2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,810,443+70.8% | €16,284,943+4.1% | €15,647,772+12.5% | €13,909,583 | |
€1,662,200+307.2% | €408,238-66.5% | €1,219,709+176.7% | €440,737 | |
€4,401,032+60.7% | €2,738,832-20% | €3,422,928+55.4% | €2,203,220 | |
€3,491,520+7.5% | €3,247,357-8.7% | €3,558,911+2.8% | €3,462,859 | |
€2,843,106+584% | €415,675-30.5% | €598,031+916.9% | €58,807 | |
52.9-0.8% | 53.3-5% | 56.1-7.1% | 60.4 | |
€525,717+72.1% | €305,534+9.5% | €278,926+21.1% | €230,291 |
VAN SEVEREN.
BE 0442.446.989.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN SEVEREN NV right now.
VAN SEVEREN NV was founded on 24 Nov 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, VAN SEVEREN NV is currently active.
VAN SEVEREN NV's registered main activities are Sanitary work, Roofing activities, Installation of insulation, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Renovation and restoration of furniture, Creation and placement of advertisements: posters, billboards, luminous newspapers, neon signs, display on buses, etc., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Manufacture of elevators, escalators and moving walkways, Framework assembly, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Clearing of building sites, Installation of lifts and escalators, Covering work using all materials, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Installation of blinds and awnings, Activities of advertising agencies, Window cleaning, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Manufacture of modular furniture and components for kitchens, Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Execution of lifting work for third parties, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Machining of metals, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, and Manufacture of bathroom furniture.
VAN SEVEREN NV's registered address is Urselseweg 111 box A000, 9910 Aalter, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN SEVEREN NV reported 52.9 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN SEVEREN NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,810,443.
VAN SEVEREN NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,662,200.
VAN SEVEREN NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN SEVEREN NV.
No, VAN SEVEREN NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Kerkhof-Droeshout
BE 0207.511.803
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
Kerkhof-Droeshout
Ringlaan 20, 1745 Opwijk
1968
BE 0207.511.803
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
ALTEBRA
BE 0440.797.494
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
ALTEBRA
Hasseltkouter(Oph) 53, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1990
BE 0440.797.494
Imperbel
BE 0400.484.591
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Imperbel
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1932
BE 0400.484.591
Dekkers NV
BE 0404.121.103
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
Dekkers NV
Baron Sadoinestraat 5, 2660 Antwerpen
1945
BE 0404.121.103
Cegelec Industry
BE 0539.891.310
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Industry
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0539.891.310
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
BE 0476.692.642
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
LAMBERT, DRY CLEANING AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
2002
BE 0476.692.642
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
BE 0445.298.492
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
DAKGROEP NAESSENS
Leenstraat 135, 9870 Zulte
1991
BE 0445.298.492
EXPRO
BE 0432.506.964
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
EXPRO
Lennikseweg 98, 1701 Dilbeek
1987
BE 0432.506.964
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
BE 0480.228.093
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
VANSTRAELEN SPRINKLER + PIPING
Winkelstraat 10 B, 3720 Hasselt
2003
BE 0480.228.093
