2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,713,460+6.7% | €11,912,215+2.4% | €11,635,883+12.3% | €10,364,855 | |
€1,016,647+470.7% | €178,135-51% | €363,813-51.3% | €747,202 | |
€6,787,678+5.4% | €6,439,254+2.9% | €6,261,119+6.2% | €5,897,307 | |
€1,824,695-15.1% | €2,150,072-15.4% | €2,541,983+2.7% | €2,476,232 | |
€625,441-12% | €710,903+80.7% | €393,402-63% | €1,063,472 | |
22.7-3% | 23.4+2.6% | 22.8+6% | 21.5 | |
€560,064+10% | €509,069-0.3% | €510,346+5.9% | €482,086 |
BMS MICRO - NUTRIENTS.
BE 0440.980.608.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS right now.
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS was founded on 07 Jun 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS is currently active.
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS's registered main activities are Wholesale of fertilisers and agrochemical products, Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, Manufacture of pesticides, disinfectants and other agrochemical products, Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, and Laboratory testing or analysis to verify the functioning, ageing or safety of installations and equipment. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS's registered address is Rijksweg(BOR) 32, 2880 Bornem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS reported 22.7 full-time equivalent employees.
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €12,713,460.
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €1,016,647.
BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS.
No, BMS MICRO-NUTRIENTS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
De Ceuster Meststoffen
BE 0416.299.452
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
De Ceuster Meststoffen
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
1976
BE 0416.299.452
AGARIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.540.969
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
AGARIS BELGIUM
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.540.969
YARA TERTRE
BE 0403.045.490
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
YARA TERTRE
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
1926
BE 0403.045.490
BAYER CROPSCIENCE
BE 0412.639.087
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
BAYER CROPSCIENCE
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1972
BE 0412.639.087
Triferto Belgium
BE 0405.608.765
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
Triferto Belgium
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
1925
BE 0405.608.765
ADVAGREEN
BE 0447.092.301
Drève Richelle 161/O, 1410 Waterloo
ADVAGREEN
Drève Richelle 161/O, 1410 Waterloo
1992
BE 0447.092.301
AGRO RIEMST
BE 0447.594.622
Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst
AGRO RIEMST
Herderenweg 7, 3770 Riemst
1992
BE 0447.594.622
ROSIER
BE 0401.256.237
Route de Grandmetz(MO) 11, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ROSIER
Route de Grandmetz(MO) 11, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1926
BE 0401.256.237
Timac Agro Belux
BE 0865.346.205
Rue de la Jonction 4, 6030 Charleroi
Timac Agro Belux
Rue de la Jonction 4, 6030 Charleroi
2004
BE 0865.346.205
ACTERRA
BE 0870.056.445
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
ACTERRA
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
2004
BE 0870.056.445
Rendapart
BE 0400.296.828
Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst
Rendapart
Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst
1956
BE 0400.296.828
COMPO EXPERT Benelux
BE 0400.124.208
Filliersdreef 14, 9800 Deinze
COMPO EXPERT Benelux
Filliersdreef 14, 9800 Deinze
1960
BE 0400.124.208
Certis Belchim
BE 0458.909.077
Technologielaan 7, 1840 Londerzeel
Certis Belchim
Technologielaan 7, 1840 Londerzeel
1996
BE 0458.909.077
INTERGROW TECHNICS
BE 0664.571.447
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW TECHNICS
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
2016
BE 0664.571.447
AGRICOMPOST
BE 0458.854.936
Chaussée Verte 25, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGRICOMPOST
Chaussée Verte 25, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1996
BE 0458.854.936
Klasmann-Deilmann Brugge
BE 0437.170.981
Krakeleweg 32, 8000 Brugge
Klasmann-Deilmann Brugge
Krakeleweg 32, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0437.170.981
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION
BE 0467.556.628
Square de Meeûs 23, 1000 Bruxelles
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION
Square de Meeûs 23, 1000 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0467.556.628
Rijksweg(BOR) 32, 2880 Bornem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,713,460+6.7% | €11,912,215+2.4% | €11,635,883+12.3% | €10,364,855 | |
€2,385,006-1.8% | €2,429,431+9.2% | €2,224,472+15.9% | €1,919,190 | |
€1,455,299+296.1% | €367,375-33.6% | €553,208-47.6% | €1,056,735 | |
€1,564,431+223.3% | €483,936-28.8% | €679,948-42.1% | €1,173,812 | |
€1,016,647+470.7% | €178,135-51% | €363,813-51.3% | €747,202 | |
€253,391+44.9% | €174,862+48.4% | €117,859+3% | €114,455 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.3%+202.9% | 4.1%-30.5% | 5.8%-48.4% | 11.3% | |
8.0%+434.8% | 1.5%-52.2% | 3.1%-56.6% | 7.2% | |
15.0%+441.4% | 2.8%-52.4% | 5.8%-54.1% | 12.7% | |
11.8%+469.2% | 2.1%-49.8% | 4.1%-53.7% | 8.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,612,542+0.3% | €8,589,495-2.4% | €8,803,271+5.1% | €8,373,708 | |
€774,964+9.3% | €708,939-9.4% | €782,763-3.1% | €807,608 | |
€2100% | €2100% | €2100% | €210 | |
€6,787,678+5.4% | €6,439,254+2.9% | €6,261,119+6.2% | €5,897,307 | |
78.8%+5.1% | 75.0%+5.4% | 71.1%+1% | 70.4% | |
€10,631 | — | — | — | |
0.00 | — | — | — | |
€1,824,695-15.1% | €2,150,072-15.4% | €2,541,983+2.7% | €2,476,232 | |
0.27-19.5% | 0.33-17.8% | 0.41-3.3% | 0.42 | |
20.19+440.3% | 3.74-73.2% | 13.95-59.5% | 34.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€625,441-12% | €710,903+80.7% | €393,402-63% | €1,063,472 | |
€2,120,762+15.2% | €1,841,239-14.2% | €2,146,200+54% | €1,393,805 | |
€5,007,940-5.1% | €5,275,084-0.1% | €5,279,634+4.6% | €5,048,023 | |
€657,369+48.8% | €441,933-38.5% | €718,910-40.3% | €1,204,644 | |
€1,814,064-15.5% | €2,147,626-15.5% | €2,541,983+4.9% | €2,424,232 | |
3.97+19.3% | 3.33+11.2% | 2.99+14.1% | 2.62 | |
€6,006,704+5.2% | €5,711,942+4.7% | €5,457,913+7.4% | €5,083,398 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
144 days-11% | 162 days-2.4% | 166 days-6.8% | 178 days | |
27 days+50.8% | 18 days-36.1% | 28 days-54.1% | 61 days | |
251 days+28.7% | 195 days-5.2% | 206 days-13.9% | 239 days | |
1.55-10.4% | 1.73-19.5% | 2.15 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€522,750 | — | — | €450,000 | |
€148,8000% | €148,8000% | €148,8000% | €148,800 | |
€5,150,364+7.3% | €4,801,940+3.9% | €4,623,805+8.5% | €4,259,992 | |