2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€44,659,236+27.8% | €34,954,339+8.6% | €32,192,240-0.1% | €32,228,351 | |
€1,115,354-63.3% | €3,043,047+94.9% | €1,561,341-2.2% | €1,596,552 | |
€6,885,793+19.3% | €5,770,439+39.8% | €4,127,392+4.1% | €3,966,050 | |
€13,895,401+21.6% | €11,425,977-21.7% | €14,595,427-0.8% | €14,712,642 | |
€1,609,810+4.9% | €1,534,155-43.6% | €2,718,445+203.4% | €896,126 | |
39.3+2.6% | 38.3-1.5% | 38.9-7.2% | 41.9 | |
€1,136,367+24.5% | €912,646+10.3% | €827,564+7.6% | €769,173 |
VAN LOO PROJECTS.
BE 0442.854.686.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN LOO PROJECTS right now.
VAN LOO PROJECTS was founded on 28 Jan 1991, making it 35 years old.
Yes, VAN LOO PROJECTS is currently active.
VAN LOO PROJECTS's registered main activities are General construction of residential buildings, Site preparation, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Dredging, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Clearing of building sites, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Installation of insulation, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, and Construction of water projects, except of dredging. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
VAN LOO PROJECTS's registered address is Corbeillestraat 40, 2235 Hulshout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN LOO PROJECTS reported 39.3 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN LOO PROJECTS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €44,659,236.
VAN LOO PROJECTS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,115,354.
VAN LOO PROJECTS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN LOO PROJECTS.
No, VAN LOO PROJECTS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corbeillestraat 40, 2235 Hulshout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€44,659,236+27.8% | €34,954,339+8.6% | €32,192,240-0.1% | €32,228,351 | |
€4,745,579+6.5% | €4,457,418+54.6% | €2,883,697+8.5% | €2,658,061 | |
€1,616,765-60.4% | €4,082,556+86.5% | €2,189,261+3.3% | €2,118,960 | |
€4,282,041-25.4% | €5,741,386+19.8% | €4,791,359+23.2% | €3,888,134 | |
— | — | — | €3,365,726 | |
€1,115,354-63.3% | €3,043,047+94.9% | €1,561,341-2.2% | €1,596,552 | |
€33,727-73.1% | €125,320-49.7% | €248,924+953.8% | €23,621 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.6%-41.6% | 16.4%+10.4% | 14.9%+23.4% | 12.1% | |
2.5%-71.3% | 8.7%+79.5% | 4.9%-2.1% | 5.0% | |
16.2%-69.3% | 52.7%+39.4% | 37.8%-6% | 40.3% | |
5.4%-69.7% | 17.7%+112.2% | 8.3%-2.4% | 8.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,781,194+20.9% | €17,196,416-8.1% | €18,722,819+0.2% | €18,686,432 | |
€4,042,666-3.2% | €4,176,213-17.7% | €5,075,816-5% | €5,343,895 | |
€9450% | €9450% | €9450% | €945 | |
€6,885,793+19.3% | €5,770,439+39.8% | €4,127,392+4.1% | €3,966,050 | |
33.1%-1.3% | 33.6%+52.2% | 22.0%+3.9% | 21.2% | |
€1,976,631+21.6% | €1,625,353-37% | €2,578,740-10.6% | €2,886,047 | |
0.29+1.9% | 0.28-54.9% | 0.62-14.1% | 0.73 | |
€13,895,401+21.6% | €11,425,977-21.7% | €14,595,427-0.8% | €14,712,642 | |
2.02+1.9% | 1.98-44% | 3.54-4.7% | 3.71 | |
9.16-80.9% | 47.98+112.1% | 22.62-50.6% | 45.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,609,810+4.9% | €1,534,155-43.6% | €2,718,445+203.4% | €896,126 | |
€1,740,108+42.6% | €1,219,971-15.1% | €1,436,782+12.3% | €1,279,641 | |
€7,820,048-18.7% | €9,620,007+15.6% | €8,324,505-15.8% | €9,886,847 | |
€7,195,513+11.1% | €6,476,524+0.2% | €6,461,575-9.2% | €7,116,109 | |
€11,271,771+23.1% | €9,153,624-19.3% | €11,343,061+2.4% | €11,073,364 | |
1.27+8.3% | 1.17+35.5% | 0.87-14.1% | 1.01 | |
€4,818,812+49.7% | €3,218,634+193% | €1,098,409+12.2% | €978,903 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days-36.4% | 100 days+6.4% | 94 days-15.7% | 112 days | |
71 days-25.3% | 96 days+1.7% | 94 days-2.9% | 97 days | |
21 days-5% | 22 days-14.2% | 26 days+27.3% | 20 days | |
20.52+34.8% | 15.22+1.3% | 15.03 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €1,400,0000% | €1,400,000-6.7% | €1,500,000 | |
€699,847+385.6% | €144,1270% | €144,127-13.9% | €167,347 | |
€6,123,945+10.1% | €5,564,311+41.9% | €3,921,264+4.9% | €3,736,703 | |
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
BE 0401.818.144
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
ENTREPRISES GENERALES DHERTE
Rue Lieutenant Cotton 15, 7880 Flobecq
1968
BE 0401.818.144
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
BE 0415.776.939
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
THOMAS & PIRON HOME
Rue de la Besace, Our 14, 6852 Paliseul
1976
BE 0415.776.939
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
BESIX
BE 0413.630.071
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
BESIX
Avenue des Communautés 100, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1973
BE 0413.630.071
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
BE 0405.619.851
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
Entreprises générales Louis Duchene
Route de Strée 44, 4577 Modave
1956
BE 0405.619.851
Aertssen Infra
BE 0403.813.275
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Aertssen Infra
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.813.275
Lixon
BE 0401.722.926
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
Lixon
Quai de la Darse 14, 6030 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.722.926
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
MBG
BE 0413.352.434
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
MBG
Laarstraat 16, 2610 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.352.434
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
BE 0405.829.588
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
LES ENTREPRISES DEWAELE SA DEPOT
Chaussée de La Hulpe 185, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1968
BE 0405.829.588
Entreprises Gilles Moury
BE 0403.907.307
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
Entreprises Gilles Moury
Rue des Anglais 6A, 4430 Ans
1964
BE 0403.907.307
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
BE 0421.608.124
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
ENTREPRISES MOULARD
Rue de Mortagne(F) 5, 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.608.124
DEMOCO NV
BE 0440.712.867
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
DEMOCO NV
Herkenrodesingel 4B, 3500 Hasselt
1990
BE 0440.712.867
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
BE 0444.218.428
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
GROND- EN AFBRAAKWERKEN
Preflexbaan 250, 1740 Ternat
1991
BE 0444.218.428
Logi-technic Building
BE 0830.401.855
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
Logi-technic Building
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2010
BE 0830.401.855
ALHEEMBOUW NV
BE 0428.936.572
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
ALHEEMBOUW NV
Roeselarestraat(ONK) 205, 8840 Staden
1986
BE 0428.936.572
Galère
BE 0424.078.555
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Galère
Rue Joseph Dupont 73, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1983
BE 0424.078.555
ACLAGRO
BE 0415.256.901
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
ACLAGRO
Industrieweg 74, 9032 Gent
1975
BE 0415.256.901
Van Laere NV
BE 0405.073.285
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Laere NV
Baarbeek 14, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1938
BE 0405.073.285
AB-Eiffage
BE 0404.114.173
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
AB-Eiffage
Bouwensstraat 21, 2140 Antwerpen
1939
BE 0404.114.173