2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,281,129 | — | — | — | |
-€37,313-126.8% | €139,445+30.4% | €106,982+589.5% | €15,517 | |
€1,059,410-3.5% | €1,097,628+14.6% | €958,182+12.6% | €851,201 | |
€3,120,876+10.8% | €2,817,287-13% | €3,238,695-14.3% | €3,778,877 | |
€37,349+648.1% | €4,992-48.5% | €9,704-3.2% | €10,028 | |
7.2+2.9% | 7+4.5% | 6.7+4.7% | 6.4 | |
€594,601 | — | — | — |
DRUGMAND & MEERT.
BE 0401.882.084.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DRUGMAND & MEERT right now.
DRUGMAND & MEERT was founded on 09 Jan 1948, making it 78 years old.
Yes, DRUGMAND & MEERT is currently active.
DRUGMAND & MEERT's registered main activities are Manufacture of other plastic products, Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacturing alternating current motors, and Manufacture of mounted piezoelectric crystals.
DRUGMAND & MEERT's registered address is Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DRUGMAND & MEERT reported 7.2 full-time equivalent employees.
DRUGMAND & MEERT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €4,281,129.
DRUGMAND & MEERT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €37,313.
DRUGMAND & MEERT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DRUGMAND & MEERT.
No, DRUGMAND & MEERT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Alstom Belgium Brugge
BE 0436.195.241
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
Alstom Belgium Brugge
Rue Cambier Dupret 50-52, 6001 Charleroi
1988
BE 0436.195.241
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
deSter
BE 0413.763.693
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
deSter
Gelmelstraat 96, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.763.693
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
BE 0404.404.480
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
CONSTRUCTIONS ELECTRONIQUES + TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Rue du Charbonnage 12, 4020 Liège
1956
BE 0404.404.480
AUTOMATION
BE 0403.101.811
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
AUTOMATION
Zinkstraat 2, 1500 Halle
1961
BE 0403.101.811
G.S.P. NV
BE 0440.575.384
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
G.S.P. NV
Centrum-Zuid 1539, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1990
BE 0440.575.384
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
BE 0425.537.515
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
TEKNI-PLEX EUROPE NV
Industrielaan 37, 9320 Aalst
1984
BE 0425.537.515
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
BE 0408.454.528
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
Lubrizol Advanced Materials Europe
Nijverheidsstraat 30, 2260 Westerlo
1971
BE 0408.454.528
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
Moderna Products
BE 0405.574.519
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
Moderna Products
Zuidkaai 35, 8870 Izegem
1968
BE 0405.574.519
Feronyl
BE 0401.237.827
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
Feronyl
Boulevard Industriel 101, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0401.237.827
ACEC Services
BE 0412.867.434
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
ACEC Services
Blarenberglaan 3A, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.867.434
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
Plastigi
BE 0406.043.681
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
Plastigi
Lenskensdijk 3, 2200 Herentals
1968
BE 0406.043.681
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
VESTAS BELGIUM
BE 0895.070.072
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
VESTAS BELGIUM
Koolmeesstraat 15-16, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
2008
BE 0895.070.072
BECOFLEX
BE 0893.262.805
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
BECOFLEX
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 8, 7110 La Louvière
2007
BE 0893.262.805
D.W. PACKING
BE 0435.623.337
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
D.W. PACKING
Nijverheidsstraat 26, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0435.623.337
Rue des Quatre-Vents 70A, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,281,129 | — | — | — | |
€820,981-21.2% | €1,042,344+7.3% | €971,356+41.6% | €686,205 | |
€773,285+18.8% | €651,148+17.2% | €555,662+23.5% | €449,924 | |
— | — | — | €56,337 | |
€29,760-88.8% | €265,737+15.2% | €230,587+157.9% | €89,402 | |
-€37,313-126.8% | €139,445+30.4% | €106,982+589.5% | €15,517 | |
€65,842-26.9% | €90,124+35.8% | €66,370+33.8% | €49,620 | |
| Profitability | ||||
19.2% | — | — | — | |
-0.9% | — | — | — | |
-3.5%-127.7% | 12.7%+13.8% | 11.2%+512.5% | 1.8% | |
-0.9%-125.1% | 3.6%+39.7% | 2.5%+660.6% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,180,286+6.8% | €3,914,915-6.7% | €4,196,877-9.4% | €4,630,078 | |
€18,738-44.4% | €33,731-32.4% | €49,885-42.6% | €86,960 | |
€3,083,1750% | €3,083,1750% | €3,083,1750% | €3,083,175 | |
€1,059,410-3.5% | €1,097,628+14.6% | €958,182+12.6% | €851,201 | |
25.3%-9.6% | 28.0%+22.8% | 22.8%+24.2% | 18.4% | |
€916,931-5.3% | €968,138-6.1% | €1,031,005-6.7% | €1,105,409 | |
0.87-1.9% | 0.88-18% | 1.08-17.1% | 1.30 | |
€3,120,876+10.8% | €2,817,287-13% | €3,238,695-14.3% | €3,778,877 | |
2.95+14.8% | 2.57-24.1% | 3.38-23.9% | 4.44 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€37,349+648.1% | €4,992-48.5% | €9,704-3.2% | €10,028 | |
€593,259+103.1% | €292,050-25.5% | €392,050-20.3% | €492,050 | |
€420,993-12.7% | €482,476-27.1% | €662,064-29% | €932,479 | |
€332,400-3.5% | €344,305-34.3% | €524,116+28.4% | €408,198 | |
€2,203,945+19.2% | €1,849,150-16.2% | €2,207,690-17.4% | €2,673,468 | |
0.47+10.1% | 0.43-10.2% | 0.48-12% | 0.54 | |
-€1,125,572-7.1% | -€1,051,141+8.1% | -€1,143,872+5.7% | -€1,213,525 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€428,0410% | €428,0410% | €428,0410% | €428,041 | |
-€1,118,370-3.5% | -€1,080,152+11.4% | -€1,219,598+8.1% | -€1,326,579 | |