2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,031,509+5.7% | €17,064,663-33% | €25,472,189+26.9% | €20,073,236 | |
€883,291-57.3% | €2,066,774+117.8% | €948,815+13.4% | €836,913 | |
€2,750,000-1% | €2,777,111-90.5% | €29,355,060-0.2% | €29,406,621 | |
€8,893,132-5.1% | €9,371,427+90.4% | €4,921,860-15.3% | €5,811,179 | |
— | — | €21,106,774-11% | €23,724,664 | |
43.7-1.4% | 44.3+1.1% | 43.8+3.5% | 42.3 | |
€412,620+7.1% | €385,207-33.8% | €581,557+22.6% | €474,545 |
ARKEMA ANTWERP.
BE 0460.850.166.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARKEMA ANTWERP right now.
ARKEMA ANTWERP was founded on 12 Jun 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, ARKEMA ANTWERP is currently active.
ARKEMA ANTWERP's registered main activities are Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., and Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc..
ARKEMA ANTWERP's registered address is Avenue Louise 143 box 4, 1050 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ARKEMA ANTWERP reported 43.7 full-time equivalent employees.
ARKEMA ANTWERP's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €18,031,509.
ARKEMA ANTWERP's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €883,291.
ARKEMA ANTWERP's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARKEMA ANTWERP.
No, ARKEMA ANTWERP does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
Agfa-Gevaert
BE 0404.021.727
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa-Gevaert
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1964
BE 0404.021.727
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
UMICORE
BE 0401.574.852
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
UMICORE
Rue du Marais 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1904
BE 0401.574.852
Kaneka Belgium
BE 0407.633.194
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
Kaneka Belgium
Nijverheidsstraat 16, 2260 Westerlo
1970
BE 0407.633.194
OLEON
BE 0406.414.162
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
OLEON
Assenedestraat 2, 9940 Evergem
1969
BE 0406.414.162
Evonik Antwerpen
BE 0406.183.144
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
Evonik Antwerpen
Tijsmanstunnel-West Z/N, 2040 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.183.144
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
BE 0402.131.910
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
1927
BE 0402.131.910
AMINO LABS
BE 0450.846.397
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
AMINO LABS
Research Campus 6, 3500 Hasselt
1993
BE 0450.846.397
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
BE 0427.550.660
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
1985
BE 0427.550.660
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
BE 0418.159.080
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Chevron Phillips Chemicals International
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.159.080
Nouryon Chemicals
BE 0415.916.895
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
Nouryon Chemicals
Parc Industriel de Ghlin - Zone A SN, 7011 Mons
1975
BE 0415.916.895
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
CITRIBEL
BE 0400.934.652
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
CITRIBEL
Pastorijstraat 249, 3300 Tienen
1929
BE 0400.934.652
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
BE 0406.902.231
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
CABOT PLASTICS BELGIUM
Rue Emile Vandervelde 131, 4431 Ans
1969
BE 0406.902.231
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
EURENCO CLERMONT
BE 0441.128.086
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
EURENCO CLERMONT
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
1990
BE 0441.128.086
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
BE 0442.783.323
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0442.783.323
Avenue Louise 143 box 4, 1050 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,031,509+5.7% | €17,064,663-33% | €25,472,189+26.9% | €20,073,236 | |
€6,017,496+4% | €5,788,515+9.8% | €5,272,010+13% | €4,665,156 | |
€1,277,301-14.4% | €1,491,391+22.6% | €1,216,751+0.4% | €1,211,816 | |
€883,291-57.3% | €2,066,774+117.8% | €948,815+13.4% | €836,913 | |
€271,066-23.6% | €354,664+19.1% | €297,849-48.7% | €581,028 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.9%-59.5% | 12.1%+225.2% | 3.7%-10.7% | 4.2% | |
32.1%-56.8% | 74.4%>1000% | 3.2%+13.6% | 2.8% | |
6.7%-56.6% | 15.4%+469.6% | 2.7%+15.2% | 2.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,192,132-1.4% | €13,384,375-61.8% | €34,999,755-1.6% | €35,576,393 | |
€5,793,430+3.9% | €5,574,903+3.7% | €5,374,619+2.9% | €5,221,540 | |
€800% | €800% | €800% | €80 | |
€2,750,000-1% | €2,777,111-90.5% | €29,355,060-0.2% | €29,406,621 | |
20.8%+0.5% | 20.7%-75.3% | 83.9%+1.5% | 82.7% | |
€8,893,132-5.1% | €9,371,427+90.4% | €4,921,860-15.3% | €5,811,179 | |
3.23-4.2% | 3.37>1000% | 0.17-15.1% | 0.20 | |
10.22 | — | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
— | — | €21,106,774-11% | €23,724,664 | |
€7,348,988-1.1% | €7,429,201-12.8% | €8,518,283+28.6% | €6,623,290 | |
€2,043,064-15.5% | €2,417,806-7.4% | €2,611,206-22% | €3,348,485 | |
€8,893,132-5.1% | €9,371,427+90.4% | €4,921,005-15.3% | €5,811,179 | |
0.83+0.5% | 0.83-52.2% | 1.73+51.7% | 1.14 | |
-€1,494,510+7.3% | -€1,612,337-106.5% | €24,703,197+0.7% | €24,543,595 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
149 days-6.4% | 159 days+30.2% | 122 days+1.4% | 120 days | |
31 days-18.7% | 38 days+22.1% | 31 days-36.8% | 49 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€890,069-71.2% | €3,087,208+208.6% | €1,000,375+10.3% | €906,925 | |
€250,000-9.8% | €277,111-79.5% | €1,355,060-3.7% | €1,406,621 | |