2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,330,148-7.3% | €15,460,363-1.5% | €15,691,441+4.2% | €15,066,896 | |
-€383,435-205.2% | -€125,631-150.5% | €248,789-46.3% | €463,675 | |
€6,466,521+9.4% | €5,909,602-2.1% | €6,035,863+4.3% | €5,788,154 | |
€33,407,132+8.7% | €30,747,545+58.3% | €19,419,095+86.5% | €10,414,173 | |
€14,872-98.8% | €1,254,149+113.1% | €588,508+82.3% | €322,822 | |
28.6+9.2% | 26.2-7.1% | 28.2+7.6% | 26.2 | |
€501,054-15.1% | €590,090+6% | €556,434-3.2% | €575,072 |
BE 0435.273.246.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
BE 0435.273.246 was founded on 14 Sep 1988, making it 37 years old.
Corporate structure data isn't available for EIFEL - HOLZ right now.
Yes, BE 0435.273.246 is currently active.
BE 0435.273.246's registered main activities are Sawmilling and planing of wood, Wholesale trade of wood products, wicker and cork, Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, and Wholesale trade of rough wood. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
BE 0435.273.246's registered address is Morsheck 2, 4750 Bütgenbach, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), BE 0435.273.246 reported 28.6 full-time equivalent employees.
BE 0435.273.246's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €14,330,148.
BE 0435.273.246's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €383,435.
BE 0435.273.246's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BE 0435.273.246.
No, BE 0435.273.246 does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WOODENERGY SA
BE 0464.376.018
Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton
WOODENERGY SA
Zon.Ind. de Ruette-Latour,Ruette SN, 6760 Virton
1998
BE 0464.376.018
Barthel Pauls Söhne AG
BE 0416.461.184
Pôle Ardenne Bois de Gouvy 1, 6671 Gouvy
Barthel Pauls Söhne AG
Pôle Ardenne Bois de Gouvy 1, 6671 Gouvy
1976
BE 0416.461.184
FRUYTIER Scierie
BE 0428.884.411
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
FRUYTIER Scierie
Marloie, Rue Saint Isidore 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1986
BE 0428.884.411
Geldof
BE 0417.271.333
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
Geldof
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0417.271.333
Simon en Zonen
BE 0400.248.526
Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen
Simon en Zonen
Astridlaan(Ove) 167, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1968
BE 0400.248.526
Chantier de Créosotage de BRUXELLES - Creosoteeringcentrum van Brussel
BE 0428.821.954
Avenue de Vilvorde 304, 1130 Bruxelles
Chantier de Créosotage de BRUXELLES - Creosoteeringcentrum van Brussel
Avenue de Vilvorde 304, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0428.821.954
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
BE 0416.684.779
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
DE COENE - PRODUCTS
Europalaan 135, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0416.684.779
Houthandel Denis Luyten
BE 0403.778.831
Molenstraat(MRH) 62, 2200 Herentals
Houthandel Denis Luyten
Molenstraat(MRH) 62, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0403.778.831
MSP Bois
BE 0402.035.009
Croix-Rouge,Ste-Marie SN, 6740 Etalle
MSP Bois
Croix-Rouge,Ste-Marie SN, 6740 Etalle
1968
BE 0402.035.009
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
BE 0400.441.239
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1927
BE 0400.441.239
I.B.V. & Cie
BE 0466.169.132
Rue de la Forêt 1, 6690 Vielsalm
I.B.V. & Cie
Rue de la Forêt 1, 6690 Vielsalm
1999
BE 0466.169.132
Livinlodge
BE 0436.912.051
Abeeldreef 15, 8760 Tielt
Livinlodge
Abeeldreef 15, 8760 Tielt
1989
