2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€52,967,330-3.4% | €54,818,303+22.1% | €44,882,742-5% | €47,258,593 | |
-€433,130-290% | €227,917+148.6% | -€469,218-158.4% | €803,875 | |
€5,202,919-7.7% | €5,636,050+4.2% | €5,408,133-8% | €5,877,351 | |
€15,610,631-7.1% | €16,807,602+13.2% | €14,846,670+10.5% | €13,442,222 | |
€66,290-95.1% | €1,355,039+390% | €276,563+32.8% | €208,303 | |
89.2+6.4% | 83.8-1.8% | 85.3+2.5% | 83.2 | |
€593,804-9.2% | €654,156+24.3% | €526,175-7.4% | €568,012 |
ALUTRAILER.
BE 0472.439.884.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ALUTRAILER right now.
ALUTRAILER was founded on 19 Jul 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, ALUTRAILER is currently active.
ALUTRAILER's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers, and Manufacture of bodies, including cabs for motor vehicles.
ALUTRAILER's registered address is Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 28, 7522 Tournai, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), ALUTRAILER reported 89.2 full-time equivalent employees.
ALUTRAILER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €52,967,330.
ALUTRAILER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €433,130.
ALUTRAILER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ALUTRAILER.
No, ALUTRAILER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
MED REPAIR
BE 0451.584.389
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MED REPAIR
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0451.584.389
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
DEZEURE
BE 0421.282.381
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
DEZEURE
Leerlooierijstraat 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1981
BE 0421.282.381
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS
BE 0430.995.942
Flanders-Fieldweg 45, 8790 Waregem
KONSTRUKTIEWERKHUIZEN STAS
Flanders-Fieldweg 45, 8790 Waregem
1987
BE 0430.995.942
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
BE 0465.804.886
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
A & D TRUCKS & TRAILERS. OPBOUW
Veldstraat 20, 8850 Ardooie
1999
BE 0465.804.886
I.T.A.C.T.
BE 0437.409.226
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
I.T.A.C.T.
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0437.409.226
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
BE 0443.542.792
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
1991
BE 0443.542.792
TM MONTAGE
BE 0444.816.462
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
TM MONTAGE
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
1991
BE 0444.816.462
Force Mechanics
BE 0844.969.572
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
Force Mechanics
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
2012
BE 0844.969.572
MEGA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
BE 0450.824.227
Treurenborg 9, 2030 Antwerpen
MEGA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Treurenborg 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.824.227
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
BE 0453.544.581
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1994
BE 0453.544.581
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 28, 7522 Tournai, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€52,967,330-3.4% | €54,818,303+22.1% | €44,882,742-5% | €47,258,593 | |
€5,174,316-1.9% | €5,272,664-10.4% | €5,883,675+1.4% | €5,801,231 | |
€658,513-51.1% | €1,347,516+554.9% | -€296,256-128.5% | €1,038,382 | |
-€433,130-290% | €227,917+148.6% | -€469,218-158.4% | €803,875 | |
€29,393+26.5% | €23,228+100.1% | €11,611-68.4% | €36,760 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.8%-296.7% | 0.4%+139.8% | -1.0%-161.5% | 1.7% | |
-8.3%-305.9% | 4.0%+146.6% | -8.7%-163.4% | 13.7% | |
-2.1%-304.9% | 1.0%+143.8% | -2.3%-155.7% | 4.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,813,550-7.3% | €22,443,652+10.8% | €20,254,803+4.8% | €19,321,495 | |
€2,470,021-21.7% | €3,152,826-9.7% | €3,489,943-1% | €3,524,148 | |
€2,185,058-25.6% | €2,936,447-19% | €3,624,142-0.1% | €3,627,026 | |
€5,202,919-7.7% | €5,636,050+4.2% | €5,408,133-8% | €5,877,351 | |
25.0%-0.4% | 25.1%-5.9% | 26.7%-12.2% | 30.4% | |
€444,568-32% | €653,466-24.1% | €861,211-20.3% | €1,081,294 | |
0.09-26.3% | 0.12-27.2% | 0.16-13.4% | 0.18 | |
€15,610,631-7.1% | €16,807,602+13.2% | €14,846,670+10.5% | €13,442,222 | |
3.00+0.6% | 2.98+8.6% | 2.75+20% | 2.29 | |
3.34-33.9% | 5.06+384.8% | -1.78-108.4% | 21.16 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€66,290-95.1% | €1,355,039+390% | €276,563+32.8% | €208,303 | |
€5,470,959+0.9% | €5,419,821+11.6% | €4,855,208-13.7% | €5,623,411 | |
€10,238,754+11.6% | €9,176,222+20.6% | €7,608,189+23.3% | €6,171,777 | |
€7,264,062-4.3% | €7,589,682+13.8% | €6,671,418+8.5% | €6,149,123 | |
€15,128,875-5.7% | €16,037,137+15.3% | €13,905,733+13.2% | €12,287,636 | |
1.06+14.3% | 0.93+0.9% | 0.92-4.9% | 0.97 | |
€992,409+395.6% | €200,243+123.7% | -€844,741-343.2% | -€190,607 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
71 days+15.5% | 61 days-1.2% | 62 days+29.8% | 48 days | |
57 days-0.9% | 58 days-8% | 63 days+11.9% | 56 days | |
52 days+5.1% | 50 days-7.5% | 54 days-9.6% | 59 days | |
7.02-9.4% | 7.75+23% | 6.30 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €403,014 | |
€4,371,919-9% | €4,805,050+5% | €4,577,133-9.3% | €5,046,351 | |