2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€235,001,731+2% | €230,370,392-9.2% | €253,724,677+17.3% | €216,274,431 | |
€12,129,263-17.7% | €14,736,159-35% | €22,656,738+71.8% | €13,191,324 | |
€177,468,541+62.2% | €109,419,195+15.6% | €94,683,036+31.5% | €72,026,298 | |
€77,062,810-12.9% | €88,471,807+24.4% | €71,143,081-10.8% | €79,802,061 | |
€2,052,945-86.7% | €15,383,938+240.5% | €4,518,376-65.9% | €13,265,666 | |
218+8.5% | 201+11.8% | 179.8+8.2% | 166.2 | |
€1,077,990-5.9% | €1,146,121-18.8% | €1,411,149+8.4% | €1,301,290 |
FUJIFILM ELECTRONIC MATERIALS (EUROPE).
BE 0442.783.323.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV right now.
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV was founded on 12 Dec 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV is currently active.
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. and Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV's registered address is Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV reported 218 full-time equivalent employees.
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €235,001,731.
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €12,129,263.
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV.
No, FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Agfa-Gevaert
BE 0404.021.727
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa-Gevaert
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1964
BE 0404.021.727
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
BE 0402.131.910
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
1927
BE 0402.131.910
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
BE 0427.550.660
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
1985
BE 0427.550.660
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
EURENCO CLERMONT
BE 0441.128.086
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
EURENCO CLERMONT
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
1990
BE 0441.128.086
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
BE 0442.619.809
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0442.619.809
NYCO-STPC SA
BE 0454.253.473
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
NYCO-STPC SA
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
1994
BE 0454.253.473
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0453.954.753
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
1994
BE 0453.954.753
AGFA
BE 0456.366.588
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
AGFA
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0456.366.588
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
BE 0407.904.596
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0407.904.596
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
BE 0428.090.989
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
1985
BE 0428.090.989
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
BE 0421.493.902
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
1981
BE 0421.493.902
EURODYE-CTC
BE 0418.328.831
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
EURODYE-CTC
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
1978
BE 0418.328.831
Boreta
BE 0402.317.495
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
Boreta
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
1964
BE 0402.317.495
Klüber Lubrication Benelux
BE 0401.245.052
Rue Cardinal Mercier(D) 100, 7711 Mouscron
Klüber Lubrication Benelux
Rue Cardinal Mercier(D) 100, 7711 Mouscron
1958
BE 0401.245.052
ORICA BELGIUM
BE 0412.523.479
Rue de Namur 510, 6200 Châtelet
ORICA BELGIUM
Rue de Namur 510, 6200 Châtelet
1972
BE 0412.523.479
PRANAROM INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.155.012
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 37, 7822 Ath
PRANAROM INTERNATIONAL
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 37, 7822 Ath
1986
BE 0430.155.012
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€235,001,731+2% | €230,370,392-9.2% | €253,724,677+17.3% | €216,274,431 | |
€24,815,369+12.2% | €22,122,721+11.9% | €19,762,762+22.1% | €16,182,887 | |
€17,470,683-10% | €19,413,915-39.4% | €32,050,988+63.7% | €19,574,710 | |
€22,122,155-12.2% | €25,188,461-31.9% | €37,002,296+47.3% | €25,116,236 | |
€12,129,263-17.7% | €14,736,159-35% | €22,656,738+71.8% | €13,191,324 | |
€118,704-87.6% | €959,793-42.6% | €1,671,715+194.8% | €567,127 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.4%-13.9% | 10.9%-25% | 14.6%+25.6% | 11.6% | |
5.2%-19.3% | 6.4%-28.4% | 8.9%+46.4% | 6.1% | |
6.8%-49.2% | 13.5%-43.7% | 23.9%+30.7% | 18.3% | |
4.8%-36% | 7.4%-45.5% | 13.7%+57.3% | 8.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€254,531,351+28.6% | €197,891,002+19.3% | €165,826,117+9.2% | €151,828,359 | |
€55,664,859+23.7% | €45,009,205+45.4% | €30,960,953+26.5% | €24,470,245 | |
€57,473,744>1000% | €1,207,051+28.1% | €941,9980% | €941,828 | |
€177,468,541+62.2% | €109,419,195+15.6% | €94,683,036+31.5% | €72,026,298 | |
69.7%+26.1% | 55.3%-3.2% | 57.1%+20.4% | 47.4% | |
€77,062,810-12.9% | €88,471,807+24.4% | €71,143,081-10.8% | €79,802,061 | |
0.43-46.3% | 0.81+7.6% | 0.75-32.2% | 1.11 | |
16.59-15.9% | 19.72-89% | 180.07-30.5% | 259.08 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,052,945-86.7% | €15,383,938+240.5% | €4,518,376-65.9% | €13,265,666 | |
€83,521,438-1.3% | €84,599,625+12.1% | €75,456,595+7% | €70,516,438 | |
€44,907,965+11.9% | €40,131,449-2.9% | €41,336,417+26.5% | €32,681,233 | |
€45,482,685-20.6% | €57,280,932+42% | €40,349,231-36.2% | €63,289,873 | |
€77,062,810-12.9% | €88,471,807+24.4% | €71,143,081-10.8% | €79,802,061 | |
1.81+17.4% | 1.54-15.3% | 1.82+28.3% | 1.42 | |
€64,259,309+1.8% | €63,132,310+0.7% | €62,709,455+34.7% | €46,543,596 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
70 days+9.7% | 64 days+6.9% | 59 days+7.8% | 55 days | |
84 days-25.7% | 113 days+56.4% | 72 days-43.7% | 129 days | |
184 days-8.3% | 201 days+26.2% | 159 days-4.5% | 166 days | |
1.97+2.6% | 1.92-19% | 2.37 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€7,308,555+325.8% | €1,716,5460% | €1,716,5460% | €1,716,546 | |
€97,074,439+7.2% | €90,537,185+19.4% | €75,801,026+42.6% | €53,144,289 | |