2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€175,866-186.2% | €204,051+4.6% | €195,036+43.5% | €135,876 | |
€2,029,130-8.1% | €2,207,246+4.8% | €2,105,444+4.6% | €2,012,659 | |
€1,610,789+1.4% | €1,589,032-5% | €1,673,260-10.7% | €1,873,647 | |
€400,968-9.7% | €444,272+129.8% | €193,304-73.8% | €737,425 | |
29.9-3.5% | 31+2.3% | 30.3+3.8% | 29.2 |
Fermalux.
BE 0415.440.904.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FERMALUX SPRL right now.
FERMALUX SPRL was founded on 30 Oct 1975, making it 50 years old.
Yes, FERMALUX SPRL is currently active.
FERMALUX SPRL's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of plastic, Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Joinery installation, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Retail trade of mattresses, box springs and other mattress supports, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., and Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
FERMALUX SPRL's registered address is Chaussée de Marche(EP) 564, 5101 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FERMALUX SPRL reported 29.9 full-time equivalent employees.
FERMALUX SPRL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €175,866.
FERMALUX SPRL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FERMALUX SPRL.
No, FERMALUX SPRL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 564, 5101 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,852,934-23.4% | €2,419,176+7.8% | €2,245,063+4.9% | €2,140,088 | |
€1,804,870-8.7% | €1,976,852+7.9% | €1,831,455+10.4% | €1,658,746 | |
€360,630+306.7% | €88,677+47.9% | €59,959-54.6% | €131,983 | |
-€180,643-173.9% | €244,272+12.4% | €217,280-20.5% | €273,243 | |
€2,042-99.5% | €392,834+6.7% | €368,311 | — | |
-€175,866-186.2% | €204,051+4.6% | €195,036+43.5% | €135,876 | |
€33,293+29.6% | €25,693+595.7% | €3,693-97% | €122,992 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-8.7%-193.7% | 9.2%-0.2% | 9.3%+37.2% | 6.8% | |
-4.8%-189.9% | 5.4%+4.2% | 5.1%+47.6% | 3.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,649,669-4.1% | €3,806,778+0.4% | €3,789,955-2.8% | €3,898,306 | |
€1,718,267+11.8% | €1,537,346-3.5% | €1,593,987-4.6% | €1,670,651 | |
€6880% | €688-73.8% | €2,623-82% | €14,569 | |
€2,029,130-8.1% | €2,207,246+4.8% | €2,105,444+4.6% | €2,012,659 | |
55.6%-4.1% | 58.0%+4.4% | 55.6%+7.6% | 51.6% | |
€431,405+60.2% | €269,365-25.9% | €363,325-23.5% | €474,733 | |
0.21+74.2% | 0.12-29.3% | 0.17-26.8% | 0.24 | |
€1,610,789+1.4% | €1,589,032-5% | €1,673,260-10.7% | €1,873,647 | |
0.79+10.3% | 0.72-9.4% | 0.79-14.6% | 0.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€400,968-9.7% | €444,272+129.8% | €193,304-73.8% | €737,425 | |
€717,983-20.9% | €908,107+32.6% | €685,025-4.7% | €718,580 | |
€179,800-27.1% | €246,727-34.6% | €377,179+19.7% | €315,051 | |
€316,640-1.7% | €322,009+35.9% | €236,877+105.2% | €115,461 | |
€1,179,184-10.6% | €1,319,468+0.7% | €1,309,735-6.4% | €1,398,714 | |
1.30-6.2% | 1.38-9.4% | 1.53+45.1% | 1.05 | |
€751,330-20.8% | €949,076+7.4% | €883,363+9% | €810,286 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €100,0000% | €100,000+53.9% | €65,000 | |
€1,573,8610% | €1,573,861+4.2% | €1,510,7110% | €1,510,711 | |
€302,019-36.8% | €477,885+9.4% | €436,983+27.8% | €341,948 | |
DYKA
BE 0414.467.340
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
DYKA
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
1974
BE 0414.467.340
PIERRET
BE 0412.081.734
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1972
BE 0412.081.734
DECEUNINCK
BE 0405.548.486
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
DECEUNINCK
Bruggesteenweg 360, 8830 Hooglede
1941
BE 0405.548.486
SOPREMA
BE 0459.031.615
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
SOPREMA
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
1996
BE 0459.031.615
MENUISOL
BE 0453.418.085
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
MENUISOL
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
1994
BE 0453.418.085
PANELTIMNV
BE 0435.453.982
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
PANELTIMNV
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0435.453.982
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
SKYLUX
BE 0416.659.342
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
SKYLUX
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
1976
BE 0416.659.342
NMC
BE 0402.469.826
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
NMC
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
1956
BE 0402.469.826
PLASTIVAN NV
BE 0412.558.024
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
PLASTIVAN NV
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1972
BE 0412.558.024
Europlex
BE 0403.119.627
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
Europlex
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
1967
BE 0403.119.627
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.058.210
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.058.210
DUMAPLAST
BE 0434.648.387
Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem
DUMAPLAST
Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem
1988
BE 0434.648.387
SOCAPLAST
BE 0461.260.536
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
SOCAPLAST
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
1997
BE 0461.260.536
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
BE 0456.610.573
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
1995
BE 0456.610.573
SUYS
BE 0429.218.565
Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem
SUYS
Herlegemstraat (Nok) 14, 9771 Kruisem
1986
BE 0429.218.565
PLASTIC COLOR
BE 0417.461.967
Industrielaan 10, 9320 Aalst
PLASTIC COLOR
Industrielaan 10, 9320 Aalst
1977
BE 0417.461.967
ORAC NV
BE 0407.323.091
Biekorfstraat 32, 8400 Oostende
ORAC NV
Biekorfstraat 32, 8400 Oostende
1970
BE 0407.323.091
TIMMERMAN PRODUCTIE
BE 0401.048.973
Kleitkalseide 40, 9990 Maldegem
TIMMERMAN PRODUCTIE
Kleitkalseide 40, 9990 Maldegem
1968
BE 0401.048.973
VREBOS SYSTEMS
BE 0419.522.723
Duisburgsesteenweg 6, 3090 Overijse
VREBOS SYSTEMS
Duisburgsesteenweg 6, 3090 Overijse
1979
BE 0419.522.723