support activities. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS's registered address is Flanders-Fieldweg 45, 8790 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS reported 156.9 full-time equivalent employees.
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €51,914,726.
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €894,344.
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS.
No, KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Flanders-Fieldweg 45, 8790 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
DEZEURE
BE 0421.282.381
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
DEZEURE
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1981
BE 0421.282.381
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
BE 0465.804.886
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
1999
BE 0465.804.886
LAG TRAILERS
BE 0456.912.362
Kanaallaan 54, 3960 Bree
LAG TRAILERS
Kanaallaan 54, 3960 Bree
1996
BE 0456.912.362
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
BE 0419.450.962
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
1979
BE 0419.450.962
JONCKHEERE SUBCONTRACTING
BE 0415.663.608
Henri Jonckheerestraat 5, 8800 Roeselare
JONCKHEERE SUBCONTRACTING
Henri Jonckheerestraat 5, 8800 Roeselare
1975
BE 0415.663.608
ATELIER JANSSEN NV
BE 0407.050.701
Kettingbrugweg 38, 3950 Bocholt
ATELIER JANSSEN NV
Kettingbrugweg 38, 3950 Bocholt
1970
BE 0407.050.701
BCW
BE 0430.340.597
Hellegatstraat 14, 2590 Berlaar
BCW
Hellegatstraat 14, 2590 Berlaar
1987
BE 0430.340.597
FAYMONVILLE SERVICES
BE 0438.549.965
Zur Domäne 51, 4750 Bütgenbach
FAYMONVILLE SERVICES
Zur Domäne 51, 4750 Bütgenbach
1989
BE 0438.549.965
Carrosserie Matthys
BE 0445.751.820
Industriepark-Drongen 2, 9031 Gent
Carrosserie Matthys
Industriepark-Drongen 2, 9031 Gent
1991
BE 0445.751.820
CRETEN BELGIUM
BE 0415.571.160
Joris Helleputtestraat 9, 3920 Lommel
CRETEN BELGIUM
Joris Helleputtestraat 9, 3920 Lommel
1975
BE 0415.571.160
Constructie Lambrecht
BE 0407.821.256
Hoogledestraat 122, 8610 Kortemark
Constructie Lambrecht
Hoogledestraat 122, 8610 Kortemark
1970
BE 0407.821.256
CARROSSERIE VAN WIEMEERSCH
BE 0431.849.839
Industrieweg 152, 9030 Gent
CARROSSERIE VAN WIEMEERSCH
Industrieweg 152, 9030 Gent
1987
BE 0431.849.839
Carrier Transicold Belgium
BE 0431.526.670
Koralenhoeve 8A, 2160 Wommelgem
Carrier Transicold Belgium
Koralenhoeve 8A, 2160 Wommelgem
1987
BE 0431.526.670
CREACAR
BE 0433.993.440
Kieleberg 36, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
CREACAR
Kieleberg 36, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0433.993.440
HEBIC
BE 0437.193.549
Oostlaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
HEBIC
Oostlaan 4, 8560 Wevelgem
1989
BE 0437.193.549
GHEYSEN & VERPOORT NV
BE 0436.931.847
Moeskroenstraat 624, 8930 Menen
GHEYSEN & VERPOORT NV
Moeskroenstraat 624, 8930 Menen
1989
BE 0436.931.847
ALUTRAILER
BE 0472.439.884
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 28, 7522 Tournai
ALUTRAILER
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 28, 7522 Tournai
2000
BE 0472.439.884
A & C NOYENS
BE 0463.536.076
Lammerdries-Zuid 16, 2250 Olen
A & C NOYENS
Lammerdries-Zuid 16, 2250 Olen
1998
BE 0463.536.076
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€51,914,726-25.2% | €69,391,638+8% | €64,248,515-3.9% | €66,834,377 | |
€8,783,682-22.4% | €11,321,080+9.9% | €10,305,388+1.7% | €10,134,452 | |
-€539,338-134.7% | €1,553,095+399.4% | -€518,748-329.1% | €226,397 | |
— | €3,184,065+323.7% | €751,527-45.8% | €1,387,425 | |
— | — | — | €1,217,709 | |
-€894,344-185.4% | €1,046,617+210% | -€951,700<-1000% | €56,950 | |
€95,141-20.7% | €120,024+16.8% | €102,777+41.7% | €72,556 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 4.6%+292.3% | 1.2%-43.6% | 2.1% | |
-1.7%-214.2% | 1.5%+201.8% | -1.5%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
-12.3%-196% | 12.8%+202.6% | -12.5%<-1000% | 0.7% | |
-3.3%-193.1% | 3.6%+232.4% | -2.7%<-1000% | 0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€26,703,411-8.2% | €29,084,597-16.9% | €35,004,391+3.2% | €33,916,150 | |
€5,847,605-15.9% | €6,949,722-14.8% | €8,158,594+12.9% | €7,226,340 | |
€3,545-90.6% | €37,595>1000% | €595-98.8% | €50,000 | |
€7,270,739-10.9% | €8,165,084+7.2% | €7,618,466-11.1% | €8,570,166 | |
27.2%-3% | 28.1%+29% | 21.8%-13.9% | 25.3% | |
€1,720,537-28.7% | €2,413,478-22.3% | €3,104,782+6.1% | €2,926,138 | |
0.24-19.9% | 0.30-27.5% | 0.41+19.4% | 0.34 | |
€19,432,672-7.1% | €20,919,514-23.6% | €27,385,925+8.1% | €25,345,984 | |
2.67+4.3% | 2.56-28.7% | 3.59+21.6% | 2.96 | |
-1.69-146.7% | 3.62+353.6% | -1.43-180.4% | 1.78 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,365,659+158.4% | €528,605+14.4% | €462,289-52.4% | €971,204 | |
€8,494,246-17.4% | €10,279,203-14.4% | €12,013,868-0.9% | €12,128,478 | |
€9,689,121-4.4% | €10,131,878-25.6% | €13,627,940+7.9% | €12,635,550 | |
€7,330,995-7.4% | €7,919,063-27.7% | €10,952,065+14.5% | €9,566,744 | |
€17,554,549-4.2% | €18,330,830-24.3% | €24,204,738+8.8% | €22,250,141 | |
1.08-7.1% | 1.17+7.3% | 1.09-5.1% | 1.14 | |
€2,823,533-21.4% | €3,591,244+40.1% | €2,564,060-39.1% | €4,211,016 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
68 days+27.8% | 53 days-31.2% | 77 days+12.2% | 69 days | |
56 days+15.2% | 49 days-27.5% | 67 days+16% | 58 days | |
87 days+8.1% | 81 days-14.1% | 94 days+4.6% | 90 days | |
3.78-9.1% | 4.16+7.8% | 3.86 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €200,000 | — | — | |
€6,760,739-11.7% | €7,655,084+7.7% | €7,108,466-11.8% | €8,060,166 | |