2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €3,815,736-1.4% | €3,870,599+39% | €2,785,083 | |
€194,622+104.1% | €95,360-45.4% | €174,770+1.1% | €172,918 | |
€1,012,161+20.7% | €838,384+9.8% | €763,870+25.2% | €609,947 | |
€1,484,634+64.3% | €903,807-14.3% | €1,054,265-23.8% | €1,383,640 | |
€42,860-40.3% | €71,787-51.2% | €147,198+348.2% | €32,841 | |
6.9 | — | 7.80% | 7.8 | |
— | — | €496,231+39% | €357,062 |
MAB.
BE 0459.934.507.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MAB right now.
MAB was founded on 24 Feb 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, MAB is currently active.
MAB's registered main activities are Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of waste water disposal systems, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of water projects, except of dredging, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), General coordination on the construction site, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, and Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages.
MAB's registered address is Onderzeel (C) 12, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MAB reported 6.9 full-time equivalent employees.
MAB's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €194,622.
MAB's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MAB.
No, MAB does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
Gemeente Middelkerke
BE 0207.495.668
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
Gemeente Middelkerke
Spermaliestraat 1, 8430 Middelkerke
1968
BE 0207.495.668
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
APK infra
BE 0415.763.576
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
APK infra
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1976
BE 0415.763.576
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
Envisan
BE 0448.294.111
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
Envisan
Tragel 60, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.294.111
ARGEA
BE 0420.191.528
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
ARGEA
Avenue Georges Lecointe 50, 1180 Uccle
1980
BE 0420.191.528
DEME Environmental
BE 0435.376.382
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
DEME Environmental
Scheldedijk 30, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.376.382
ECOTERRES
BE 0441.014.359
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
ECOTERRES
Rue de la Neuville 100, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.014.359
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
BE 0452.702.265
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
STADSBADER CONTRACTORS
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1994
BE 0452.702.265
METUBEL
BE 0435.230.783
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
METUBEL
Route du Grand Peuplier(S-B) 10, 7110 La Louvière
1988
BE 0435.230.783
BELGOPROCESS
BE 0426.542.157
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
BELGOPROCESS
Gravenstraat 73, 2480 Dessel
1984
BE 0426.542.157
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
LITRAN
BE 0405.834.142
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
LITRAN
Langerbruggekaai 3, 9000 Gent
1967
BE 0405.834.142
BESIX Unitec
BE 0404.627.679
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
BESIX Unitec
Steenwinkelstraat 640, 2627 Schelle
1956
BE 0404.627.679
O.M.V.-NATIE
BE 0404.599.272
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
O.M.V.-NATIE
Pareinpark(BEV) 14, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.599.272
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
IZEN energy systems
BE 0461.969.032
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
IZEN energy systems
Poederleesteenweg 94, 2460 Kasterlee
1997
BE 0461.969.032
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
BE 0404.257.990
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ENTREPRISES HYDROGAZ
Rue de l'Informatique 3, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1952
BE 0404.257.990
SARPI Remediation
BE 0457.113.389
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
SARPI Remediation
Westvaartdijk 83, 1850 Grimbergen
1996
BE 0457.113.389
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €3,815,736-1.4% | €3,870,599+39% | €2,785,083 | |
€909,094+23.2% | €737,744-12.4% | €841,811+0.9% | €834,112 | |
€522,215+6.4% | €490,698-2.9% | €505,240+9.5% | €461,593 | |
€53,409-47% | €100,864+40.7% | €71,668+10.4% | €64,891 | |
€251,106+103.2% | €123,605-43.4% | €218,381-14.3% | €254,803 | |
€194,622+104.1% | €95,360-45.4% | €174,770+1.1% | €172,918 | |
€39,000+38.8% | €28,091+75.6% | €16,000-71.4% | €56,000 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 19.3%-11.1% | 21.7%-27.4% | 29.9% | |
— | 2.5%-44.6% | 4.5%-27.3% | 6.2% | |
19.2%+69.1% | 11.4%-50.3% | 22.9%-19.3% | 28.3% | |
7.6%+44.3% | 5.3%-42.9% | 9.3%+10.8% | 8.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,552,642+41.4% | €1,805,123-4.4% | €1,888,152-8.8% | €2,070,689 | |
€154,383-31.4% | €225,164+3.8% | €216,888+3.1% | €210,348 | |
€201,427-6.7% | €215,933+9.8% | €196,680-5.1% | €207,226 | |
€1,012,161+20.7% | €838,384+9.8% | €763,870+25.2% | €609,947 | |
39.7%-14.6% | 46.4%+14.8% | 40.5%+37.3% | 29.5% | |
€143,563-19.6% | €178,657-16.2% | €213,137-60.3% | €537,015 | |
0.14-33.4% | 0.21-23.6% | 0.28-68.3% | 0.88 | |
€1,484,634+64.3% | €903,807-14.3% | €1,054,265-23.8% | €1,383,640 | |
1.47+36.1% | 1.08-21.9% | 1.38-39.2% | 2.27 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€42,860-40.3% | €71,787-51.2% | €147,198+348.2% | €32,841 | |
€10,317 | — | — | — | |
€1,719,263+104.7% | €840,029-5.3% | €887,290-14.6% | €1,038,729 | |
€390,708+40.1% | €278,969-22.6% | €360,630-29.7% | €513,284 | |
€1,341,071+84.9% | €725,151-13.8% | €841,128-0.6% | €846,625 | |
1.36+6.3% | 1.28+15.7% | 1.11-21% | 1.40 | |
€529,060+91.8% | €275,876+16.1% | €237,605-36.2% | €372,615 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 80 days-4% | 84 days-38.5% | 136 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€429,016-4.6% | €449,862-4.4% | €470,707-4.2% | €491,553 | |
€564,553+52.6% | €369,930+34.7% | €274,571+175.1% | €99,801 | |
Onderzeel (C) 12, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.