2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,642,513-38.9% | €43,605,294-11.2% | €49,116,140+41.1% | €34,817,480 | |
€2,379,372+8% | €2,204,075+15% | €1,916,648+62.4% | €1,179,949 | |
€13,151,966+20.1% | €10,949,555+11.2% | €9,843,783+8.6% | €9,063,323 | |
€5,098,688-22.8% | €6,602,893-19.8% | €8,237,776-3.2% | €8,511,810 | |
€5,784,462+102.1% | €2,862,209+298.5% | €718,289+86.3% | €385,610 | |
28.9-11.3% | 32.6+4.8% | 31.1+10.3% | 28.2 | |
€921,886-31.1% | €1,337,586-15.3% | €1,579,297+27.9% | €1,234,662 |
EIERHOEVE LECOQUE.
BE 0464.480.144.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Lecoque eggs right now.
Lecoque eggs was founded on 29 Oct 1998, making it 27 years old.
Yes, Lecoque eggs is currently active.
Lecoque eggs's registered main activities are Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. and Wholesale trade of eggs and egg products. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Lecoque eggs's registered address is Heersterveldweg 12, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Lecoque eggs reported 28.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Lecoque eggs's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €26,642,513.
Lecoque eggs's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €2,379,372.
Lecoque eggs's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Lecoque eggs.
No, Lecoque eggs does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Center for Bread Flavor
BE 0438.632.416
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
Center for Bread Flavor
Industrialaan 25, 1702 Dilbeek
1989
BE 0438.632.416
Kemin Europa
BE 0411.987.209
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
Kemin Europa
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 42, 2200 Herentals
1972
BE 0411.987.209
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Unicum Trade Botanicals
BE 0438.830.572
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
Unicum Trade Botanicals
Joseph Van Instraat 21, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.830.572
VAMIX
BE 0418.123.646
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
VAMIX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.123.646
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
BE 0470.766.635
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
MULDER NATURAL FOODS
Beversesteenweg 584, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0470.766.635
MEURENS NATURAL
BE 0451.631.703
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
MEURENS NATURAL
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
1994
BE 0451.631.703
FOOD IMPACT
BE 0451.284.877
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
FOOD IMPACT
Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1993
BE 0451.284.877
Snack Food Poco Loco
BE 0453.500.734
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
Snack Food Poco Loco
Rumbeeksegravier 157, 8800 Roeselare
1994
BE 0453.500.734
GB Foods Belgium NV
BE 0458.358.850
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
GB Foods Belgium NV
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.358.850
AVIETA
BE 0424.858.713
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
AVIETA
Rue de Villers(VIN) 36, 4520 Wanze
1983
BE 0424.858.713
PAUWELS
BE 0404.100.020
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
PAUWELS
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
1949
BE 0404.100.020
JERMAYO
BE 0427.465.637
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
JERMAYO
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
1985
BE 0427.465.637
divisie nikita
BE 0411.546.947
Industrieweg 1, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
divisie nikita
Industrieweg 1, 3540 Herk-de-Stad
1971
BE 0411.546.947
Meroso Foods
BE 0400.758.567
Hogerheistraat 130, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
Meroso Foods
Hogerheistraat 130, 1880 Kapelle-op-den-Bos
1949
BE 0400.758.567
CULINOR
BE 0432.833.301
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
CULINOR
Houtstraat 46, 9070 Destelbergen
1987
BE 0432.833.301
Goumanisto
BE 0872.561.619
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 17, 6000 Charleroi
Goumanisto
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 17, 6000 Charleroi
2005
BE 0872.561.619
Metagenics Belgium
BE 0881.352.886
Edward Vlietinckstraat 20, 8400 Oostende
Metagenics Belgium
Edward Vlietinckstraat 20, 8400 Oostende
2006
BE 0881.352.886
SanoRice Belgium NV
BE 0426.994.097
Ballingsweg 10, 9620 Zottegem
SanoRice Belgium NV
Ballingsweg 10, 9620 Zottegem
1985
BE 0426.994.097
SIGNATURE FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0419.762.847
Steenweg op Tielen 53, 2300 Turnhout
SIGNATURE FOODS BELGIUM
Steenweg op Tielen 53, 2300 Turnhout
1979
BE 0419.762.847
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,642,513-38.9% | €43,605,294-11.2% | €49,116,140+41.1% | €34,817,480 | |
€1,456,963-27.2% | €2,002,271+10.3% | €1,815,535+12.9% | €1,608,861 | |
€4,053,824+48.9% | €2,722,717+15.1% | €2,366,180+46.4% | €1,616,176 | |
— | €3,970,173 | — | — | |
€2,379,372+8% | €2,204,075+15% | €1,916,648+62.4% | €1,179,949 | |
€9,040+486.4% | €1,542-98.3% | €88,491-21.2% | €112,325 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 9.1% | — | — | |
8.9%+76.7% | 5.1%+29.5% | 3.9%+15.2% | 3.4% | |
18.1%-10.1% | 20.1%+3.4% | 19.5%+49.6% | 13.0% | |
12.0%-4.7% | 12.6%+18.5% | 10.6%+57.9% | 6.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€19,885,949+13.3% | €17,552,448-2.9% | €18,081,559+2.9% | €17,575,133 | |
€7,085,151+32.5% | €5,346,799-14% | €6,217,365-15.1% | €7,326,541 | |
— | €1,860 | — | — | |
€13,151,966+20.1% | €10,949,555+11.2% | €9,843,783+8.6% | €9,063,323 | |
66.1%+6% | 62.4%+14.6% | 54.4%+5.6% | 51.6% | |
€1,462,500-28.1% | €2,032,928-25% | €2,710,536-20.2% | €3,396,386 | |
0.11-40.1% | 0.19-32.6% | 0.28-26.5% | 0.37 | |
€5,098,688-22.8% | €6,602,893-19.8% | €8,237,776-3.2% | €8,511,810 | |
0.39-35.7% | 0.60-27.9% | 0.84-10.9% | 0.94 | |
105.23+89.8% | 55.46+36.6% | 40.60+164.7% | 15.34 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,784,462+102.1% | €2,862,209+298.5% | €718,289+86.3% | €385,610 | |
€897,427-42.3% | €1,556,682-17.5% | €1,887,641+13.3% | €1,665,659 | |
€5,364,820-4.4% | €5,614,615-33.9% | €8,490,923+14.3% | €7,429,149 | |
€2,875,589+4.7% | €2,747,209+6.7% | €2,574,979-12.6% | €2,945,240 | |
€3,565,693-22% | €4,569,582-17.3% | €5,527,240+10.2% | €5,015,842 | |
1.87-5.3% | 1.98+1.7% | 1.94+5.1% | 1.85 | |
€8,958,291+22.2% | €7,330,307+23.5% | €5,934,954+25.4% | €4,733,168 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
74 days+56.4% | 47 days-25.5% | 63 days-19% | 78 days | |
40 days+51% | 27 days+23.6% | 22 days-39.4% | 36 days | |
14 days-15.3% | 17 days-2.2% | 17 days-25.3% | 23 days | |
18.69-4.5% | 19.57-13% | 22.49 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €1,050,0000% | €1,050,0000% | €1,050,000 | |
€14,171,943+32.5% | €10,698,226+12.1% | €9,544,151+312.7% | €2,312,716 | |
-€1,094,345 | — | — | €6,364,786 | |
Heersterveldweg 12, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.