2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,731,296,563+3.1% | €1,679,954,217+30.1% | €1,291,341,288-10.4% | €1,441,098,307 | |
€11,453,377-70% | €38,224,259+417.8% | -€12,028,893-172.7% | €16,542,320 | |
€1,418,180,884+0.9% | €1,405,744,252+2.8% | €1,367,519,994-0.9% | €1,379,548,886 | |
€1,104,386,556+35.2% | €816,661,992-2.3% | €835,970,621+31.4% | €636,200,841 | |
€163,461,549+3.6% | €157,804,717-8.4% | €172,196,779+153.1% | €68,045,460 | |
1,840.7+10.4% | 1,667.4+8.2% | 1,540.4+9.5% | 1,407.4 | |
€940,564-6.6% | €1,007,529+20.2% | €838,316-18.1% | €1,023,944 |
Jan De Nul.
BE 0406.041.406.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Jan De Nul right now.
Jan De Nul was founded on 10 Dec 1938, making it 87 years old.
Yes, Jan De Nul is currently active.
Jan De Nul's registered main activities are Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Dredging, Other building completion and finishing, Construction of roads and motorways, Other cleaning activities, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Collection of non-hazardous waste, Landscape service activities, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Sanitary work, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Sewerage, Machining of metals, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, Manufacture of fluid power equipment, Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Test drilling and boring, Site preparation, General construction of residential buildings, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Manufacture of turbines and parts thereof: turbines generating steam or other vapour, gas turbines, hydraulic turbines, water wheels and regulators thereof, Manufacture of electric furnaces and other industrial furnaces, laboratory furnaces and incinerators, Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Realisation of dredging works, Refloating of ships, rescue services, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Demolition, Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of airstrips, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Other waste disposal, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Operation of river ports, waterways and locks, Materials recovery, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, and General work of electrical installation. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Jan De Nul's registered address is Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Jan De Nul reported 1,840.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Jan De Nul's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,731,296,563.
Jan De Nul's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €11,453,377.
Jan De Nul's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Jan De Nul.
No, Jan De Nul does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,731,296,563+3.1% | €1,679,954,217+30.1% | €1,291,341,288-10.4% | €1,441,098,307 | |
1,840.7+10.4% | 1,667.4+8.2% | 1,540.4+9.5% | 1,407.4 | |
€940,564-6.6% | €1,007,529+20.2% | €838,316-18.1% | €1,023,944 | |
€275,173,020+12.1% | €245,464,304+10.2% | €222,690,583+24.9% | €178,302,910 | |
€20,911,112-37.8% | €33,621,409>1000% | -€470,407-100.9% | €49,663,829 | |
€62,543,020-9.8% | €69,315,410+155.2% | €27,156,708-71% | €93,662,479 | |
€63,510,073-52.3% | €133,044,528+127.8% | €58,405,871-11.1% | €65,696,574 | |
€11,453,377-70% | €38,224,259+417.8% | -€12,028,893-172.7% | €16,542,320 | |
€20,777,950+21.1% | €17,164,101-14.6% | €20,101,844-11.4% | €22,685,656 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.6%-12.4% | 4.1%+96.2% | 2.1%-67.6% | 6.5% | |
0.7%-70.9% | 2.3%+344.3% | -0.9%-181.1% | 1.1% | |
0.8%-70.3% | 2.7%+409.1% | -0.9%-173.4% | 1.2% | |
0.4%-73.5% | 1.6%+405.7% | -0.5%-165.3% | 0.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,656,904,266+13.3% | €2,345,681,484+4% | €2,256,389,585+11.4% | €2,025,841,049 | |
€319,087,248+19.6% | €266,704,505+3.9% | €256,698,476-11.5% | €290,001,323 | |
€231,571,611+75.5% | €131,982,664-33.9% | €199,811,888+5.6% | €189,246,516 | |
€1,418,180,884+0.9% | €1,405,744,252+2.8% | €1,367,519,994-0.9% | €1,379,548,886 | |
53.4%-10.9% | 59.9%-1.1% | 60.6%-11% | 68.1% | |
€1,104,386,556+35.2% | €816,661,992-2.3% | €835,970,621+31.4% | €636,200,841 | |
0.78+34.1% | 0.58-5% | 0.61+32.6% | 0.46 | |
5.55-6% | 5.90>1000% | -0.03-100.3% | 10.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€163,461,549+3.6% | €157,804,717-8.4% | €172,196,779+153.1% | €68,045,460 | |
