2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€48,933,269+9.3% | €44,757,260-3.1% | €46,213,292-48.4% | €89,511,731 | |
-€2,409,412+4.9% | -€2,534,537-134.9% | €7,260,786+23.6% | €5,875,311 | |
€5,162,624-31.9% | €7,580,319-25.1% | €10,123,162+252.6% | €2,870,666 | |
€26,329,187+3.1% | €25,529,097+12.7% | €22,645,452-50.9% | €46,134,535 | |
€2,621-99.8% | €1,224,806>1000% | €30,613-88.8% | €273,667 | |
115.3+2.5% | 112.5+2.6% | 109.7+1.5% | 108.1 | |
€424,400+6.7% | €397,842-5.6% | €421,270-49.1% | €828,046 |
Timac Agro Belux.
BE 0865.346.205.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Timac Agro Belux right now.
Timac Agro Belux was founded on 17 May 2004, making it 22 years old.
Yes, Timac Agro Belux is currently active.
Timac Agro Belux's registered main activities are Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds and Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals. It is also registered for 7 additional activities.
Timac Agro Belux's registered address is Rue de la Jonction 4, 6030 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Timac Agro Belux reported 115.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Timac Agro Belux's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €48,933,269.
Timac Agro Belux's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,409,412.
Timac Agro Belux's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Timac Agro Belux.
No, Timac Agro Belux does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
De Ceuster Meststoffen
BE 0416.299.452
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
De Ceuster Meststoffen
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
1976
BE 0416.299.452
AGARIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.540.969
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
AGARIS BELGIUM
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.540.969
YARA TERTRE
BE 0403.045.490
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
YARA TERTRE
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
1926
BE 0403.045.490
Triferto Belgium
BE 0405.608.765
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
Triferto Belgium
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
1925
BE 0405.608.765
ROSIER
BE 0401.256.237
Route de Grandmetz(MO) 11, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ROSIER
Route de Grandmetz(MO) 11, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1926
BE 0401.256.237
ACTERRA
BE 0870.056.445
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
ACTERRA
Stationsstraat 1, 9810 Nazareth
2004
BE 0870.056.445
Rendapart
BE 0400.296.828
Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst
Rendapart
Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst
1956
BE 0400.296.828
AGRICOMPOST
BE 0458.854.936
Chaussée Verte 25, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGRICOMPOST
Chaussée Verte 25, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1996
BE 0458.854.936
Klasmann-Deilmann Brugge
BE 0437.170.981
Krakeleweg 32, 8000 Brugge
Klasmann-Deilmann Brugge
Krakeleweg 32, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0437.170.981
WALKRO BELGIE
BE 0440.992.385
Kringloopstraat(M) 5, 3630 Maasmechelen
WALKRO BELGIE
Kringloopstraat(M) 5, 3630 Maasmechelen
1990
BE 0440.992.385
KAREL STERCKX NV
BE 0440.246.673
Kachtemsestraat 330, 8800 Roeselare
KAREL STERCKX NV
