2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€85,320,476-2.2% | €87,278,183-3% | €89,978,473-0.6% | €90,530,104 | |
€2,177,636-9.2% | €2,398,254+7.7% | €2,226,371+10.6% | €2,013,049 | |
€21,815,504+11.1% | €19,637,868+13.9% | €17,239,614+14.8% | €15,013,242 | |
€23,135,023-23.9% | €30,414,895-8.4% | €33,222,573-4.6% | €34,834,937 | |
€7,684,595-11.9% | €8,718,255+27.2% | €6,856,880-20.9% | €8,670,249 | |
299.6-13.7% | 347-13.4% | 400.5-7.7% | 433.7 | |
€284,781+13.2% | €251,522+12% | €224,665+7.6% | €208,739 |
Medrepair.
BE 0451.584.389.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
MED REPAIR was founded on 30 Dec 1993, making it 32 years old.
Yes, MED REPAIR is currently active.
MED REPAIR's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Sea and coastal freight water transport, and Service activities incidental to water transportation. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
MED REPAIR's registered address is Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MED REPAIR reported 299.6 full-time equivalent employees.
MED REPAIR's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €85,320,476.
MED REPAIR's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,177,636.
MED REPAIR's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MED REPAIR.
No, MED REPAIR does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MED REPAIR right now.
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
I.T.A.C.T.
BE 0437.409.226
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
I.T.A.C.T.
Luithagen-Haven 18, 2030 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0437.409.226
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
BE 0443.542.792
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
Urbano Motorhomes Temse
Kapelanielaan 1, 9140 Temse
1991
BE 0443.542.792
TM MONTAGE
BE 0444.816.462
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
TM MONTAGE
Rue Puits-Marie 85, 4100 Seraing
1991
BE 0444.816.462
Force Mechanics
BE 0844.969.572
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
Force Mechanics
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen
2012
BE 0844.969.572
MEGA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
BE 0450.824.227
Treurenborg 9, 2030 Antwerpen
MEGA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
Treurenborg 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.824.227
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
BE 0453.544.581
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1994
BE 0453.544.581
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
BE 0457.249.981
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
CMA CGM INLAND SERVICES BELGIUM
Antwerpsebaan KAAI 708, 2040 Antwerpen
1996
BE 0457.249.981
DP World Antwerp Empty Depot Services
BE 0456.289.186
Molenweg(KAL) -, 9130 Beveren
DP World Antwerp Empty Depot Services
Molenweg(KAL) -, 9130 Beveren
1995
BE 0456.289.186
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
BE 0419.450.962
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
CONSTRUCTIE BEDRIJF ZUTENDAAL
Zevenputtenstraat 12, 3690 Zutendaal
1979
BE 0419.450.962
STOKOTA
BE 0405.062.102
Dijkstraat 23, 9160 Lokeren
STOKOTA
Dijkstraat 23, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0405.062.102
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€85,320,476-2.2% | €87,278,183-3% | €89,978,473-0.6% | €90,530,104 | |
€37,177,900-5.3% | €39,276,973-0.9% | €39,624,935-0.9% | €39,980,365 | |
€3,598,030-9.1% | €3,957,341-3.3% | €4,094,453-17.7% | €4,977,709 | |
€2,177,636-9.2% | €2,398,254+7.7% | €2,226,371+10.6% | €2,013,049 | |
€372,549-20.3% | €467,258-13.4% | €539,840-30% | €771,167 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.6%-7.1% | 2.7%+11.1% | 2.5%+11.3% | 2.2% | |
10.0%-18.3% | 12.2%-5.4% | 12.9%-3.7% | 13.4% | |
4.8%+0.9% | 4.7%+8.6% | 4.3%+9.3% | 4.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€45,704,166-10% | €50,806,401-0.8% | €51,215,825+1.2% | €50,601,818 | |
€19,996,374-6.5% | €21,379,141-8% | €23,238,014-6.9% | €24,954,813 | |
€96,2970% | €96,297-12.6% | €110,190-22.2% | €141,629 | |
€21,815,504+11.1% | €19,637,868+13.9% | €17,239,614+14.8% | €15,013,242 | |
47.7%+23.5% | 38.7%+14.8% | 33.7%+13.5% | 29.7% | |
€10,575,881-16.9% | €12,730,091-14.1% | €14,828,560-14.3% | €17,300,440 | |
0.48-25.2% | 0.65-24.6% | 0.86-25.4% | 1.15 | |
€23,135,023-23.9% | €30,414,895-8.4% | €33,222,573-4.6% | €34,834,937 | |
1.06-31.5% | 1.55-19.6% | 1.93-16.9% | 2.32 | |
7.66+22.2% | 6.27+6% | 5.91-18.7% | 7.27 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,684,595-11.9% | €8,718,255+27.2% | €6,856,880-20.9% | €8,670,249 | |
€1,490,213+2.3% | €1,456,507-21.5% | €1,854,493-14.5% | €2,170,345 | |
€11,768,335-27.4% | €16,217,159-0.6% | €16,322,825+44% | €11,338,405 | |
€5,889,372-4.7% | €6,177,283-16.7% | €7,415,961+15.5% | €6,419,273 | |
€12,552,842-29% | €17,684,804-3.8% | €18,376,346+4.8% | €17,529,597 | |
1.43+22.5% | 1.16+2.1% | 1.14+19.4% | 0.95 | |
€13,043,815+12.1% | €11,633,787+23.2% | €9,441,699+19.8% | €7,879,850 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
50 days-25.8% | 68 days+2.4% | 66 days+44.9% | 46 days | |
48 days-6.5% | 52 days-11.8% | 58 days+20.9% | 48 days | |
26 days-6% | 28 days-21.8% | 35 days-9.6% | 39 days | |
14.23+22.3% | 11.64+22.1% | 9.53-7% | 10.25 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,336,0200% | €2,336,0200% | €2,336,0200% | €2,336,020 | |
€19,417,484+12.6% | €17,239,847+16.2% | €14,841,593+17.7% | €12,615,222 | |