2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€18,502-236.7% | €13,529-72.4% | €48,944>1000% | €388 | |
€85,596-17.8% | €104,098-31.7% | €152,522+47.3% | €103,579 | |
€712,868-9.9% | €791,660-0.3% | €794,255-2.3% | €812,805 | |
€110,307-14.1% | €128,351+228.3% | €39,095-18.5% | €47,976 |
Ambrosia Design.
BE 0454.827.159.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ambrosia Design right now.
Ambrosia Design was founded on 28 Mar 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, Ambrosia Design is currently active.
Ambrosia Design's registered main activities are Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Industrial design, Mailbox manufacturing, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Other information service activities, Manufacture of metal household and sanitary articles, Other forms of education, Vocational training, Manufacture of special furniture for shops: counters, display cases, shelves, etc., Activities of interior architects, Other graphic activities, Rental of apartments and houses, empty or furnished, intended for housing, Valuation and appraisal of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Literary creation activities, Manufacture of office and workshop furniture, furniture for restaurants, schools, churches, etc., Machining of metals, Other miscellaneous personal service activities, Design of showrooms, etc., Video filming at weddings and similar events, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Photographic productions produced commercially or privately: identity photos, class photos, marriage photos,etc; Photographic advertising,publishing,fashion,for real estate or tourist purposes,etc, Web search portal activities, Manufacture of ceramic sanitary fixtures, Public relations and communication activities, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Promotion and organisation of artistic creations and live performances, Manufacture of other ceramic products, Pre-press and pre-media services, Other non-specialised retail sale, Interior design activities, Graphic design and visual communication activities, Manufacture of other technical ceramic products, Manufacture of games and toys, Other specialised design activities, Other photographic activities, Video and film production activities, except motion picture and television films, Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Warehousing and storage, Motion picture and video distribution activities, Landscape service activities, Finishing of textiles, Manufacture of ceramic insulators and insulating fittings, and Fashion design of textiles, wearing apparel, jewellery, furniture and interior decoration goods. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Ambrosia Design's registered address is Koning Albertlei 28, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium.
Ambrosia Design's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €18,502.
Ambrosia Design's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ambrosia Design.
No, Ambrosia Design does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Koning Albertlei 28, 2950 Kapellen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€86,282-38.3% | €139,839-23% | €181,604+19.3% | €152,265 | |
€17,498-54% | €38,005-0.3% | €38,108-39% | €62,476 | |
€2,068-63.5% | €5,670-88.8% | €50,506>1000% | €2,361 | |
-€5,323-115.3% | €34,808-48.9% | €68,106+514.5% | €11,082 | |
-€18,502-236.7% | €13,529-72.4% | €48,944>1000% | €388 | |
€17,699+12.8% | €15,696-22.5% | €20,243-11.4% | €22,850 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-21.6%-266.3% | 13.0%-59.5% | 32.1%>1000% | 0.4% | |
-2.3%-253.4% | 1.5%-70.8% | 5.2%>1000% | 0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€798,464-10.9% | €895,758-5.4% | €946,777+3.3% | €916,384 | |
€561,510-9.2% | €618,716-7.9% | €671,693-1.4% | €681,409 | |
€85,596-17.8% | €104,098-31.7% | €152,522+47.3% | €103,579 | |
10.7%-7.7% | 11.6%-27.9% | 16.1%+42.5% | 11.3% | |
€611,489-8.2% | €666,256-2.2% | €681,575-1.9% | €694,850 | |
7.14+11.6% | 6.40+43.2% | 4.47-33.4% | 6.71 | |
€712,868-9.9% | €791,660-0.3% | €794,255-2.3% | €812,805 | |
8.33+9.5% | 7.60+46% | 5.21-33.6% | 7.85 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€110,307-14.1% | €128,351+228.3% | €39,095-18.5% | €47,976 | |
€79,148-1.7% | €80,516-11.3% | €90,814+37.1% | €66,225 | |
€37,408-26.6% | €50,953-55.9% | €115,503+24.9% | €92,510 | |
€22,021-51.2% | €45,084+65.4% | €27,262-23.6% | €35,665 | |
€95,831-20.8% | €121,007+10.1% | €109,939-4.8% | €115,480 | |
1.25+5.4% | 1.19-43.4% | 2.09+35.7% | 1.54 | |
€135,575-10.6% | €151,638-6.6% | €162,404+44.9% | €112,059 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €69,391 | — | €33,152 | |
€83,646-2.2% | €85,506-39.5% | €141,367+27.1% | €111,215 | |
-€16,642 | €0 | — | -€18,791 | |
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
RENSON
BE 0462.152.837
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
RENSON
Maalbeekstraat 10, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0462.152.837
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
VERGOKAN
BE 0422.878.131
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VERGOKAN
Meersbloem-Melden 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0422.878.131
Vulkoprin
BE 0405.233.534
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Vulkoprin
Herderstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1968
BE 0405.233.534
TEAM
BE 0464.698.987
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
TEAM
Jacques Paryslaan 8, 9940 Evergem
1998
BE 0464.698.987
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
BE 0448.622.822
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
Cockerill Maintenance & Ingénierie Maintenance Hainaut
Avenue Georges Pirson 12, 7170 Manage
1992
BE 0448.622.822
Magazijn Sapim NV
BE 0452.272.891
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
Magazijn Sapim NV
Mechanicalaan 6-8, 2610 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.272.891
Culobel
BE 0405.714.970
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
Culobel
Hekkestraat 16, 9308 Aalst
1942
BE 0405.714.970
SAVIC
BE 0405.364.879
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
SAVIC
Ringlaan(Heu) 10, 8501 Kortrijk
1966
BE 0405.364.879
VDL KTI
BE 0403.776.158
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
VDL KTI
Nijverheidsstraat 10, 2400 Mol
1948
BE 0403.776.158
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
BE 0405.779.704
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
F.A.C.I.M. BVBA
Peepolderlaan 19, 2910 Essen
1968
BE 0405.779.704
BELINTRA
BE 0401.064.712
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
BELINTRA
Aalbroekstraat 25, 9890 Gavere
1965
BE 0401.064.712
CLICKTOUCH
BE 0429.713.265
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
CLICKTOUCH
Legen Heirweg 37, 9890 Gavere
1986
BE 0429.713.265
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
BE 0438.012.903
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
PROD.INDUSTRIEL.DE COMPOSANTS
Avenue de Heppignies(H) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1989
BE 0438.012.903
ATEC
BE 0437.626.881
Paul Christiaenstraat 3, 9960 Assenede
ATEC
Paul Christiaenstraat 3, 9960 Assenede
1989
BE 0437.626.881
VAMAC NV
BE 0437.385.866
Demerstraat 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
VAMAC NV
Demerstraat 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
1989
BE 0437.385.866