2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€879,794+28.7% | €683,842+67.2% | €409,093+9.2% | €374,675 | |
€2,436,176+31.6% | €1,851,382+26.6% | €1,462,539+8.5% | €1,348,447 | |
€2,275,627-4.2% | €2,375,138+36.3% | €1,742,836-25.5% | €2,339,829 | |
€951,612+84.3% | €516,488+10.9% | €465,689+16.8% | €398,859 | |
45.6+14% | 40-8.9% | 43.9+3.8% | 42.3 |
Techniques et Valorisation du bois.
BE 0454.827.357.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Techniques et Valorisation du bois right now.
Techniques et Valorisation du bois was founded on 05 Apr 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, Techniques et Valorisation du bois is currently active.
Techniques et Valorisation du bois's registered main activities are Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Logging, General construction of residential buildings, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Other construction installation, Laying of screeds, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Other cleaning activities, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Wholesale of wood, Roofing activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Test drilling and boring, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Demolition, Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Masonry, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Execution of repointing, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Covering work using all materials, Wholesale trade of rough wood, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Sanitary work, Plastering, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Site preparation, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Landscape service activities, Sawmilling and planing of wood, Glazing, Dredging, Construction of roads and motorways, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Realisation of dredging works, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Joinery installation, and General work of electrical installation. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Techniques et Valorisation du bois's registered address is Rue de l'Arbre 20, 6600 Bastogne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Techniques et Valorisation du bois reported 45.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Techniques et Valorisation du bois's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €879,794.
Techniques et Valorisation du bois's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Techniques et Valorisation du bois.
No, Techniques et Valorisation du bois does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
CHALET CENTER
BE 0430.013.074
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
CHALET CENTER
Pontweg 9, 9140 Temse
1986
BE 0430.013.074
Ville de Thuin
BE 0207.307.311
Grand'Rue(THN) 36, 6530 Thuin
Ville de Thuin
Grand'Rue(THN) 36, 6530 Thuin
1968
BE 0207.307.311
Ville de Philippeville
BE 0206.626.331
Place d'Armes 12, 5600 Philippeville
Ville de Philippeville
Place d'Armes 12, 5600 Philippeville
1969
BE 0206.626.331
PIERRET
BE 0412.081.734
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1972
BE 0412.081.734
Commune d'Erquelinnes
BE 0207.300.876
Rue Albert Ier 51, 6560 Erquelinnes
Commune d'Erquelinnes
Rue Albert Ier 51, 6560 Erquelinnes
1968
BE 0207.300.876
Gemeente Hechtel-Eksel
BE 0216.772.828
Don Boscostraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
Gemeente Hechtel-Eksel
Don Boscostraat 5, 3940 Hechtel-Eksel
1977
BE 0216.772.828
MENUISOL
BE 0453.418.085
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
MENUISOL
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
1994
BE 0453.418.085
SOCIETE DU NEVIAUX
BE 0425.229.489
Rue Vanderkindere 467, 1180 Uccle
SOCIETE DU NEVIAUX
Rue Vanderkindere 467, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0425.229.489
Geldof
BE 0417.271.333
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
Geldof
Vlamingstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1977
BE 0417.271.333
ITS SA
BE 0434.785.870
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
ITS SA
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
1988
BE 0434.785.870
LE BESTIN
BE 0434.877.823
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
LE BESTIN
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
1988
BE 0434.877.823
VALCKE EN ZOON
BE 0421.205.672
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
VALCKE EN ZOON
Koning Leopold III-laan 1, 8800 Roeselare
1981
BE 0421.205.672
Groupe KLOSTER
BE 0421.168.060
Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux(FLG) 28, 6210 Les Bons Villers
Groupe KLOSTER
Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux(FLG) 28, 6210 Les Bons Villers
1980
BE 0421.168.060
VAGUBEL
BE 0413.783.291
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
VAGUBEL
Sint Lenaartseweg 44, 2320 Hoogstraten
1973
BE 0413.783.291
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
BE 0400.441.239
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COMPTOIR DE BOIS DANIEL SABBE
Rue de Clairvaux 40, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1927
BE 0400.441.239
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
BE 0401.396.787
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
Etablissements Robert Hanse & fils
Rue des Trois Piliers(SS) 89, 5002 Namur
1968
BE 0401.396.787
LAMSOUL
BE 0432.848.741
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
LAMSOUL
Chaussée de Tervuren 389, 1410 Waterloo
1987
BE 0432.848.741
ESCALA
BE 0436.194.944
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
ESCALA
Industrieterrein 1 25, 3290 Diest
1988
BE 0436.194.944
L G MANAGEMENT
BE 0441.418.195
Rue du Doneû,Navaugle 19, 5580 Rochefort
L G MANAGEMENT
Rue du Doneû,Navaugle 19, 5580 Rochefort
1990
BE 0441.418.195
G.E.M.S.
