2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€30,497,224+27% | €24,009,105-17.5% | €29,112,534+11.8% | €26,045,116 | |
€660,215-17.4% | €799,612-42.5% | €1,389,689+38.7% | €1,002,310 | |
-€2,153,370+23.5% | -€2,813,585+22.1% | -€3,613,197+27.8% | -€5,002,886 | |
€13,855,865+13% | €12,259,729-37.8% | €19,707,109-3.9% | €20,498,725 | |
€984,187+404.5% | €195,075-51.4% | €401,101-86.2% | €2,916,793 | |
123.1+1.7% | 121.1-8.7% | 132.7+0.7% | 131.8 | |
€247,743+25% | €198,259-9.6% | €219,386+11% | €197,611 |
Force Mechanics.
BE 0844.969.572.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Force Mechanics right now.
Force Mechanics was founded on 02 Apr 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, Force Mechanics is currently active.
Force Mechanics's registered main activities are Machining of metals, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Buying and selling of own real estate, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Rental and operating of land, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Repair and maintenance of civilian ships and boats, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Other business support service activities n.e.c., Manufacture of mechanical manipulators and industrial robots specifically designed for lifting, handling, loading or unloading, Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, and Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc.. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
Force Mechanics's registered address is Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Force Mechanics reported 123.1 full-time equivalent employees.
Force Mechanics's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €30,497,224.
Force Mechanics's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €660,215.
Force Mechanics's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Force Mechanics.
No, Force Mechanics does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Klinkaardstraat 200, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€30,497,224+27% | €24,009,105-17.5% | €29,112,534+11.8% | €26,045,116 | |
€9,974,824+5.3% | €9,475,510-9.4% | €10,455,956+9.8% | €9,522,699 | |
€954,006-27% | €1,306,856-34.8% | €2,005,669+51.3% | €1,325,262 | |
€660,215-17.4% | €799,612-42.5% | €1,389,689+38.7% | €1,002,310 | |
€266,054-40.6% | €447,641+7.8% | €415,427+34.6% | €308,578 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.2%-35% | 3.3%-30.2% | 4.8%+24% | 3.8% | |
-30.7%-7.9% | -28.4%+26.1% | -38.5%-92% | -20.0% | |
5.5%-33.1% | 8.3%-4.1% | 8.6%+33.5% | 6.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,914,024+23.4% | €9,657,673-40% | €16,093,912+3.9% | €15,495,839 | |
€779,331+4.7% | €744,594-18.6% | €915,192-18.4% | €1,121,168 | |
€29,595+33.9% | €22,0950% | €22,095+1.8% | €21,712 | |
-€2,153,370+23.5% | -€2,813,585+22.1% | -€3,613,197+27.8% | -€5,002,886 | |
-18.1%+38% | -29.1%-29.8% | -22.5%+30.5% | -32.3% | |
€13,855,865+13% | €12,259,729-37.8% | €19,707,109-3.9% | €20,498,725 | |
-6.43-47.7% | -4.36+20.1% | -5.45-33.1% | -4.10 | |
3.25+16.4% | 2.79-37.3% | 4.45-40.5% | 7.48 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€984,187+404.5% | €195,075-51.4% | €401,101-86.2% | €2,916,793 | |
€0 | — | — | — | |
€9,697,106+13.7% | €8,526,573-38.2% | €13,798,768+32.7% | €10,401,260 | |
€3,498,914+84.7% | €1,894,765-59.6% | €4,694,358+40% | €3,354,288 | |
€13,771,722+13% | €12,184,729-38% | €19,655,376-3.4% | €20,354,207 | |
0.73+3% | 0.71-5.3% | 0.75+34.2% | 0.56 | |
-€2,750,767+18.3% | -€3,368,744+26% | -€4,550,484+26% | -€6,145,766 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
116 days-10.5% | 130 days-25.1% | 173 days+18.7% | 146 days | |
66 days+25.2% | 53 days-49.4% | 104 days+27.4% | 82 days | |
0 days | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,3860% | €6,3860% | €6,3860% | €6,386 | |
-€2,221,257+22.9% | -€2,881,471+21.7% | -€3,681,083+27.4% | -€5,070,772 | |
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Mustad BELGIUM
BE 0421.358.595
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
Mustad BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 30, 4700 Eupen
1980
BE 0421.358.595
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
JAEGERSON NV
BE 0426.405.466
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
JAEGERSON NV
Industriepark 27, 8730 Beernem
1984
BE 0426.405.466
Shur-Lok International
BE 0401.916.530
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
Shur-Lok International
Avenue des Biolleux 18, 4800 Verviers
1968
BE 0401.916.530
MED REPAIR
BE 0451.584.389
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MED REPAIR
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0451.584.389
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
BE 0407.705.450
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
BUYSE DECOLLETAGE
Venecolaan 9, 9880 Aalter
1970
BE 0407.705.450
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
Ateliers Somville
BE 0407.937.557
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
Ateliers Somville
Rue du Centre(AI) 190, 6250 Aiseau-Presles
1970
BE 0407.937.557
A.M.B.
BE 0401.117.170
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
A.M.B.
Avenue Nicolas Copernic 1, 7000 Mons
1947
BE 0401.117.170
VDL BELGIUM
BE 0429.433.450
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
VDL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.433.450
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
BE 0430.338.025
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
MECACIER BIEBUYCK LESSINES
Rue de Baume-Marpent(PIE) 1, 7100 La Louvière
1986
BE 0430.338.025