€237,931,978+2.3% | €232,696,310-20.6% | €293,147,784+42.6% | €205,594,609 | |
€831,559,545+12.2% | €740,846,331+18.6% | €624,638,040+2.5% | €609,149,274 | |
€546,776,041+10.1% | €496,483,641+21.3% | €409,254,890+14.7% | €356,907,382 | |
€1,095,682,341+36.5% | €802,479,370-1.7% | €816,148,410+34% | €609,237,672 | |
1.73-18.3% | 2.12+12.7% | 1.88-18.1% | 2.30 | |
€973,059,625-9.4% | €1,074,025,754+18% | €910,549,224+1.7% | €895,341,954 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
175 days+8.9% | 161 days-8.8% | 177 days+14.4% | 154 days | |
123 days+2.8% | 120 days-1.7% | 122 days+9.9% | 111 days | |
96 days-7.6% | 103 days-44.8% | 187 days+60.2% | 117 days | |
3.86+23.7% | 3.12+36.2% | 2.29-4.6% | 2.40 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€43,430,611+4.6% | €41,520,215+434.4% | €7,770,2150% | €7,770,215 | |
€1,322,492,005+0.7% | €1,312,949,024+0.3% | €1,308,474,766-0.9% | €1,320,503,658 | |
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
ONDERNEMINGEN N. VINDEVOGEL NV
BE 0434.376.490
Neerrechemstraat(HUS) 1, 9770 Kruisem
ONDERNEMINGEN N. VINDEVOGEL NV
Neerrechemstraat(HUS) 1, 9770 Kruisem
1988
BE 0434.376.490
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
BE 0435.305.514
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DREDGING INTERNATIONAL
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.305.514
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
BE 0207.435.092
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
Dienstengebouw - Technische Dienst - Reinigingsdienst
Centrumplein 1, 8450 Bredene
1968
BE 0207.435.092
GHENT DREDGING
BE 0415.953.915
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
GHENT DREDGING
Steenweg 250, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1973
BE 0415.953.915
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
DREDGING, ENVIRONMENTAL & MARINE ENGINEERING
BE 0400.473.705
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DREDGING, ENVIRONMENTAL & MARINE ENGINEERING
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1930
BE 0400.473.705
QUINTELIER
BE 0415.781.194
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
QUINTELIER
Hoogveld 27, 9200 Dendermonde
1976
BE 0415.781.194
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
BE 0440.757.607
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
AANNEMINGEN M. EN J. BRAET
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1990
BE 0440.757.607
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW
BE 0442.736.209
Industrieweg 11, 2330 Merksplas
VERMETTEN WEGENBOUW
Industrieweg 11, 2330 Merksplas
1990
BE 0442.736.209
HERBOSCH - KIERE
BE 0404.637.280
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HERBOSCH - KIERE
Sint-Jansweg(KAL) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.637.280
Artes Depret
BE 0400.082.042
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
Artes Depret
Rederskaai 61, 8380 Brugge
1941
BE 0400.082.042
BAGGERWERKEN DECLOEDT & ZOON
BE 0439.043.675
Slijkensesteenweg 2, 8400 Oostende
BAGGERWERKEN DECLOEDT & ZOON
Slijkensesteenweg 2, 8400 Oostende
1989
BE 0439.043.675
INTERNATIONAL PORT ENGINEERING
BE 0441.086.318
Borsbeeksebrug 34, 2600 Antwerpen
INTERNATIONAL PORT ENGINEERING
Borsbeeksebrug 34, 2600 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0441.086.318
Stad Oudenburg
BE 0207.491.215
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
Stad Oudenburg
Weststraat 24, 8460 Oudenburg
1968
BE 0207.491.215
AQUA.COM
BE 0449.488.397
Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare
AQUA.COM
Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare
1993
BE 0449.488.397
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
BE 0451.192.431
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
FLANDERS DREDGING CORPORATION
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1993
BE 0451.192.431
DE BRANDT NV
BE 0412.870.996
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
DE BRANDT NV
Sint-Ursmarusstraat (BAA) 23, 9200 Dendermonde
1973
BE 0412.870.996
Vandezande
BE 0411.092.037
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
Vandezande
Zeepziederijstraat(DA) 5, 8600 Diksmuide
1971
BE 0411.092.037
Heyrman-De Roeck
BE 0405.033.101
Doornpark(BEV) 120, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Heyrman-De Roeck
Doornpark(BEV) 120, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0405.033.101