Kachtemsestraat 330, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0440.246.673
VAN ISRAEL NV
BE 0442.541.417
Gaverstraat(Ove) 41, 9500 Geraardsbergen
VAN ISRAEL NV
Gaverstraat(Ove) 41, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1991
BE 0442.541.417
ICL Belgium
BE 0448.871.953
Industrieweg 20, 2280 Grobbendonk
ICL Belgium
Industrieweg 20, 2280 Grobbendonk
1992
BE 0448.871.953
NORLAND
BE 0449.333.395
Rue Reppe 20, 5300 Andenne
NORLAND
Rue Reppe 20, 5300 Andenne
1993
BE 0449.333.395
POMAGRO NV
BE 0429.006.947
Sint-Truidensesteenweg 233, 3300 Tienen
POMAGRO NV
Sint-Truidensesteenweg 233, 3300 Tienen
1986
BE 0429.006.947
Fertira
BE 0421.889.028
Bevrijdingslaan 8/10, 8700 Tielt
Fertira
Bevrijdingslaan 8/10, 8700 Tielt
1981
BE 0421.889.028
Del'Or
BE 0878.823.859
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
Del'Or
Emiel Clausstraat 23, 8793 Waregem
2006
BE 0878.823.859
PILLAERT-MESTSTOFFEN NV
BE 0400.320.879
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
PILLAERT-MESTSTOFFEN NV
Scheldekanaaltragel 3, 9052 Gent
1922
BE 0400.320.879
Rue de la Jonction 4, 6030 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€48,933,269+9.3% | €44,757,260-3.1% | €46,213,292-48.4% | €89,511,731 | |
€8,671,570+12.3% | €7,721,038+1.4% | €7,611,850+0.6% | €7,566,490 | |
-€2,158,038+0.9% | -€2,177,491-129.4% | €7,415,972+1.4% | €7,315,026 | |
-€994,252-146.6% | -€403,178-108.5% | €4,753,495-63.5% | €13,037,535 | |
-€1,262,228-28.9% | -€979,346-120.5% | €4,765,483-53.7% | €10,299,249 | |
-€2,409,412+4.9% | -€2,534,537-134.9% | €7,260,786+23.6% | €5,875,311 | |
€221,626+14.9% | €192,909+1.2% | €190,724-11% | €214,275 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-2.0%-125.6% | -0.9%-108.8% | 10.3%-29.4% | 14.6% | |
-4.9%+13.1% | -5.7%-136% | 15.7%+139.4% | 6.6% | |
-46.7%-39.6% | -33.4%-146.6% | 71.7%-65% | 204.7% | |
-7.3%+0.3% | -7.3%-134.9% | 20.8%+128.1% | 9.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€33,220,502-4.7% | €34,854,710+0.1% | €34,832,736-45.8% | €64,299,423 | |
€9,496,524+2.8% | €9,235,475+0.9% | €9,150,369+7.7% | €8,497,855 | |
€102,2000% | €102,200+4.6% | €97,700+0.2% | €97,553 | |
€5,162,624-31.9% | €7,580,319-25.1% | €10,123,162+252.6% | €2,870,666 | |
15.5%-28.5% | 21.7%-25.2% | 29.1%+551% | 4.5% | |
€26,329,187+3.1% | €25,529,097+12.7% | €22,645,452-50.9% | €46,134,535 | |
5.10+51.4% | 3.37+50.6% | 2.24-86.1% | 16.07 | |
-5.20+1.5% | -5.28-116.1% | 32.74+121.8% | 14.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,621-99.8% | €1,224,806>1000% | €30,613-88.8% | €273,667 | |
€9,645,157-3.9% | €10,033,204+10.2% | €9,108,922-47% | €17,185,000 | |
€13,490,181-1.8% | €13,731,929-8.8% | €15,060,147-58.7% | €36,492,640 | |
€8,120,620-15.4% | €9,596,119-3% | €9,893,392+50.8% | €6,562,552 | |
€26,117,544+3% | €25,356,447+12.6% | €22,514,551-51% | €45,927,452 | |
0.90-5.7% | 0.95-15.7% | 1.13-6.1% | 1.20 | |
-€2,707,408<-1000% | -€12,061-100.4% | €2,939,215-69.3% | €9,569,480 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
101 days-10.1% | 112 days-5.8% | 119 days-20.1% | 149 days | |
71 days-21.3% | 90 days+8.4% | 83 days+163.1% | 32 days | |
112 days-10.7% | 125 days+25.1% | 100 days+5.7% | 95 days | |
3.21+4.9% | 3.06+21% | 2.53-41.3% | 4.31 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €3,065,140 | |
€250,1950% | €250,1950% | €250,1950% | €250,195 | |
€4,320,598-35.8% | €6,730,010-27.4% | €9,264,547+362.4% | €2,003,761 | |