2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€131,565,030+43.3% | €91,788,950-32.8% | €136,672,154-8.5% | €149,312,112 | |
€5,884,055-40% | €9,812,684-10.9% | €11,016,961-31.8% | €16,157,463 | |
€32,874,883+2.8% | €31,990,827-3% | €32,978,143+2.5% | €32,161,182 | |
€83,965,262+30.3% | €64,418,569+12.5% | €57,253,321+6.9% | €53,540,429 | |
€18,238,660+209.6% | €5,891,909-11.9% | €6,685,287-66% | €19,671,926 | |
226.3+4.2% | 217.1+4.1% | 208.6-1% | 210.7 | |
€581,374+37.5% | €422,796-35.5% | €655,188-7.5% | €708,648 |
Artes Depret.
BE 0400.082.042.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Artes Depret right now.
Artes Depret was founded on 16 Oct 1941, making it 84 years old.
Yes, Artes Depret is currently active.
Artes Depret's registered main activities are Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of roads and motorways, Operation of major maintenance of buildings, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Laying of screeds, Service activities incidental to water transportation, Installation of electrical heating systems, Machining of metals, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Formwork and rebar work, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Roofing activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Test drilling and boring, Design and construction of buildings, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Building of floating docks, pontoons, coffer-dams, landing-stages, etc., Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Rental and leasing of water transport equipment, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Demolition, Forging metal, Construction of airstrips, Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Execution of underwater work of all kinds, Refloating of ships, rescue services, Industrial design, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Floor and wall covering with wood, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Rental and leasing of engines and turbines, compressors, machine tools, without operator, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Masonry, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Development of residential building projects, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Installation of blinds and awnings, Execution of repointing, Development of non-residential building projects, Maintenance and repair of ships or parts thereof: warships (including the implementation of weapons systems), Floor and wall covering with tiles, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of locks and other regulating structures, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., In situ assembly, repair and dismantling of rigs, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Sanitary work, Construction of settling ponds and other structures for waste water treatment, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of bridges and tunnels, Plastering, Painting of interior surfaces of ships and boats by non-specialised units, Installation of insulation, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Installation of lifts and escalators, Site preparation, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Rental of scaffolding and work platforms, without assembly or dismantling, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, General construction of residential buildings, Glazing, Elaboration of projects involving activities relating to civil or structural engineering, hydraulic engineering and traffic engineering, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Architectural consultancy activities to the principal, Dredging, Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Rental of boats and crewed ships, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Realisation of dredging works, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, construction of canals and other waterways, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Painting of metal frames, Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of dams and dykes, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Joinery installation, and Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc..
Artes Depret's registered address is Rederskaai 61 box .0301, 8380 Brugge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Artes Depret reported 226.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Artes Depret's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €131,565,030.
Artes Depret's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €5,884,055.
Artes Depret's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Artes Depret.
No, Artes Depret does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
BE 0405.092.190
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
WILLEMEN INFRA région Sud
Booiebos 4, 9031 Gent
1949
BE 0405.092.190
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
EUROVIA BELGIUM
BE 0402.784.778
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
EUROVIA BELGIUM
Allée Hof ter Vleest 1, 1070 Anderlecht
