2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,949,168 | — | — | — | |
€2,406,134+20% | €2,004,575-17.5% | €2,430,187+55% | €1,567,629 | |
€12,011,035+10.6% | €10,859,229+12.2% | €9,674,720+24.6% | €7,764,390 | |
€1,840,358+30% | €1,415,755-14.2% | €1,651,107-13.8% | €1,916,006 | |
€732,194+48.1% | €494,572-76.3% | €2,086,960-12.8% | €2,394,474 | |
21.5+15.6% | 18.6-1.6% | 18.9+6.2% | 17.8 | |
€555,775 | — | — | — |
LACO MACHINERY.
BE 0451.639.225.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LACO MACHINERY right now.
LACO MACHINERY was founded on 10 Jan 1994, making it 32 years old.
Yes, LACO MACHINERY is currently active.
LACO MACHINERY's registered main activities are Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production, Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., and Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties.
LACO MACHINERY's registered address is Industrielaan 22, 8520 Kuurne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), LACO MACHINERY reported 21.5 full-time equivalent employees.
LACO MACHINERY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €11,949,168.
LACO MACHINERY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €2,406,134.
LACO MACHINERY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LACO MACHINERY.
No, LACO MACHINERY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
GEA Process Engineering
BE 0400.888.924
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
GEA Process Engineering
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
1955
BE 0400.888.924
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
ETS ANTOINE
BE 0440.449.680
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
ETS ANTOINE
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0440.449.680
Werkhuizen Lapauw
BE 0405.349.340
Oude Ieperseweg(Heu) 139, 8501 Kortrijk
Werkhuizen Lapauw
Oude Ieperseweg(Heu) 139, 8501 Kortrijk
1956
BE 0405.349.340
ABC CONTRACTING
BE 0401.463.895
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
ABC CONTRACTING
Avenue Reine Elisabeth 59, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.463.895
LEYS NV
BE 0429.180.062
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
LEYS NV
Industrielaan 30, 9320 Aalst
1986
BE 0429.180.062
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
BE 0420.202.416
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
DEFORCHE ENGINEERING NV
Nijverheidslaan 10, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.202.416
PICANOL
BE 0405.502.362
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PICANOL
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1928
BE 0405.502.362
VANDEWIELE
BE 0405.450.595
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
VANDEWIELE
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0405.450.595
VANDEWIELE GROUP
BE 0401.868.624
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
VANDEWIELE GROUP
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
1967
BE 0401.868.624
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
BE 0401.241.884
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
GRIMONPREZ TRANSMISSION GEARS
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 7, 7711 Mouscron
1937
BE 0401.241.884
Husqvarna Belgium
BE 0400.604.654
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
Husqvarna Belgium
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 50, 7822 Ath
1937
BE 0400.604.654
DECHESNE pumps
BE 0440.190.156
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
DECHESNE pumps
Rue des Technologies 2, 4432 Ans
1990
BE 0440.190.156
MECASPRING
BE 0476.963.945
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
MECASPRING
Prolongement de l'Abbaye 86, 4040 Herstal
2002
BE 0476.963.945
Lybover Metal
BE 0454.287.622
Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem
Lybover Metal
Oude Kassei 22, 8791 Waregem
1995
BE 0454.287.622
NOPEK
BE 0457.199.008
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
NOPEK
Metaalbewerkersstraat 2, 9160 Lokeren
1996
BE 0457.199.008
MATTHYS
BE 0428.216.594
Leemputstraat 75, 8792 Waregem
MATTHYS
Leemputstraat 75, 8792 Waregem
1985
BE 0428.216.594
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
BE 0424.898.996
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
CONTINENTAL ENERGY SYSTEMS
Industrieweg 26, 2390 Malle
1983
BE 0424.898.996
Vanassche FFE
BE 0415.345.684
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
Vanassche FFE
Brugsesteenweg 8, 8531 Harelbeke
1975
BE 0415.345.684
VAPO HYDRAULICS
BE 0413.930.474
Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede
VAPO HYDRAULICS
Industrielaan 8, 8890 Moorslede
1974
BE 0413.930.474
Industrielaan 22, 8520 Kuurne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,949,168 | — | — | — | |
— | €4,596,556-12.9% | €5,279,544+46.5% | €3,603,060 | |
€1,563,006+17% | €1,336,269+0.7% | €1,327,551+23.8% | €1,072,274 | |
— | €1,020,297+154.1% | €401,502+228.3% | €122,296 | |
€3,164,578+12% | €2,826,285-22.4% | €3,640,299+60% | €2,275,552 | |
€3,437,489+11.4% | €3,087,151 | — | — | |
€2,406,134+20% | €2,004,575-17.5% | €2,430,187+55% | €1,567,629 | |
€10,609-64.3% | €29,702-93.8% | €478,360+21.3% | €394,404 | |
| Profitability | ||||
28.8% | — | — | — | |
20.1% | — | — | — | |
20.0%+8.5% | 18.5%-26.5% | 25.1%+24.4% | 20.2% | |
17.3%+6.5% | 16.3%-23.7% | 21.3%+32.9% | 16.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,898,613+12.7% | €12,328,734+8.2% | €11,395,919+16.7% | €9,766,828 | |
€2,986,673-8.1% | €3,248,442+29.3% | €2,512,570+3% | €2,440,576 | |
€2,707-49.6% | €5,3770% | €5,377>1000% | €37 | |
€12,011,035+10.6% | €10,859,229+12.2% | €9,674,720+24.6% | €7,764,390 | |
86.4%-1.9% | 88.1%+3.8% | 84.9%+6.8% | 79.5% | |
€1,840,358+30% | €1,415,755-14.2% | €1,651,107-13.8% | €1,916,006 | |
0.15+17.5% | 0.13-23.6% | 0.17-30.8% | 0.25 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€732,194+48.1% | €494,572-76.3% | €2,086,960-12.8% | €2,394,474 | |
€4,318,839-6.1% | €4,597,830-14.8% | €5,394,430+37.9% | €3,912,577 | |
€814,844+40.8% | €578,553-51% | €1,181,992+50.6% | €784,782 | |
€569,992-11.7% | €645,255+108.1% | €310,040-25.1% | €414,098 | |
€1,602,278+13.3% | €1,414,212-14.3% | €1,650,078-13.8% | €1,913,531 | |
5.53-8.7% | 6.06+47.4% | 4.11+59.6% | 2.57 | |
€9,065,128+18.4% | €7,653,772+6% | €7,219,834+33.5% | €5,410,209 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
25 days | — | — | — | |
30 days | — | — | — | |
308 days | — | — | — | |
1.15 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,254,329+53% | €820,065+57.8% | €519,857-39.6% | €860,732 | |
€11,921,035+10.7% | €10,769,229+12.4% | €9,584,720+24.9% | €7,674,390 | |
— | €0 | €0 | €0 | |