BE 0442.940.503
Square Vergote 19, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
G.E.M.S.
Square Vergote 19, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1990
BE 0442.940.503
Rue de l'Arbre 20, 6600 Bastogne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,920,269+22% | €3,212,904+13.4% | €2,834,242+3.4% | €2,741,564 | |
€2,565,772+16.4% | €2,204,369-0.3% | €2,212,120+2.9% | €2,150,794 | |
€385,338+42.6% | €270,283+346.4% | €60,548-23.1% | €78,781 | |
€1,163,082+34.7% | €863,460+70.7% | €505,940+13.1% | €447,407 | |
€1,324,920+34% | €988,832+64.9% | €599,796 | — | |
€879,794+28.7% | €683,842+67.2% | €409,093+9.2% | €374,675 | |
€62,260+289.7% | €15,975-38.3% | €25,907+50.6% | €17,208 | |
| Profitability | ||||
36.1%-2.2% | 36.9%+32.1% | 28.0%+0.7% | 27.8% | |
18.7%+15.4% | 16.2%+26.8% | 12.8%+25.6% | 10.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,711,803+11.5% | €4,226,519+31.9% | €3,205,375-13.1% | €3,688,275 | |
€613,265+50.9% | €406,527+69.1% | €240,479-11.6% | €272,062 | |
€56,810+3.5% | €54,883+12.4% | €48,835+37.8% | €35,441 | |
€2,436,176+31.6% | €1,851,382+26.6% | €1,462,539+8.5% | €1,348,447 | |
51.7%+18% | 43.8%-4% | 45.6%+24.8% | 36.6% | |
€583,164+59.2% | €366,421+208% | €118,961-50.3% | €239,367 | |
0.24+21% | 0.20+143.3% | 0.08-54.2% | 0.18 | |
€2,275,627-4.2% | €2,375,138+36.3% | €1,742,836-25.5% | €2,339,829 | |
0.93-27.2% | 1.28+7.7% | 1.19-31.3% | 1.74 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€951,612+84.3% | €516,488+10.9% | €465,689+16.8% | €398,859 | |
€1,905,586-1.3% | €1,930,313+23.4% | €1,564,503+30.6% | €1,197,756 | |
€1,028,777-12.5% | €1,176,307+53.6% | €765,722-54.6% | €1,686,868 | |
€875,684-28.2% | €1,219,332+45.2% | €839,598-11.5% | €948,709 | |
€1,692,010-15.6% | €2,005,571+23.7% | €1,621,161-22.8% | €2,100,461 | |
1.83+12.9% | 1.62+7.2% | 1.51+6.3% | 1.42 | |
€2,349,265+33.8% | €1,756,392+35.9% | €1,292,186+0.9% | €1,280,311 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,0000% | €100,000 | |
€14,8890% | €14,8890% | €14,8890% | €14,889 | |
€2,358,840+33% | €1,774,045+28.1% | €1,385,203+9% | €1,271,110 | |