1955
BE 0402.784.778
COLAS BELGIUM
BE 0434.888.612
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
COLAS BELGIUM
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.888.612
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
Mols Contractors
BE 0405.791.778
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
Mols Contractors
Hoge Mauw 580, 2370 Arendonk
1953
BE 0405.791.778
BESIX INFRA
BE 0406.922.918
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX INFRA
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1969
BE 0406.922.918
Smeyers NV
BE 0437.838.105
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
Smeyers NV
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1989
BE 0437.838.105
APK Wegenbouw
BE 0439.280.435
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
APK Wegenbouw
Winkelomseheide 217, 2440 Geel
1989
BE 0439.280.435
STADSBADER NV
BE 0407.975.466
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
STADSBADER NV
Kanaalstraat 1, 8530 Harelbeke
1971
BE 0407.975.466
Viabuild Sud
BE 0400.710.265
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Viabuild Sud
Gansbroekstraat 70, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1956
BE 0400.710.265
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A2
BE 0447.331.732
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
A2
Rue des Fours-à-Chaux 102, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.331.732
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
BE 0405.262.931
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
VERHELST AANNEMINGEN
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1955
BE 0405.262.931
Colas Noord
BE 0404.206.225
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
Colas Noord
Dellestraat 25, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1937
BE 0404.206.225
BODARWE
BE 0428.086.239
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
BODARWE
Avenue de Norvège 16, 4960 Malmedy
1985
BE 0428.086.239
DEKEMPENEER
BE 0426.978.360
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DEKEMPENEER
Beaulieustraat 2-4, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0426.978.360
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
BE 0416.673.002
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Gebroeders Van den Berghe
Aven Ackers(VER) 7, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.673.002
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
BE 0415.042.709
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
WEGENBOUW DE BRABANDERE
Handelsstraat 12, 8630 Veurne
1975
BE 0415.042.709
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€131,565,030+43.3% | €91,788,950-32.8% | €136,672,154-8.5% | €149,312,112 | |
€16,440,921+9.7% | €14,981,079+9.7% | €13,658,641+6.9% | €12,772,704 | |
€6,697,867-43.2% | €11,788,377-14.7% | €13,824,361-35.5% | €21,447,825 | |
€8,663,344 | — | — | — | |
€8,348,136 | — | — | — | |
€5,884,055-40% | €9,812,684-10.9% | €11,016,961-31.8% | €16,157,463 | |
€451,463-27.7% | €624,874-33.8% | €943,957+7.8% | €875,951 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.6% | — | — | — | |
4.5%-58.2% | 10.7%+32.6% | 8.1%-25.5% | 10.8% | |
17.9%-41.6% | 30.7%-8.2% | 33.4%-33.5% | 50.2% | |
5.0%-50.6% | 10.0%-16.5% | 12.0%-35.6% | 18.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€118,751,846+21.4% | €97,822,494+6.7% | €91,646,904+5.9% | €86,510,881 | |
€9,175,059+19.3% | €7,692,876-0.9% | €7,767,016-10.4% | €8,671,134 | |
€3,594,131-0.6% | €3,615,146+34.8% | €2,681,373+3.6% | €2,588,954 | |
€32,874,883+2.8% | €31,990,827-3% | €32,978,143+2.5% | €32,161,182 | |
27.7%-15.3% | 32.7%-9.1% | 36.0%-3.2% | 37.2% | |
€18,145,831+89.9% | €9,555,710+58% | €6,046,542+31.9% | €4,583,555 | |
0.55+84.8% | 0.30+62.9% | 0.18+28.7% | 0.14 | |
€83,965,262+30.3% | €64,418,569+12.5% | €57,253,321+6.9% | €53,540,429 | |
2.55+26.8% | 2.01+16% | 1.74+4.3% | 1.66 | |
— | 89973.88 | — | 354392.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€18,238,660+209.6% | €5,891,909-11.9% | €6,685,287-66% | €19,671,926 | |
€4,847,316+45.7% | €3,326,506-11.6% | €3,765,353+38.9% | €2,711,887 | |
€43,753,328+28.7% | €34,000,254+3.7% | €32,773,191+11.6% | €29,374,777 | |
€36,269,056+23.3% | €29,417,619+6.8% | €27,558,449+27.6% | €21,600,853 | |
€65,726,707+19.9% | €54,830,506+7.1% | €51,185,526+4.6% | €48,946,598 | |
1.33-9.3% | 1.47+1% | 1.46+28.2% | 1.14 | |
€40,163,224+26.9% | €31,651,612+5.5% | €29,991,737+14.1% | €26,289,461 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
121 days-10.2% | 135 days+54.5% | 88 days+21.9% | 72 days | |
85 days+4.9% | 81 days-10.2% | 90 days+20.3% | 75 days | |
12 days+23% | 10 days-26.6% | 14 days+30.6% | 10 days | |
35.03+2.8% | 34.08+9.9% | 31.00-22.8% | 40.15 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,000,000-53.7% | €10,800,000+5.9% | €10,200,000+44.1% | €7,080,000 | |
€10,317,1980% | €10,317,198+10.7% | €9,317,200+12% | €8,317,203 | |
€21,962,685+4.2% | €21,078,630-8.6% | €23,065,943-0.8% | €23,248,979 | |
Rederskaai 61 box .0301, 8380 Brugge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.