2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€46,761,734-12.1% | €53,221,416-14.6% | €62,347,495-0.8% | €62,829,539 | |
€3,168,322-24.5% | €4,196,836-32.3% | €6,197,093-18.3% | €7,584,010 | |
€19,072,005+19.9% | €15,903,683-8.4% | €17,368,381+55.5% | €11,171,288 | |
€9,568,947-6.7% | €10,259,089-21.5% | €13,062,813-33.3% | €19,587,784 | |
€2,752,568+87.2% | €1,470,130+82.3% | €806,242-66.6% | €2,413,561 | |
55.2-2.1% | 56.4-16.2% | 67.3+6.2% | 63.4 | |
€847,133-10.2% | €943,642+1.9% | €926,412-6.5% | €991,002 |
Group Thys.
BE 0433.355.121.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Group Thys right now.
Group Thys was founded on 12 Feb 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, Group Thys is currently active.
Group Thys's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of wood, Joinery installation, Wholesale of household linen and bed linen, Installation of blinds and awnings, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., and Wholesale trade of non-electrical household appliances. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Group Thys's registered address is Kapelsestraat 127, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025), Group Thys reported 55.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Group Thys's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025) was €46,761,734.
Group Thys's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025) reported a profit of €3,168,322.
Group Thys's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Nov 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Group Thys.
No, Group Thys does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Kapelsestraat 127, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€46,761,734-12.1% | €53,221,416-14.6% | €62,347,495-0.8% | €62,829,539 | |
55.2-2.1% | 56.4-16.2% | 67.3+6.2% | 63.4 | |
€847,133-10.2% | €943,642+1.9% | €926,412-6.5% | €991,002 | |
€4,132,910-4.3% | €4,316,631-6.2% | €4,599,761+9.5% | €4,202,141 | |
€4,258,492-22% | €5,458,255-32.1% | €8,035,043-16.9% | €9,666,251 | |
€5,189,841-15.9% | €6,168,346-27.5% | €8,505,227-15.5% | €10,061,408 | |
€3,168,322-24.5% | €4,196,836-32.3% | €6,197,093-18.3% | €7,584,010 | |
€494,287-56.5% | €1,136,295+16.5% | €975,345+91.9% | €508,205 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.1%-4.2% | 11.6%-15% | 13.6%-14.8% | 16.0% | |
6.8%-14.1% | 7.9%-20.7% | 9.9%-17.7% | 12.1% | |
16.6%-37% | 26.4%-26% | 35.7%-47.4% | 67.9% | |
11.1%-31% | 16.0%-21.2% | 20.4%-17.4% | 24.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€28,640,952+9.5% | €26,162,772-14% | €30,431,194-1.1% | €30,759,072 | |
€5,976,024+71.3% | €3,489,220+28.3% | €2,719,255+22.5% | €2,219,882 | |
€7900% | €7900% | €790-76% | €3,290 | |
€19,072,005+19.9% | €15,903,683-8.4% | €17,368,381+55.5% | €11,171,288 | |
66.6%+9.6% | 60.8%+6.5% | 57.1%+57.2% | 36.3% | |
€3,843,642+243.7% | €1,118,453-17.1% | €1,348,494+5.8% | €1,275,005 | |
0.20+186.6% | 0.07-9.4% | 0.08-32% | 0.11 | |
€9,568,947-6.7% | €10,259,089-21.5% | €13,062,813-33.3% | €19,587,784 | |
0.50-22.2% | 0.65-14.2% | 0.75-57.1% | 1.75 | |
27.02-44.2% | 48.41-20.8% | 61.12-28.6% | 85.59 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,752,568+87.2% | €1,470,130+82.3% | €806,242-66.6% | €2,413,561 | |
€9,016,641-16.2% | €10,763,974-21.5% | €13,721,294-9.3% | €15,123,115 | |
€10,303,677+1% | €10,204,260-18.5% | €12,527,393+21.1% | €10,343,408 | |
€3,765,892+0.3% | €3,756,356-8.2% | €4,092,498-22.3% | €5,265,887 | |
€5,465,814-38.4% | €8,867,527-22.1% | €11,380,643-36.7% | €17,973,208 | |
3.38+47.1% | 2.30+2.3% | 2.25+61.1% | 1.39 | |
€16,375,646+22.9% | €13,330,126-13.4% | €15,396,830+60% | €9,623,121 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days+14.9% | 70 days-4.6% | 73 days+22.1% | 60 days | |
37 days+13.4% | 32 days+8% | 30 days-23.8% | 39 days | |
127 days-0.8% | 128 days-2.2% | 130 days-10.3% | 146 days | |
2.63+4.8% | 2.51-5.6% | 2.66 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €2,500,000 | — | €5,000,000 | |
€18,572,005+20.6% | €15,403,683-8.7% | €16,868,381+58.1% | €10,671,288 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
BE 0413.487.937
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
1973
BE 0413.487.937
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
KENTISOL
BE 0873.367.214
Lieven Bauwensstraat 2, 8200 Brugge
KENTISOL
Lieven Bauwensstraat 2, 8200 Brugge
2005
BE 0873.367.214
Beneens bouw en interieur
BE 0407.872.231
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
Beneens bouw en interieur
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
1971
BE 0407.872.231
Eribel
BE 0401.077.182
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
Eribel
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1966
BE 0401.077.182
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
BE 0425.282.246
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
AFSLUITINGEN WILLE NV
Mannebeekstraat 23, 8790 Waregem
1984
BE 0425.282.246
ICOMET DV
BE 0421.879.031
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
ICOMET DV
Rue de la Verte Reine(PER) 17, 7600 Péruwelz
1981
BE 0421.879.031