2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,916,407+14.8% | €15,611,860-0.4% | €15,672,711+7.7% | €14,550,707 | |
€307,143+167% | -€458,758-71.5% | -€267,478-219.8% | €223,252 | |
€1,083,211+39.6% | €776,068-37.1% | €1,234,826-17.8% | €1,502,304 | |
€4,282,543-21.5% | €5,452,439+21.3% | €4,493,782+7.4% | €4,183,637 | |
€182,165-19.8% | €227,032+124.8% | €101,009-52.7% | €213,442 | |
38.6-3% | 39.8-1.2% | 40.3-1.2% | 40.8 | |
€464,156+18.3% | €392,258+0.9% | €388,901+9% | €356,635 |
CVR.
BE 0438.423.370.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CVR right now.
CVR was founded on 28 Sep 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, CVR is currently active.
CVR's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Site preparation, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Construction of dams and dykes, construction of canals and other waterways, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Test drilling and boring, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, and Realisation of dredging works.
CVR's registered address is Lochtemanweg 52, 3580 Beringen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), CVR reported 38.6 full-time equivalent employees.
CVR's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €17,916,407.
CVR's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €307,143.
CVR's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CVR.
No, CVR does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Lochtemanweg 52, 3580 Beringen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,916,407+14.8% | €15,611,860-0.4% | €15,672,711+7.7% | €14,550,707 | |
38.6-3% | 39.8-1.2% | 40.3-1.2% | 40.8 | |
€464,156+18.3% | €392,258+0.9% | €388,901+9% | €356,635 | |
€2,593,827+2.3% | €2,535,377-1% | €2,561,042+5.5% | €2,428,603 | |
€408,872+214% | -€358,822-94.3% | -€184,636-165.6% | €281,322 | |
— | — | — | €492,492 | |
€307,143+167% | -€458,758-71.5% | -€267,478-219.8% | €223,252 | |
€24,564-6% | €26,146+2.6% | €25,477-32.5% | €37,755 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 3.4% | |
1.7%+158.3% | -2.9%-72.2% | -1.7%-211.2% | 1.5% | |
28.4%+148% | -59.1%-172.9% | -21.7%-245.8% | 14.9% | |
5.7%+177.7% | -7.4%-57.7% | -4.7%-218.9% | 3.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,365,753-13.8% | €6,228,507+8.7% | €5,728,608+0.8% | €5,685,941 | |
€321,519-1.4% | €326,059-16.4% | €390,170-12.7% | €446,779 | |
€1,083,211+39.6% | €776,068-37.1% | €1,234,826-17.8% | €1,502,304 | |
20.2%+62% | 12.5%-42.2% | 21.6%-18.4% | 26.4% | |
€190,086-17.5% | €230,439-20.3% | €289,009-16.6% | €346,391 | |
0.18-40.9% | 0.30+26.9% | 0.23+1.5% | 0.23 | |
€4,282,543-21.5% | €5,452,439+21.3% | €4,493,782+7.4% | €4,183,637 | |
3.95-43.7% | 7.03+93.1% | 3.64+30.7% | 2.78 | |
8.12+233% | -6.10-30.1% | -4.69-141.3% | 11.37 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€182,165-19.8% | €227,032+124.8% | €101,009-52.7% | €213,442 | |
€1,436,357-3.5% | €1,488,626-2.2% | €1,521,726-14.4% | €1,777,733 | |
€2,734,323-19.2% | €3,384,681+23.7% | €2,735,460+12% | €2,441,603 | |
€3,205,462-14.9% | €3,767,692+8.6% | €3,470,371+11.6% | €3,109,465 | |
€4,082,965-20.4% | €5,131,651+22.5% | €4,188,748+9.5% | €3,825,664 | |
1.16+11.6% | 1.04-11.5% | 1.18-2.5% | 1.21 | |
€847,831+89.6% | €447,261-47.1% | €845,842-16.1% | €1,008,298 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
56 days-29.6% | 79 days+24.2% | 64 days+4% | 61 days | |
79 days-22% | 101 days+6.5% | 95 days-1.1% | 96 days | |
44 days-11.8% | 49 days-8.1% | 54 days-23.1% | 70 days | |
8.21+12.5% | 7.30+16.8% | 6.25 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€68,7920% | €68,792-37.4% | €109,826-70.9% | €377,304 | |
-€110,581+73.5% | -€417,723 | — | — | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
APK Infra West
BE 0427.121.088
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK Infra West
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1985
BE 0427.121.088
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285