2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,828,173+6.4% | €2,659,350+29.3% | €2,056,800+30.4% | €1,577,306 | |
€3,493-76.6% | €14,946+366% | €3,207+114.4% | -€22,342 | |
€171,024+2.1% | €167,531+9.8% | €152,586+2.2% | €149,378 | |
€351,848-23.3% | €458,500+71.3% | €267,627+78.9% | €149,637 | |
€2,998-98.3% | €173,420>1000% | €1,285-21.1% | €1,628 | |
38.5+14.6% | 33.6+10.5% | 30.4+7% | 28.4 | |
€73,459-7.2% | €79,147+17% | €67,658+21.8% | €55,539 |
GODMETAAL.
BE 0439.889.456.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GODMETAAL right now.
GODMETAAL was founded on 06 Feb 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, GODMETAAL is currently active.
GODMETAAL's registered main activities are Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Wholesale trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale trade of buses, coaches, minibuses, motor homes, etc., new or used, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Wholesale trade of motor vehicles for the transport of persons, including special motor vehicles (eg ambulances), new or used, Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, and Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
GODMETAAL's registered address is Ovenhoek 26, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), GODMETAAL reported 38.5 full-time equivalent employees.
GODMETAAL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €2,828,173.
GODMETAAL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €3,493.
GODMETAAL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GODMETAAL.
No, GODMETAAL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
F A L ACHEL
BE 0425.134.370
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
F A L ACHEL
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.134.370
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
Remi Claeys Aluminium
BE 0405.171.077
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
Remi Claeys Aluminium
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
1968
BE 0405.171.077
Kingspan Door Components
BE 0423.961.363
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Kingspan Door Components
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1983
BE 0423.961.363
WILMS
BE 0422.115.690
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
WILMS
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
1981
BE 0422.115.690
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
BE 0460.856.995
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
1997
BE 0460.856.995
Vorsselmans
BE 0415.527.907
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
Vorsselmans
Wuustwezelseweg 95, 2990 Wuustwezel
1975
BE 0415.527.907
Flowell International
BE 0406.651.615
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
Flowell International
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
1969
BE 0406.651.615
Dynaco Europe
BE 0439.752.567
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
Dynaco Europe
Waverstraat 21, 9310 Aalst
1990
BE 0439.752.567
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
ATIMA-TPIM
BE 0426.974.697
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
ATIMA-TPIM
Rue des Alouettes 90, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0426.974.697
ALLAERT
BE 0419.682.673
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
ALLAERT
Boerderijstraat 6, 8530 Harelbeke
1979
BE 0419.682.673
Major Europe
BE 0419.422.555
Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve
Major Europe
Rue des Gaillettes 9, 4651 Herve
1979
BE 0419.422.555
PAUWELS
BE 0417.904.209
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
PAUWELS
Ten Beukeboom(App) 11, 9400 Ninove
1978
BE 0417.904.209
Renson Outdoor NV
BE 0432.549.526
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
Renson Outdoor NV
Polydore Rensonstraat 8, 9770 Kruisem
1987
BE 0432.549.526
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
BE 0437.278.077
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
REYNAERS ALUMINIUM
Oude Liersebaan 266, 2570 Duffel
1989
BE 0437.278.077
HERTECANT FLANGES NV
BE 0466.169.726
Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo
HERTECANT FLANGES NV
Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo
1999
BE 0466.169.726
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,828,173+6.4% | €2,659,350+29.3% | €2,056,800+30.4% | €1,577,306 | |
€2,647,923+23.6% | €2,142,418+17% | €1,831,713+30.9% | €1,399,668 | |
€11,113-40.9% | €18,797+323.2% | €4,442+119.6% | -€22,628 | |
€3,493-76.6% | €14,946+366% | €3,207+114.4% | -€22,342 | |
€1,117-18.4% | €1,368+44.5% | €947+9.4% | €866 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.1%-78% | 0.6%+260.4% | 0.2%+111% | -1.4% | |
2.0%-77.1% | 8.9%+324.4% | 2.1%+114.1% | -15.0% | |
0.7%-72% | 2.4%+212.8% | 0.8%+110.2% | -7.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€522,873-16.5% | €626,032+49% | €420,212+40.5% | €299,015 | |
€171,024+2.1% | €167,531+9.8% | €152,586+2.2% | €149,378 | |
32.7%+22.2% | 26.8%-26.3% | 36.3%-27.3% | 50.0% | |
€351,848-23.3% | €458,500+71.3% | €267,627+78.9% | €149,637 | |
2.06-24.8% | 2.74+56% | 1.75+75.1% | 1.00 | |
1.48-83.4% | 8.93-31.3% | 13.00+120.2% | -64.38 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,998-98.3% | €173,420>1000% | €1,285-21.1% | €1,628 | |
€507,922+16% | €437,731+9% | €401,686+41.4% | €284,174 | |
€227,353+7.3% | €211,957-15.3% | €250,344+79.7% | €139,347 | |
€351,848-22.9% | €456,436+70.6% | €267,627+78.9% | €149,637 | |
1.48+49.7% | 0.99-36.9% | 1.57-21.2% | 1.99 | |
€171,024+2.1% | €167,531+9.8% | €152,586+2.2% | €149,378 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
66 days+9.1% | 60 days-15.7% | 71 days+8.4% | 66 days | |
— | 146 days | — | 265 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€318,4220% | €318,4220% | €318,4220% | €318,422 | |
-€209,398+1.6% | -€212,891+6.6% | -€227,837+1.4% | -€231,044 | |
Ovenhoek 26, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.