2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€21,853-129.2% | €74,905-68.8% | €239,992+304.9% | €59,275 | |
€854,035-2.5% | €875,888+9.4% | €800,982+30.7% | €612,990 | |
€1,914,178+53.6% | €1,246,089-9.1% | €1,371,584+0.5% | €1,364,961 | |
€142,409-40.4% | €238,921+49.4% | €159,962-34.1% | €242,723 | |
8.8-2.2% | 9-6.2% | 9.6 | — |
C.B. - SERVICE.
BE 0462.877.763.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
C.B. - SERVICE was founded on 13 Mar 1998, making it 28 years old.
Yes, C.B. - SERVICE is currently active.
C.B. - SERVICE's registered main activities are Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements, Wholesale of lifting and handling equipment, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Machining of metals, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, General work of electrical installation, and Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors.
C.B. - SERVICE's registered address is Liersesteenweg 251, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), C.B. - SERVICE reported 8.8 full-time equivalent employees.
C.B. - SERVICE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €21,853.
C.B. - SERVICE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for C.B. - SERVICE.
No, C.B. - SERVICE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for C.B. - SERVICE right now.
TVH PARTS
BE 0425.399.042
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH PARTS
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.399.042
COFABEL
BE 0424.852.080
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
COFABEL
Olsensesteenweg(KRU) 67A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.852.080
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
BE 0454.198.045
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
ABFlex+ Vlaanderen - Administratie
Glasstraat 35, 2170 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0454.198.045
VMA be.Maintenance
BE 0419.201.534
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
VMA be.Maintenance
Boulevard de l'Humanité 114, 1070 Anderlecht
1979
BE 0419.201.534
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
BE 0865.585.339
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
TMS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Industriepark 45, 3300 Tienen
2004
BE 0865.585.339
MOTRAC HANDLING & CLEANING
BE 0428.244.805
Noorderlaan 612, 2030 Antwerpen
MOTRAC HANDLING & CLEANING
Noorderlaan 612, 2030 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0428.244.805
Induzz3
BE 0439.278.455
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Induzz3
Kieleberg 6389, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1989
BE 0439.278.455
VERTIMAC
BE 0835.103.781
Industrielaan 30, 8790 Waregem
VERTIMAC
Industrielaan 30, 8790 Waregem
2011
BE 0835.103.781
ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN
BE 0403.646.296
Gerard Mercatorstraat 40, 3920 Lommel
ZF WIND POWER ANTWERPEN
Gerard Mercatorstraat 40, 3920 Lommel
1939
BE 0403.646.296
Kalmar Belgium
BE 0413.480.811
Heizegemweg 7, 2030 Antwerpen
Kalmar Belgium
Heizegemweg 7, 2030 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.480.811
EUROCABLE
BE 0407.632.206
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
EUROCABLE
Zwaluwbeekstraat 12, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1970
BE 0407.632.206
JONGERIUS TECHNOLOGY
BE 0431.582.296
Lieven Gevaertstraat 11, 2950 Kapellen
JONGERIUS TECHNOLOGY
Lieven Gevaertstraat 11, 2950 Kapellen
1987
BE 0431.582.296
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
BE 0434.117.758
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BW-IP INTERNATIONAL
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1988
BE 0434.117.758
KONECRANES
BE 0447.730.620
Bosstraat 75, 3560 Lummen
KONECRANES
Bosstraat 75, 3560 Lummen
1992
BE 0447.730.620
JUNGHEINRICH
BE 0415.997.465
Esperantolaan 1, 3001 Leuven
JUNGHEINRICH
Esperantolaan 1, 3001 Leuven
1976
BE 0415.997.465
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
BE 0404.934.715
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
1965
BE 0404.934.715
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT
BE 0414.445.663
Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Maintenance Partners Belgium: site GENT
Vitshoekstraat 6, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1974
BE 0414.445.663
Metalced
BE 0404.036.573
Mechelsesteenweg 307, 2550 Kontich
Metalced
Mechelsesteenweg 307, 2550 Kontich
1965
BE 0404.036.573
Twin Disc International
BE 0400.358.293
Chaussée de Namur 54, 1400 Nivelles
Twin Disc International
Chaussée de Namur 54, 1400 Nivelles
1958
BE 0400.358.293
Liersesteenweg 251, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€722,590-27.6% | €997,876+2.7% | €971,477+3% | €943,349 | |
€580,546-7.6% | €628,029+20% | €523,475+19.4% | €438,446 | |
€102,524-26.1% | €138,664+358.4% | €30,250-67.3% | €92,546 | |
-€10,685-107.5% | €142,107-51.2% | €291,332-8.7% | €319,159 | |
-€21,853-129.2% | €74,905-68.8% | €239,992+304.9% | €59,275 | |
€188,416+421.5% | €36,131-67.2% | €110,122-53.7% | €237,796 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-2.6%-129.9% | 8.6%-71.5% | 30.0%+209.9% | 9.7% | |
-0.8%-122.4% | 3.5%-68% | 11.0%+268.6% | 3.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,768,213+30.5% | €2,121,977-2.3% | €2,172,566+9.8% | €1,977,951 | |
€157,654-14.4% | €184,205-29% | €259,406-33% | €387,163 | |
€5950% | €5950% | €5950% | €595 | |
€854,035-2.5% | €875,888+9.4% | €800,982+30.7% | €612,990 | |
30.9%-25.3% | 41.3%+12% | 36.9%+19% | 31.0% | |
€76,284-70.7% | €259,974-18.5% | €318,905+10.9% | €287,616 | |
0.09-69.9% | 0.30-25.4% | 0.40-15.1% | 0.47 | |
€1,914,178+53.6% | €1,246,089-9.1% | €1,371,584+0.5% | €1,364,961 | |
2.24+57.6% | 1.42-16.9% | 1.71-23.1% | 2.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€142,409-40.4% | €238,921+49.4% | €159,962-34.1% | €242,723 | |
€218,040-17.8% | €265,325-40.4% | €445,489+55.7% | €286,161 | |
€1,894,087+69.5% | €1,117,769-8.5% | €1,221,872+26.7% | €964,796 | |
€1,109,412+191.8% | €380,207-2.5% | €389,968+10.5% | €352,859 | |
€1,833,252+87.1% | €979,936-6.7% | €1,050,081-2.2% | €1,073,384 | |
1.34-22% | 1.72+3.4% | 1.66+33.1% | 1.25 | |
€772,071-18.8% | €951,061+10.6% | €859,886+67.7% | €512,848 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €52,000+18.2% | €44,000 | |
€123,7690% | €123,7690% | €123,769+246.4% | €35,734 | |
€711,266-3% | €733,119+11.4% | €658,214+17.9% | €558,256 | |