2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | — | €5,677,330 | |
€129,236-79% | €615,138+20.5% | €510,312+66.3% | €306,933 | |
€1,121,250+13% | €992,013+20% | €826,875+7.9% | €766,563 | |
€4,315,125+132.2% | €1,858,057-8.4% | €2,029,638+28.9% | €1,574,766 | |
€420,137+1.2% | €415,204+123.5% | €185,763-69.4% | €606,488 | |
21.60% | 21.6+0.5% | 21.5+2.9% | 20.9 | |
— | — | — | €271,643 |
ATEC.
BE 0437.626.881.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ATEC right now.
ATEC was founded on 31 May 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, ATEC is currently active.
ATEC's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Coating of metals, Forging metal, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Farriers activities, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Joinery installation, and Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use.
ATEC's registered address is Paul Christiaenstraat 3, 9960 Assenede, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ATEC reported 21.6 full-time equivalent employees.
ATEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €129,236.
ATEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ATEC.
No, ATEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Paul Christiaenstraat 3, 9960 Assenede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | — | €5,677,330 | |
€1,976,459+8.7% | €1,817,717-19.7% | €2,263,490 | — | |
€1,683,376+11.7% | €1,507,484+1.5% | €1,484,610+6.3% | €1,396,359 | |
€48,900+8.7% | €45,000-68.1% | €141,287 | — | |
€200,708-62.6% | €537,206-24.7% | €713,886+65.3% | €431,913 | |
€273,254+23.2% | €221,871 | — | €657,135 | |
— | — | — | €505,371 | |
€129,236-79% | €615,138+20.5% | €510,312+66.3% | €306,933 | |
€124,755-33.6% | €187,833-11.5% | €212,346+8% | €196,680 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 11.6% | |
— | — | — | 5.4% | |
11.5%-81.4% | 62.0%+0.5% | 61.7%+54.1% | 40.0% | |
2.4%-89% | 21.6%+20.8% | 17.9%+36.3% | 13.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,436,375+90.8% | €2,850,071-0.2% | €2,856,513+22% | €2,341,329 | |
€159,622-7.8% | €173,054-15.5% | €204,771+75.3% | €116,827 | |
€8,9310% | €8,931+322.3% | €2,115-12.4% | €2,415 | |
€1,121,250+13% | €992,013+20% | €826,875+7.9% | €766,563 | |
20.6%-40.7% | 34.8%+20.2% | 28.9%-11.6% | 32.7% | |
€4,315,125+132.2% | €1,858,057-8.4% | €2,029,638+28.9% | €1,574,766 | |
3.85+105.5% | 1.87-23.7% | 2.45+19.5% | 2.05 | |
— | — | — | 139.60 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€420,137+1.2% | €415,204+123.5% | €185,763-69.4% | €606,488 | |
€469,487+3.8% | €452,345+30.4% | €347,000+18.8% | €292,046 | |
€4,374,894+234.9% | €1,306,214-38.3% | €2,115,747+126.4% | €934,455 | |
€2,301,575+129.9% | €1,001,286+12% | €894,096-18.3% | €1,094,966 | |
€4,315,125+132.2% | €1,858,057-8.4% | €2,029,638+28.9% | €1,574,766 | |
1.12-7.3% | 1.21-0.1% | 1.21+18.3% | 1.03 | |
€952,697+17.6% | €810,028+30.7% | €619,989-4.2% | €647,320 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | — | 60 days | |
— | — | — | 108 days | |
— | — | — | 42 days | |
— | — | — | 8.77 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €450,000 | — | |
€912,603+16.5% | €783,366+26.7% | €618,228+10.8% | €557,916 | |
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404