BE 0436.912.051
HOFFMANN TRADE
BE 0427.845.521
Atzerath 34, 4783 Sankt Vith
HOFFMANN TRADE
Atzerath 34, 4783 Sankt Vith
1985
BE 0427.845.521
Denderwood
BE 0423.826.652
Joseph Cardijnstraat 3, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Denderwood
Joseph Cardijnstraat 3, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1983
BE 0423.826.652
Byttebier Hout nv
BE 0421.102.437
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 173, 2500 Lier
Byttebier Hout nv
Hagenbroeksesteenweg 173, 2500 Lier
1980
BE 0421.102.437
DG Management & Consulting
BE 0407.665.759
Nelemeersstraat 65, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
DG Management & Consulting
Nelemeersstraat 65, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1966
BE 0407.665.759
Houtbedrijf Helsen
BE 0406.166.615
Vlimmersebaan 138, 2275 Lille
Houtbedrijf Helsen
Vlimmersebaan 138, 2275 Lille
1968
BE 0406.166.615
NV CARLENS
BE 0405.592.236
Gaston Geenslaan 1, 3200 Aarschot
NV CARLENS
Gaston Geenslaan 1, 3200 Aarschot
1968
BE 0405.592.236
WONTERSPAN
BE 0427.929.356
Dosweg 2A, 9800 Deinze
WONTERSPAN
Dosweg 2A, 9800 Deinze
1985
BE 0427.929.356
VAN GAEVEREN ALF
BE 0424.002.044
Beekstraat(SP) 55, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
VAN GAEVEREN ALF
Beekstraat(SP) 55, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
1983
BE 0424.002.044
Morsheck 2, 4750 Bütgenbach, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,330,148-7.3% | €15,460,363-1.5% | €15,691,441+4.2% | €15,066,896 | |
€1,737,249+8.1% | €1,606,672+4.6% | €1,535,429+19.1% | €1,289,153 | |
€350,490-20.3% | €439,925-5.1% | €463,628-33.8% | €700,013 | |
€1,761,725 | — | — | — | |
-€383,435-205.2% | -€125,631-150.5% | €248,789-46.3% | €463,675 | |
€11,842+161.7% | €4,525-89.2% | €41,843-85.8% | €294,690 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.3% | — | — | — | |
-2.7%-229.3% | -0.8%-151.2% | 1.6%-48.5% | 3.1% | |
-5.9%-178.9% | -2.1%-151.6% | 4.1%-48.5% | 8.0% | |
-1.0%-180.6% | -0.3%-135.1% | 1.0%-65.8% | 2.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€39,893,123+8.8% | €36,679,439+44% | €25,480,071+57% | €16,230,261 | |
€27,803,171+6.3% | €26,148,903+62.3% | €16,116,670+151.9% | €6,398,377 | |
€661,8660% | €661,8660% | €661,866-43% | €1,162,101 | |
€6,466,521+9.4% | €5,909,602-2.1% | €6,035,863+4.3% | €5,788,154 | |
16.2%+0.6% | 16.1%-32% | 23.7%-33.6% | 35.7% | |
€21,020,326+4.9% | €20,037,328+77.6% | €11,284,069+254.9% | €3,179,485 | |
3.25-4.1% | 3.39+81.4% | 1.87+240.3% | 0.55 | |
€33,407,132+8.7% | €30,747,545+58.3% | €19,419,095+86.5% | €10,414,173 | |
5.17-0.7% | 5.20+61.7% | 3.22+78.8% | 1.80 | |
0.39-39% | 0.64-69.8% | 2.11-62.6% | 5.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€14,872-98.8% | €1,254,149+113.1% | €588,508+82.3% | €322,822 | |
€7,753,939+37.1% | €5,657,634+14% | €4,961,075-9.2% | €5,465,536 | |
€1,136,726-32.9% | €1,694,277+0.1% | €1,692,306+2.7% | €1,648,258 | |
€3,323,220+11.2% | €2,988,896+41.1% | €2,118,480+86.4% | €1,136,477 | |
€12,383,557+15.8% | €10,695,416+31.6% | €8,128,749+12.5% | €7,227,933 | |
0.88+16.7% | 0.75-15.7% | 0.89-14% | 1.04 | |
-€1,477,403-7% | -€1,380,815-414.9% | -€268,193-143.8% | €612,230 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
29 days-27.6% | 40 days+1.6% | 39 days-1.4% | 40 days | |
112 days+26.1% | 89 days+46.3% | 61 days+85.3% | 33 days | |
336 days+58.5% | 212 days+17.2% | 181 days-9.6% | 200 days | |
1.26-31.1% | 1.83-4.7% | 1.92 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,454,139-0.2% | €3,462,604-0.2% | €3,471,069-0.2% | €3,479,533 | |
€1,204,029-23.7% | €1,578,999-6.9% | €1,696,165+17.9% | €1,438,911 | |