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
IKO NV
BE 0406.317.459
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
IKO NV
D'Herbouvillekaai 80, 2020 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.317.459
COLLIN-LUCY
BE 0411.920.396
Rue de la Gare 49, 5555 Bièvre
COLLIN-LUCY
Rue de la Gare 49, 5555 Bièvre
1971
BE 0411.920.396
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
BE 0427.649.739
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
INDUSTRIELE EN BOUWKUNDIGE TOEPASSINGEN
Brusselsesteenweg 217, 9230 Wetteren
1985
BE 0427.649.739
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
BE 0425.152.483
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
LIMBURGSE DAKWERKEN L.I.D. NV
Industrieweg 1019, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1983
BE 0425.152.483
Tectum Constructors
BE 0421.230.517
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Tectum Constructors
Brusselsesteenweg 188A, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1980
BE 0421.230.517
VINCENT PIRONT
BE 0433.668.192
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
VINCENT PIRONT
Rue des Waides 9, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1988
BE 0433.668.192
NEVE PLASTICS
BE 0434.467.156
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
NEVE PLASTICS
Heirbaan 64, 2640 Mortsel
1988
BE 0434.467.156
STERCK
BE 0464.496.277
Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst
STERCK
Pierre Corneliskaai 40, 9300 Aalst
1998
BE 0464.496.277
WEVERBERGH Rudi
BE 0436.434.969
Kattenholstraat(BE) 1A, 1674 Pepingen
WEVERBERGH Rudi
Kattenholstraat(BE) 1A, 1674 Pepingen
1989
BE 0436.434.969
Urselseweg 111 box A000, 9910 Aalter, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,810,443+70.8% | €16,284,943+4.1% | €15,647,772+12.5% | €13,909,583 | |
€4,359,135+29.8% | €3,358,499+9.4% | €3,069,237-2.8% | €3,158,423 | |
€2,138,693+324.1% | €504,333-66.3% | €1,498,860+242.4% | €437,818 | |
€2,569,829+184.9% | €901,932-48.6% | €1,755,368+153.7% | €691,914 | |
€2,093,335+161.4% | €800,837-39.6% | €1,326,217+90.9% | €694,833 | |
€1,662,200+307.2% | €408,238-66.5% | €1,219,709+176.7% | €440,737 | |
€46,439+212.1% | €14,881-50.5% | €30,051+50.5% | €19,968 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.2%+66.8% | 5.5%-50.6% | 11.2%+125.5% | 5.0% | |
6.0%+138.4% | 2.5%-67.8% | 7.8%+146% | 3.2% | |
37.8%+153.4% | 14.9%-58.2% | 35.6%+78.1% | 20.0% | |
21.0%+209.1% | 6.8%-60.9% | 17.4%+130.9% | 7.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,912,552+31.7% | €6,006,188-14.4% | €7,015,559+19.9% | €5,852,349 | |
€554,217-28.3% | €773,068-57.2% | €1,806,061+19.4% | €1,512,234 | |
€175,570+2.6% | €171,2000% | €171,200-1.9% | €174,583 | |
€4,401,032+60.7% | €2,738,832-20% | €3,422,928+55.4% | €2,203,220 | |
55.6%+22% | 45.6%-6.5% | 48.8%+29.6% | 37.6% | |
€474,035-38.8% | €774,400-38.5% | €1,258,511+19.4% | €1,053,959 | |
0.11-61.9% | 0.28-23.1% | 0.37-23.1% | 0.48 | |
€3,491,520+7.5% | €3,247,357-8.7% | €3,558,911+2.8% | €3,462,859 | |
0.79-33.1% | 1.19+14% | 1.04-33.8% | 1.57 | |
32.19+261.5% | 8.91-82.2% | 49.98+153.4% | 19.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,843,106+584% | €415,675-30.5% | €598,031+916.9% | €58,807 | |
€637,079-6.8% | €683,894-13.7% | €792,600+30.2% | €608,867 | |
€3,132,989-11.2% | €3,528,437+10.4% | €3,195,428+7.4% | €2,975,882 | |
€1,775,497+40.3% | €1,265,399+14.1% | €1,108,613-5.3% | €1,170,731 | |
€2,943,803+21.5% | €2,423,416+6.2% | €2,281,058-2.2% | €2,332,939 | |
1.42-23.5% | 1.86-0.6% | 1.87+16.2% | 1.61 | |
€4,114,188+62.3% | €2,534,669-2.4% | €2,595,870+70.5% | €1,522,167 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days-48% | 79 days+6.1% | 75 days-4.5% | 78 days | |
31 days-19.2% | 38 days+5% | 36 days-14.1% | 42 days | |
13 days-47.9% | 24 days-25.4% | 33 days+17.5% | 28 days | |
27.78+99.6% | 13.92+9.8% | 12.68 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €665,000 | — | — | |
€4,142,240+67% | €2,480,040-19.2% | €3,068,624+66% | €1,848,916 | |