2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€88,496+80.8% | -€460,548-114.2% | -€214,986-171.1% | -€79,310 | |
€1,391,432-6% | €1,479,928-23.7% | €1,940,476-10% | €2,155,461 | |
€1,620,927-39.9% | €2,696,615+115% | €1,254,032-55.2% | €2,800,963 | |
€462,141-75.7% | €1,900,522+115.1% | €883,369-0.3% | €886,447 | |
60% | 6-9.1% | 6.6-61.2% | 17 |
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE.
BE 0453.544.581.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE was founded on 07 Oct 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE is currently active.
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE's registered main activities are Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Other business support service activities n.e.c., and Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity.
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE's registered address is Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE reported 6 full-time equivalent employees.
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €88,496.
MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE.
No, MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE right now.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
BE 0449.227.487
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Cleaning & Repair
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0449.227.487
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
MED REPAIR
BE 0451.584.389
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
MED REPAIR
Sint-Antoniusweg(DOEL) z/n, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1993
BE 0451.584.389
FAYMONVILLE
BE 0429.214.706
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
FAYMONVILLE
Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen
1986
BE 0429.214.706
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
GDW
BE 0405.400.711
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
GDW
Hoogmolenwegel 21, 8790 Waregem
1967
BE 0405.400.711
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
BE 0473.406.718
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
KSB SERVICE BELGIUM
Rue de l'Industrie 3, 1301 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.406.718
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0422.362.942
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.362.942
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
BE 0405.567.886
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
TheTruckCompany Construction & Service
Ieperstraat 146, 8830 Hooglede
1967
BE 0405.567.886
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
BE 0424.352.630
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
BUDÉ CONTAINERBOUW
Energielaan 5, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0424.352.630
Carrosserie De Bruecker
BE 0400.282.574
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Carrosserie De Bruecker
Joseph Cardijnstraat 6, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1968
BE 0400.282.574
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
BE 0431.228.049
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Carrosserie André FORTHOMME
Sur les Thiers 13A, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1987
BE 0431.228.049
Chaussée de Tubize 485, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€617,908-9.2% | €680,686-51.2% | €1,395,306-9.5% | €1,542,291 | |
€717,906-45.5% | €1,316,463-14.7% | €1,543,222+5% | €1,469,754 | |
€130,834-19.8% | €163,095+177.4% | €58,792+629.1% | €8,063 | |
-€138,874+71.2% | -€482,834-128% | -€211,724-341.4% | -€47,970 | |
-€111,017+75.9% | -€460,010 | — | -€26,237 | |
-€59,912+90.3% | -€618,713 | — | €33,225 | |
-€88,496+80.8% | -€460,548-114.2% | -€214,986-171.1% | -€79,310 | |
€85,083-18.4% | €104,238-1.8% | €106,182-53.5% | €228,214 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-6.4%+79.6% | -31.1%-180.9% | -11.1%-201.1% | -3.7% | |
-2.9%+73.4% | -11.0%-73.5% | -6.4%-310.1% | -1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,018,936-27.7% | €4,176,543+23.4% | €3,383,606-33.9% | €5,118,504 | |
€357,269+40.5% | €254,292+126.6% | €112,231+17.3% | €95,696 | |
€611,046 | — | €0-100% | €2,501 | |
€1,391,432-6% | €1,479,928-23.7% | €1,940,476-10% | €2,155,461 | |
46.1%+30.1% | 35.4%-38.2% | 57.3%+36.2% | 42.1% | |
€1,620,927-39.9% | €2,696,615+115% | €1,254,032-55.2% | €2,800,963 | |
1.16-36.1% | 1.82+182% | 0.65-50.3% | 1.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€462,141-75.7% | €1,900,522+115.1% | €883,369-0.3% | €886,447 | |
€709,698+35.2% | €525,123-23% | €682,437-31.3% | €993,089 | |
€853,200-40.2% | €1,425,714-15.1% | €1,679,698-44.8% | €3,044,280 | |
€1,390,900-42.7% | €2,428,763+162.1% | €926,680-57.4% | €2,177,197 | |
€1,560,156-40.6% | €2,625,808+122.3% | €1,181,267-56.3% | €2,704,496 | |
0.98+30.7% | 0.75-60.6% | 1.90+29% | 1.48 | |
€429,694-64.9% | €1,225,635-39.2% | €2,017,343-9.1% | €2,219,344 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€39,0150% | €39,0150% | €39,0150% | €39,015 | |
€980,576-8.3% | €1,069,072-30.1% | €1,529,620-12.3% | €1,744,606 | |